Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 24/12 12:33 pm - Tour of Romandie: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/12
 

Results from the first stage ot the Tour of Romandie in Switzerland

Prologue: Lausanne ITT, 3.34 km Time Diff
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:29.43 0
2 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 3:34.07 4.64
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:35.56 6.13
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 3:35.60 6.17
5 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:35.90 6.47
6 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:37.40 7.97
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:37.60 8.17
8 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:37.89 8.46
9 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 3:38.18 8.75
10 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Barracuda 3:38.38 8.95
11 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:38.54 9.11
12 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:39.04 9.61
13 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 3:39.40 9.97
14 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:39.59 10.16
15 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:39.61 10.18
16 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:39.93 10.50
17 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Barracuda 3:39.99 10.56
18 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:40.06 10.63
19 Luke Dubridge (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:40.12 10.69
20 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:40.13 10.70
21 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 3:40.22 10.79
22 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:40.58 11.15
23 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team 3:40.61 11.18
24 Molina Ruben Plaza (Esp) Movistar Team 3:40.92 11.49
25 Marciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:41.40 11.97
26 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 3:41.73 12.30
27 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 3:41.91 12.48
28 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:42.02 12.59
29 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team 3:42.31 12.88
30 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:42.53 13.10
31 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:42.55 13.12
32 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:42.65 13.22
33 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 3:42.68 13.25
34 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:43.06 13.63
35 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:43.07 13.64
36 Jerôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:43.41 13.98
37 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:43.53 14.10
38 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 3:43.64 14.21
39 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:43.77 14.34
40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 3:43.79 14.36
41 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:43.92 14.49
42 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 3:44.15 14.72
43 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:44.46 15.03
44 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 3:44.51 15.08
45 Travis Mayer (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:44.53 15.10
46 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 3:44.69 15.26
47 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Team Saxo Bank 3:44.75 15.32
48 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:44.78 15.35
49 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:44.82 15.39
50 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 3:45.11 15.68
51 Martin Elmiger (Sui) G2R La Mondiale 3:45.40 15.97
52 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:45.61 16.18
53 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 3:45.79 16.36
54 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3:45.95 16.52
55 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:46.04 16.61
56 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 3:46.20 16.77
57 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 3:46.45 17.02
58 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:46.55 17.12
59 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:46.72 17.29
60 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:46.76 17.33
61 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:46.78 17.35
62 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:46.80 17.37
63 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 3:46.89 17.46
64 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda 3:46.95 17.52
65 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team 3:47.02 17.59
66 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 3:47.08 17.65
67 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3:47.11 17.68
68 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 3:47.13 17.70
69 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 3:47.39 17.96
70 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:47.58 18.15
71 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 3:47.66 18.23
72 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 3:48.03 18.60
73 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 3:48.12 18.69
74 Jackob Fugslang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 3:48.16 18.73
75 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:48.83 19.40
76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:48.94 19.51
77 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3:48.98 19.55
78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:49.15 19.72
79 Daryl Impey (Rsa) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:49.18 19.75
80 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3:49.18 19.75
81 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 3:49.21 19.78
82 Remy Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:49.56 20.13
83 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 3:49.60 20.17
84 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:49.70 20.27
85 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:49.73 20.30
86 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:49.91 20.48
87 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:49.92 20.49
88 Manuel Belletti (Ita) G2R La Mondiale 3:50.11 20.68
89 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:50.28 20.85
90 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:50.29 20.86
91 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:50.45 21.02
92 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank 3:50.49 21.06
93 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 3:50.60 21.17
94 Jean-Christophe Perraud (Fra) G2R La Mondiale 3:50.73 21.30
95 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:50.86 21.43
96 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) G2R La Mondiale 3:50.95 21.52
97 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:50.96 21.53
98 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:51.10 21.67
99 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:51.11 21.68
100 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 3:51.24 21.81
101 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:51.33 21.90
102 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda 3:51.65 22.22
103 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:51.70 22.27
104 Said Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar 3:52.06 22.63
105 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:52.18 22.75
106 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:52.25 22.82
107 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3:52.54 23.11
108 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:52.77 23.34
109 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) G2R La Mondiale 3:52.95 23.52
110 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 3:52.97 23.54
111 Julien Berard (Fra) G2R La Mondiale 3:53.00 23.57
112 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:53.00 23.57
113 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:53.29 23.86
114 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 3:53.31 23.88
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:53.38 23.95
116 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:53.39 23.96
117 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 3:53.41 23.98
118 Evgueny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 3:53.45 24.02
119 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:53.87 24.44
120 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 3:53.94 24.51
121 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:53.99 24.56
122 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:54.33 24.90
123 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:54.35 24.92
124 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 3:54.57 25.14
125 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 3:54.61 25.18
126 Pieter Weening (Ned) GreenEDGE Cycling Team 3:55.20 25.77
127 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 3:55.34 25.91
128 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:55.44 26.01
129 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:55.45 26.02
130 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3:55.45 26.02
131 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:55.47 26.04
132 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 3:55.70 26.27
133 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:55.89 26.46
134 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:56.02 26.59
135 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Pro Team Astana 3:56.08 26.65
136 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:56.17 26.74
137 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 3:56.17 26.74
138 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3:56.34 26.91
139 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 3:56.36 26.93
140 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 3:56.50 27.07
141 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:56.71 27.28
142 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:57.10 27.67
143 Mathieu Perget (Fra) G2R La Mondiale 3:58.12 28.69
144 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank 3:58.86 29.43
145 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:58.87 29.44
146 Cyrille Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 3:59.00 29.57
147 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:59.01 29.58
148 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:59.24 29.81
149 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:59.49 30.06
150 Rippol Juan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team 3:59.63 30.20
151 Mikel Landa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:00.91 31.48
152 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 4:01.01 31.58
153 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:01.62 32.19
154 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 4:03.12 33.69
155 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:03.38 33.95
156 John Gadret (Fra) G2R La Mondiale 4:03.92 34.49
157 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:04.53 35.10
158 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 4:05.03 35.60
159 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:06.36 36.93

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login