Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 4/12 17:23 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/12
 

Results from the third stage of the Tour of the Gila in Silver City, New Mexico

 

Stage 3: Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone ITT, 26 km Time Diff
1 Evan Huffman (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 0:34:23 .20 0:00
2 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:34:26 .08 0:03
3 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:34:40 .70 0:17
4 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 0:34:47 .32 0:24
5 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:35:01 .97 0:38
6 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:35:08 .50 0:45
7 Nathan English (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 0:35:13 .11 0:50
8 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:35:15 .21 0:52
9 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:35:19 .80 0:56
10 Marc de Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:35:19 .85 0:56
11 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:35:22 .27 0:59
12 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System 0:35:25 .64 1:02
13 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:35:29 .86 1:06
14 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 0:35:32 .10 1:09
15 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:35:33 .17 1:10
16 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:35:34 .19 1:11
17 Robert Britton (Can) Team Rio Grande 0:35:37 .72 1:14
18 Nate Wilson (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 0:35:37 .70 1:14
19 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:35:38 .59 1:15
20 Mathew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 0:35:39 .22 1:16
21 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar 0:35:40 .53 1:17
22 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 0:35:45 .75 1:22
23 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 0:35:46 .81 1:23
24 Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 0:35:47 .93 1:24
25 Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team 0:35:51 .13 1:28
26 James Stemper (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 0:35:55 .27 1:32
27 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:35:55 .54 1:32
28 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:35:55 .91 1:32
29 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:35:57 .63 1:34
30 Michael Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:35:57 .29 1:34
31 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 0:35:58 .27 1:35
32 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System 0:35:59 .01 1:36
33 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 0:36:01 .98 1:38
34 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:36:06 .21 1:43
35 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:36:06 .71 1:43
36 Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:36:06 .52 1:43
37 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy 0:36:09 .79 1:46
38 Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:36:11 .08 1:48
39 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 0:36:14 .68 1:51
40 Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:36:17 .73 1:54
41 Chad Haga (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:36:19 .48 1:56
42 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System 0:36:25 .33 2:02
43 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:36:27 .56 2:04
44 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:36:29 .23 2:06
45 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:36:37 .03 2:14
46 Arles Castro (Col) Colombian National Team 0:36:37 .84 2:14
47 Marlon Perez (Col) Colombian National Team 0:36:39 .09 2:16
48 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:36:43 .00 2:20
49 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:36:44 .48 2:21
50 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Team Rio Grande 0:36:44 .80 2:21
51 George Cyrus (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 0:36:46 .65 2:23
52 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:36:54 .28 2:31
53 Peter Van Dyk (Ned) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:36:58 .41 2:35
54 Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:37:10 .15 2:47
55 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:37:10 .40 2:47
56 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:37:11 .14 2:48
57 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:37:14 .78 2:51
58 Dan Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:37:15 .96 2:52
59 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:37:15 .97 2:52
60 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 0:37:16 .10 2:53
61 Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National Team 0:37:18 .88 2:55
62 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:37:22 .08 2:59
63 Chris Winn (Aus) Juwi Solar 0:37:22 .50 2:59
64 Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:37:25 .79 3:02
65 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:37:27 .65 3:04
66 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:37:32 .65 3:09
67 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:37:32 .95 3:09
68 David Glick (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 0:37:35 .32 3:12
69 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:37:35 .86 3:12
70 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 0:37:35 .92 3:12
71 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:37:41 .49 3:18
72 Don Colin (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 0:37:43 .73 3:20
73 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:37:45 .52 3:22
74 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar 0:37:45 .92 3:22
75 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande 0:37:47 .58 3:24
76 Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:37:47 .18 3:24
77 Christopher Stastny (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 0:37:49 .93 3:26
78 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:37:50 .35 3:27
79 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar 0:37:50 .53 3:27
80 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:37:52 .73 3:29
81 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 0:37:58 .08 3:35
82 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:38:01 .32 3:38
83 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:38:02 .51 3:39
84 Jesse Goodrich (USA) Juwi Solar 0:38:04 .39 3:41
85 Mathieu Roy (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 0:38:11 .51 3:48
86 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:38:15 .30 3:52
87 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 0:38:22 .39 3:59
88 Andrew Meyer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:38:28 .37 4:05
89 Michael Stone (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:38:29 .59 4:06
90 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande 0:38:30 .12 4:07
91 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:38:30 .25 4:07
92 Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:38:32 .44 4:09
93 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:38:33 .22 4:10
94 Jesse Reams (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:38:34 .09 4:11
95 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:38:36 .65 4:13
96 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombian National Team 0:38:37 .03 4:14
97 Thomas Jondall (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 0:38:39 .30 4:16
98 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:38:39 .04 4:16
99 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 0:38:45 .50 4:22
100 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 0:38:50 .70 4:27
101 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:38:50 .41 4:27
102 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:38:53 .87 4:30
103 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar 0:38:53 .99 4:30
104 Chris Aten (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 0:38:59 .70 4:36
105 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 0:39:02 .51 4:39
106 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 0:39:02 .41 4:39
107 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:39:02 .64 4:39
108 Jamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 0:39:07 .90 4:44
109 Chris Parrish (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:39:13 .93 4:50
110 Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:39:14 .70 4:51
111 Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:39:15 .22 4:52
112 Isaac Enderline (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:39:16 .95 4:53
113 Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:39:16 .40 4:53
114 Jason Mccartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:39:17 .94 4:54
115 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Team Exergy 0:39:20 .68 4:57
116 Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:39:23 .81 5:00
117 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombian National Team 0:39:26 .93 5:03
118 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:39:32 .18 5:09
119 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 0:39:34 .32 5:11
120 Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 0:39:43 .02 5:20
121 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 0:39:46 .07 5:23
122 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:39:47 .86 5:24
123 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:39:47 .42 5:24
124 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:40:00 .56 5:37
125 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:40:01 .27 5:38
126 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 0:40:05 .30 5:42
127 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System 0:40:05 .29 5:42
128 Justin Kerr (NZl) Team Rio Grande 0:40:08 .43 5:45
129 Erik Slack (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 0:40:23 .11 6:00
130 Luis Zamudio (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 0:40:26 .01 6:03
131 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 0:40:42 .48 6:19
132 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:40:47 .93 6:24
133 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 0:41:01 .19 6:38
134 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 0:41:17 .38 6:54
135 Zach Hughes (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 0:41:40 .81 7:17
136 John Philips (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:41:41 .03 7:18
137 Evan Mundy (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 0:42:41 .40 8:18
 
GC
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7:24:34
2 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team at 0:26
3 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:28
4 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:32
5 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 1:41
6 Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:54
7 Evan Huffman (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 2:25
8 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 2:31
9 Phil Gaimon (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 2:34
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2:34
11 Nathan English (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 2:37
12 Nate Wilson (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 2:38
13 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 2:38
14 Luis Enrique Lemus (Mex) Mexican National Team 2:53
15 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System 2:55
16 Mathew Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 2:57
17 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 3:15
18 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 3:50
19 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 3:52
20 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:58
21 Michael Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:59
22 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 4:00
23 Carlos Lopez (Mex) Mexican National Team 4:01
24 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System 4:04
25 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 4:08
26 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy 4:11
27 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:12
28 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 4:14
29 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 4:31
30 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4:36
31 Robert Britton (Can) Team Rio Grande 4:40
32 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System 4:41
33 Chris Winn (Aus) Juwi Solar 4:58
34 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 5:08
35 Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:10
36 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 5:10
37 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Team Rio Grande 5:35
38 Arles Castro (Col) Colombian National Team 5:36
39 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 5:39
40 Peter Van Dyk (Ned) Jamis-Sutter Home 5:44
41 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar 5:48
42 Weimar Roldan (Col) Colombian National Team 5:57
43 Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 6:14
44 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6:17
45 Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 6:27
46 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:41
47 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 6:41
48 James Stemper (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 6:55
49 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar 7:08
50 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 7:11
51 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Colombian National Team 7:16
52 Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:17
53 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar 7:23
54 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Mexican National Team 7:25
55 Tanner Putt (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 7:27
56 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:34
57 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 7:40
58 Chad Haga (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 7:41
59 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 7:42
60 Don Colin (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 7:45
61 Chris Parrish (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 7:59
62 Robin Eckmann (Ger) California Giant Cycling Team 8:00
63 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8:01
64 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Mexican National Team 8:03
65 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 8:06
66 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 8:08
67 Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:12
68 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 8:17
69 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 8:32
70 Stephen Leece (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 8:50
71 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 8:52
72 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 8:52
73 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 8:58
74 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 9:05
75 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 9:08
76 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9:23
77 Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 9:24
78 Marlon Perez (Col) Colombian National Team 9:29
79 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 9:32
80 Noe Gianetti (Sui) Team Exergy 9:34
81 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexican National Team 9:44
82 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 9:47
83 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling 9:57
84 Eder Frayre (Mex) Mexican National Team 10:06
85 Luis Zamudio (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 10:20
86 Chris Aten (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 10:26
87 Jesse Goodrich (USA) Juwi Solar 10:34
88 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 10:42
89 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 10:44
90 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 11:00
91 Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Cycling 11:05
92 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 11:06
93 Edwin Avila (Col) Colombian National Team 11:09
94 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 11:10
95 Andrew Meyer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 11:18
96 Thomas Jondall (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 11:32
97 Erik Slack (USA) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 11:40
98 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 11:48
99 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11:49
100 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar 12:09
101 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling 12:41
102 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager-Livestrong Team 12:50
103 David Glick (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 13:26
104 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 13:28
105 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System 13:33
106 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 13:51
107 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 14:00
108 Paul Mach (USA) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 14:16
109 Mathieu Roy (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 15:08
110 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande 16:17
111 Jason Mccartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 16:37
112 Dan Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 16:48
113 George Cyrus (USA) Team Landis Cyclery 17:42
114 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 5 Hour Energy 17:59
115 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 18:14
116 Zach Hughes (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 18:57
117 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 19:39
118 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling 19:40
119 Justin Kerr (NZl) Team Rio Grande 20:28
120 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 20:47
121 Christopher Stastny (USA) California Giant Cycling Team 21:26
122 John Philips (USA) Team Rio Grande 21:42
123 Michael Stone (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 22:36
124 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 22:44
125 Jamie Riggs (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 24:08
126 Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 24:24
127 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 25:22
128 Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 28:56
129 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 30:17
130 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 31:47
131 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoi.com - Gaspesien 34:52
132 Colin Gibson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 38:20
133 Jesse Reams (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 51:08
134 Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 52:08
135 Isaac Enderline (USA) BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 53:18
136 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande 53:23
137 Evan Mundy (Can) Jet Fuel Cycling Team 58:47

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login