Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 20/12 20:54 pm - Sea Otter Classic: Short Track FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/12
 

Max Plaxton was the repeat winner of the men's Short Track at Sea Otter today, with Katarina Nash taking the women's.



Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
2 Lea Davison (USA) Team Specialized
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
4 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek
5 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol
6 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
7 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui Colnago
8 Monique Pua Mata (USA) Sho-Air
9 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrothers Race
10 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek
11 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Off Ro
12 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant
13 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing
14 Allison Mann (USA) B4b/Rnr
15 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team
16 Nina Baum (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite lapped
17 Jenny Smith (NZl) Stan's NOTUBES Elite lapped
18 Jamie Busch (USA) Quadzilla/Calmar lapped
19 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Team Jamis lapped
20 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team lapped
21 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite lapped
22 Kaila Hart (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite lapped
23 Shannon Gibson (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite lapped
24 Sydney Fox (USA) Ind lapped
25 Wan Lin Chang (Tpe) Specialized Racing lapped
26 Vanessa Humic (USA) Stan's NOTUBES Elite lapped
DNF Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Team
 
Pro Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing
2 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kobels (USA) Subaru-Trek
5 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
6 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
7 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek
8 Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H20 Overdrive
9 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
10 Colin Cares (USA)
11 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mtn Bike Racing
12 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing
13 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona
14 Thomas Turner (USA) Jamis
15 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory lapped
16 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Ro lapped
17 Troy Wells (USA) lapped
18 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team lapped
19 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada lapped
20 Neal Kindree (Can) Specialized lapped
21 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC Mtn Bike Racing lapped
22 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona lapped
23 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar lapped
24 Cory Wallace (Can) Kona Factory Team lapped
25 Jason Sager (USA) Jamis lapped
26 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott - 3Rox Racing lapped
27 Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda-Felt lapped
28 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada lapped
29 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team lapped
30 Josh Carlson (Aus) Giant Factory Off Ro lapped
31 Miguel Valadez (Mex) Ellsworth lapped
32 Macky Franklin (USA) Ind lapped
33 Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant lapped
34 Zach Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized lapped
35 Onodera Ken (Jpn) Team Specialized lapped
36 Kevin Smallman (USA) Ind lapped
37 Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing 29ers lapped
38 Brendon Davids (USA) Sho-Air lapped
39 Jason Moeschler (USA) Ind lapped
40 Yuki Ikeda (Jpn) Topeak Ergon Racing lapped
41 Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing/Gia lapped
42 Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar lapped
43 Scott Tietzel (USA) Ind lapped
44 Robert Marion (USA) Ind lapped
45 Tyson Wagler (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing lapped
46 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG Felt lapped
47 Alex Wild (USA) Ind lapped
48 Tanner Hurst (USA) American Classic/Xped lapped
49 Clint Claassen (USA) Ind lapped
50 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Midatlantic lapped
51 Nick Truitt (USA) Yeti/Pactimo Pro Xc lapped
52 Ross Holbrook (USA) Ind lapped
53 Sheng Shan Chiang (Tpe) Specialized Racing lapped
54 Travis Glysson (USA) AZ Devo lapped
55 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) The Hub/Giant lapped
56 Stephen Dempsey (USA) Freehub Magazine lapped
57 Chris Thibodeau (USA) Specialized/Curve lapped
DNF Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login