Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 30/12 11:00 am - Tour de Dog Loop (NB) results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/12
 

Results from the New Brunswick road racing season opener the Tour de Dog Loop held in Fredericton on April 29th

Mathew MacArthur's photos on his FaceBook page

 

A Category
1 Jason Grover (Hub Cycle) 3:01:30
2 Jeff Muise (Coastal Financial) at s.t.
3 Adam Douthwright (Radical Edge) 3:01:43
4 Jeff Sparkes (Radical Edge) 3:06:42
5 Julien Roussel (Fitworks)
6 Brian McKeown (Radical Edge) both s.t.
7 Lorenzo Caterini (Hub Cycle) 3:06:48
8 Shaughn Smith (Saint John CC) 3:07:12
9 Rod Clarke (Radical Edge) 3:11:57
10 Stephen Harris (Radical Edge) 3:12:58
11 Andrew Buzzell (Fitworks) s.t.
12 Jeff Currie (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:13:36
13 Mike Davis (Radical Edge) 3:14:03
14 Mike LeBlanc (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:16:00
15 Neil Symington (Outdoor Elements) 3:16:08
16 Martin Pelletier (Velo Edmunston) 3:16:39
17 Carl Ripley (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:18:18
18 Jean-Richard Cormier (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:27:24
19 Rheal Jaillet (Fitworks) 3:28:06
20 Markus Schroeter (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:31:45
21 Donald LeBlanc (Mike’s Bike Shop) s.t.
22 Andre Landry (Fitworks) 3:35:30
DNF Don Ricker (Ind)
DNF John Newgard (Ind)
DNF Marc Evers (Ind)
DNF Justin Mallet (Ind)
DNS Paul Goobie (Ind)
 
B Category
1 Mark Bolden (Radical Edge) 2:38:23
2 Simon Johnson (Radical Edge) 2:39:10
3 Devin Doiron (Incline Sports) 2:39:54
4 Sebastien Boudreau (Radical Edge) 2:41:36
5 Charles Cormier (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:43:08
6 Shawn Hamilton (Radical Edge) 2:43:30
7 Reid Burrows (Ind)
2:43:45
8 Dean Roberts (Bikes and Beans) 2:46:51
9 Josh Lamkey (Radical Edge) 2:47:08
10 Earle Burrows (Ind) 2:49:10
11 Francois Gazzano (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:50:52
12 Alex Harvey (Radical Edge) 2:51:15
13 Jim Currie (Mike’s Bike Shop) 2:57:19
14 Peter Dyker (Ind) st
15 Ellen Watters (Outdoor Elements) st
16 Mark Cosman (Coastal Financial) all s.t.
17 Brad Veysey (Incline Sports) 3:10:42
18 Christian Charette (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:11:38
19 Rob Stone (Radical Edge) st
20 Phillip McGee (Incline Sports) 3:14:18
21 Bill Goobie (Mike’s Bike Shop) 3:21:29
22 Daniel Mallais (Sportivacadia) 3:26:10
23 Mathieu Tremblay (Sportivacadia) 3:27:00
DNF Dominic Gauvin (Ind)
DNF Garrett Tingley (Ind)
 
Category C
1 Jared Dempsey (Java Blend Racing) 2:18:51
2 Anna Healy (Radical Edge) 2:19:00
3 Brian Atkinson (Ind) 2:33:09
4 Keith Godfrey (Fitworks) 2:49:55
5 Patrick Bradley (Ind) 2:50:40
DNF Frank Cormier (Ind)
DNF Michelle Chase (Ind)
 
Category D
1 Clint Simmons
2 Gil Vautour
3 Michelle Beaudoin
4 Dave Kidd/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login