Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 9/12 21:35 pm - Mt Hood Classic: Women Stage 2 Shaw wins, leads GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/12
 

Results from Stage 2 of the Mt Hood Classic, in Hood River, Oregon

 

Stage 2: Scenic Gorge Time Trial, 29.97km Time Diff
1 Rhae Shaw (Can) Exergy TWENTY12 0:50:06
2 Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 0:51:37 1:31
3 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles 0:55:16 5:10
4 Rebecca Rusch (USA) Specialized 0:57:14 7:08
5 Rosalyn Zylkowski (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:57:45 7:39
6 Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles 0:57:53 7:47
7 Kristina Lackner (USA) Hutch's-Co-Motion 0:58:15 8:09
8 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck 0:58:45 8:39
9 Nicole Justice (USA) Stevens Bikes p/b pactimo 0:59:02 8:56
10 Jennifer Burtner (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:59:15 9:09
11 Lisa Turnbull (USA) REP 1.00:01 9:55
12 Jennifer App (USA) Kaladi-Subway 1.00:07 10:01
13 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 1.00:20 10:14
14 Zayda Maguire (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1.00:43 10:37
15 Lindsay Fox (USA) Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.00:59 10:53
16 Erin Playman (USA) Gentle Lovers 1.01:30 11:24
17 Hilary Billington (USA) Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew 1.01:56 11:50
18 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1.02:15 12:09
19 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback 1.05:16 15:10
20 Sara Fletcher (USA) West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1.07:17 17:11
21 Rachel Cieslewicz (USA) Canyon Bicycles 1.07:39 17:33
22 Abby Mickey (USA) GS Panache Horizon Organic 1.13:42 23:36
DNF Heather Dunphy (USA) Trisports/Eclipse Racing
 
GC
1 Rhae Shaw (Can) Exergy TWENTY12 3:23:57
2 Alison Tetrick (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 at 1:35
3 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles 7:51
4 Rebecca Rusch (USA) Specialized 12:37
5 Rosalyn Zylkowski (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 13:08
6 Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles 13:16
7 Kristina Lackner (USA) Hutch's-Co-Motion 13:38
8 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck 14:04
9 Nicole Justice (USA) Stevens Bikes p/b pactimo 14:25
10 Jennifer Burtner (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:38
11 Lisa Turnbull (USA) REP 15:22
12 Jennifer App (USA) Kaladi-Subway 15:30
13 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 15:43
14 Lindsay Fox (USA) Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16:22
15 Erin Playman (USA) Gentle Lovers 16:53
16 Hilary Billington (USA) Veloce Racing p/b Smith & Nephew 17:15
17 Zayda Maguire (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 23:08
18 Sara Fletcher (USA) West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 27:56
19 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 28:51
20 Rachel Cieslewicz (USA) Canyon Bicycles 29:07
21 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback 32:10
22 Abby Mickey (USA) GS Panache Horizon Organic 40:20

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login