Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 27/12 18:03 pm - Festival Luxembourg du cyclisme Feminin Elsy Jacobs: Prologue, Shaw 12th


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Festival Luxembourg du cyclisme Feminin Elsy Jacobs

Prologue: Ville de Luxembourg ITT, 1.7 km Time Diff  
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:11.850 0
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEDGE-AIS 2:12.910 0:01
3 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RUSVELO 2:12.980 0:01
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:13.130 0:02
5 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon 2:13.890 0:02
6 Linda Villumsen (NZl) GreenEDGE-AIS 2:14.350 0:03
7 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 2:14.610 0:03
8 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:14.730 0:03
9 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon 2:15.290 0:04
10 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 2:15.320 0:04
11 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 2:16.430 0:05
12 Rhae Shaw (Can) Canadian National Team 2:16.640 0:05
13 Adrie Visser (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano 2:16.670 0:05
14 Liesbet de Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:17.110 0:06
15 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team 2:17.150 0:06
16 Shelly Olds (USA) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:17.330 0:06
17 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon 2:17.400 0:06
18 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 2:17.710 0:06
19 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team 2:17.760 0:06
20 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:18.180 0:07
21 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italian National Team 2:18.260 0:07
22 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:18.450 0:07
23 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 2:18.760 0:07
24 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:18.810 0:07
25 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 2:19.250 0:08
26 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 2:19.340 0:08
27 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) US National Team 2:19.370 0:08
28 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 2:19.400 0:08
29 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:19.550 0:08
30 Lise Nostvold (Nor) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:20.280 0:09
31 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:20.330 0:09
32 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 2:20.350 0:09
33 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 2:20.520 0:09
34 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 2:20.560 0:09
35 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:20.650 0:09
36 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:21.090 0:10
37 Amanda Spratt (Aus) GreenEDGE-AIS 2:21.660 0:10
38 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team 2:22.010 0:11
39 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 2:22.190 0:11
40 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 2:22.360 0:11
41 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italian National Team 2:22.400 0:11
42 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:22.690 0:11
43 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:23.170 0:12
44 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:23.440 0:12
45 Sofie DeVuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2:23.480 0:12
46 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2:23.550 0:12
47 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:23.630 0:12
48 Amélie Rivat (Fra) French National Team 2:23.760 0:12
49 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team 2:23.920 0:12
50 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 2:24.170 0:13
51 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 2:24.240 0:13
52 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 2:24.320 0:13
53 Anna Vanderbreggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:24.630 0:13
54 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:24.770 0:13
55 Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano 2:24.810 0:13
56 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2:25.150 0:14
57 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:25.160 0:14
58 Veronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 2:25.220 0:14
59 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2:25.390 0:14
60 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 2:25.580 0:14
61 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 2:25.610 0:14
62 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 2:25.730 0:14
63 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 2:25.830 0:14
64 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:25.910 0:14
65 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 2:26.040 0:15
66 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team 2:26.350 0:15
67 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 2:26.370 0:15
68 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion 2:26.790 0:15
69 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 2:26.800 0:15
70 Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:26.950 0:15
71 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team 2:26.990 0:15
72 Kristin MCGrath (USA) US National Team 2:27.240 0:16
73 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2:27.280 0:16
74 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 2:27.300 0:16
75 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:27.500 0:16
76 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 2:27.660 0:16
77 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team 2:27.730 0:16
78 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 2:27.740 0:16
79 Romy Kasper (Ger) RUSVELO 2:27.820 0:16
80 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 2:28.010 0:17
81 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 2:28.090 0:17
82 Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RUSVELO 2:28.100 0:17
83 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team 2:28.300 0:17
84 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 2:28.370 0:17
85 Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team 2:28.380 0:17
86 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 2:28.390 0:17
87 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano 2:28.440 0:17
88 Marieke Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:28.570 0:17
89 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 2:28.700 0:17
90 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 2:28.760 0:17
91 Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 2:28.990 0:17
92 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 2:29.200 0:18
93 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team 2:29.220 0:18
94 Kelly Markus (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano 2:29.230 0:18
95 Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RUSVELO 2:29.280 0:18
96 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:29.290 0:18
97 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:29.370 0:18
98 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:29.520 0:18
99 Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 2:29.540 0:18
100 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 2:29.800 0:18
101 Esra Tromp (Ned) SKIL-Argos Shimano 2:29.930 0:18
102 Lydia Malachova (Rus) RUSVELO 2:30.110 0:19
103 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 2:30.690 0:19
104 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 2:30.760 0:19
105 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:31.030 0:20
106 Dorieta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:31.530 0:20
107 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:31.720 0:20
108 An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2:32.030 0:21
109 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 2:32.680 0:21
110 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 2:33.110 0:22
111 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:33.140 0:22
112 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:33.370 0:22
113 Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink 2:33.430 0:22
114 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 2:34.030 0:23
115 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:34.450 0:23
116 Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink 2:34.690 0:23
117 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 2:35.100 0:24
118 Gilke Crocket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 2:35.170 0:24
119 Mazaga Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:35.360 0:24
120 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:35.870 0:24
121 Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 2:36.020 0:25
122 Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 2:36.700 0:25
123 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 2:38.420 0:27
124 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 2:38.460 0:27
125 Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 2:39.260 0:28
126 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 2:40.060 0:29
127 Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 2:41.830 0:30
128 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 2:43.490 0:32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login