Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 13/12 6:03 am - UCI Women's World Cup standings


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/12
 

World Cup standings

World Cup Standings after 3 events
1 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 590 pts
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 540
3 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 530
4 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 425
5 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek 415
6 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 309
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot * (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 294
8 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 288
9 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 280
10 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 272
11 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 263
12 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 254
13 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain 242
14 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 242
15 Karen Hanlen (NZl) 234
16 Annie Last * (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team 232
17 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team 230
18 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 229
19 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 213
20 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Sudtirol 207
21 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch Craft 188
22 Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 182
23 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 178
24 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges 168
25 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de Team 159
26 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets 150
27 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek 145
28 Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix 142
29 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 133
30 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus MIG Team 127
31 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice 126
32 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team 124
33 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 123
34 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice 120
35 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 104
36 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 103
37 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 98
38 Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 95
39 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura 86
40 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus-Poison 86
41 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 86
42 Vera Andreeva (Rus) 84
43 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 78
44 Rie Katayama (Jpn) 74
45 Anne Terpstra * (Ned) 72
46 Judy Freeman (USA) 71
47 Qinglan Shi (Chn) 69
48 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 68
49 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 68
50 Silke Schmidt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de Team 65
 
62 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Team Canada 24
63 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 24
74 Catherine Vipond (Can) Team Canada 9

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login