Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 9/12 22:19 pm - Mt Hood Classic: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/12
 

Results from Stage 2 of the Mt Hood Classic, in Hood River, Oregon

Stage 2: Scenic Gorge Time Trial, 29.97 km Time Diff
1 Nathaniel English (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:45:23
2 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 0:45:56 0:33
3 Evan Huffman (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:45:57 0:34
4 Stephen Leece (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:46:08 0:45
5 Nate Wilson (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:46:11 0:48
6 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:46:22 0:59
7 Justin Rossi (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:46:29 1:06
8 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:46:40 1:17
9 Robin Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:46:44 1:21
10 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0:47:09 1:46
11 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:47:12 1:49
12 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Herriott Sports Performance 0:47:19 1:56
13 Cortlan Brown (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 0:47:23 2:00
14 Kirk Carlson (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:47:41 2:18
15 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle First Solar 0:47:42 2:19
16 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda 5 Hour 0:47:43 2:20
17 Stephen Mull (USA) Audi 0:47:55 2:32
18 Torey Philipp (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:47:55 s.t.
19 Jeff Perrin (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:47:56 2:33
20 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:48:00 2:37
21 Winston David (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 0:48:07 2:44
22 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:48:11 2:48
23 Spencer Collom (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:48:26 3:03
24 James Mattis (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:48:37 3:14
25 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:48:44 3:21
26 Daniel Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:48:46 3:23
27 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 0:48:55 3:32
28 Sam Bassetti (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:48:55 s.t.
29 Andrew Boone (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 0:49:07 3:44
30 Jason King (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:49:09 3:46
31 Stephen Bedford (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 0:49:10 3:47
32 Orion Berryman (USA) Spy-Swamis DET 0:49:11 3:48
33 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0:49:15 3:52
34 Logan Owen (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:49:16 3:53
35 Jesse Moore (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:49:18 3:55
36 Matt Lyons (USA) University of Denver 0:49:19 3:56
37 Mark Vergari (USA) Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:49:30 4:07
38 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:49:35 4:12
39 Jake Stocking (USA) Revolution Cafe Rio 0:49:39 4:16
40 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:49:39 s.t.
41 Cody Campbell (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:49:43 4:20
42 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:49:50 4:27
43 Zach Mcdonald (Can) Rapha Focus 0:49:53 4:30
44 Lang Reynolds (USA) RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 0:49:58 4:35
45 Zac Davies (USA) Team Exergy 0:50:15 4:52
46 Sean Crooks (Can) RMCC Express 0:50:16 4:53
47 Jeffrey Pollock (USA) Portland Velo 0:50:24 5:01
48 Mike Tettleton (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:50:24 s.t.
49 Marcel J Delisser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:50:35 5:12
50 Erik Slack (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:50:39 5:16
51 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution 0:50:44 5:21
52 Rob Scheffler (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:50:47 5:24
53 Cameron Rex (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:50:53 5:30
54 Patrick Caro (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:50:53 s.t.
55 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:50:53 s.t.
56 Michael Booth (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 0:50:57 5:34
57 Garrett Suydam (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0:51:03 5:40
58 Dan Mcdonald (Can) Rideokanagan 0:51:08 5:45
59 Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0:51:12 5:49
60 Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0:51:16 5:53
61 Carl Hoefer (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 0:51:20 5:57
62 Andrew Hemesath (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0:51:20 s.t.
63 Colton Hlavinka (USA) Volkswagen Boise 0:51:22 5:59
64 Diego Yepez (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:51:23 6:00
65 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 0:51:23 s.t.
66 Willy Zellmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:51:25 6:02
67 Griffin Easter (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 0:51:25 s.t.
68 David Mesa (USA) Chica Sexy ! 0:51:30 6:07
69 Andy Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 0:51:32 6:09
70 Paul Warner (USA) Trailhead Chiropractic 0:51:35 6:12
71 Jos Le Roux (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:51:38 6:15
72 David Robinson (USA) Ind 0:51:54 6:31
73 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 0:52:00 6:37
74 Scott Manktelow (Can) RMCC Express 0:52:07 6:44
75 Patrick St John Lynch (USA) Davis Bike Club 0:52:08 6:45
76 Gordon Jewett (Can) RMCC Express 0:52:08 s.t.
77 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 0:52:16 6:53
78 Seth Cowie (Can) Rideokanagan 0:52:16 s.t.
79 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles 0:52:29 7:06
80 Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 0:52:30 7:07
81 Steven Wilssens (USA) Bikesale.com 0:52:34 7:11
82 Jonathan Moskowitz (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:52:36 7:13
83 Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 0:52:48 7:25
84 Ty Tuttle (USA) BOO Bicycles 0:52:55 7:32
85 Brett Peters (USA) Ind 0:53:01 7:38
86 Michael Larsen (Den) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:53:20 7:57
87 Craig Magee (USA) Natural Grocers 0:53:21 7:58
88 Michael Ven Den Ham (Can) Rideokanagan 0:53:25 8:02
89 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:53:50 8:27
90 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 0:53:52 8:29
91 Patrick Means (USA) Team S&M 0:54:40 9:17
92 Ricky Escuela (Arg) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 0:54:45 9:22
93 Stephen Ushy (Can) Balance Point Racing 0:54:51 9:28
94 Andrew Bosco (USA) Socalcycling.com 0:54:55 9:32
95 Jon Moro (USA) Ind 0:54:55 s.t.
96 Joseph Petrowski (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0:55:02 9:39
97 Mackenzie Kelly (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 0:55:23 10:00
98 Manuel Fehlmann (Can) Rideokanagan 0:55:25 10:02
99 Ryan Taylor (Can) Rideokanagan 0:55:33 10:10
100 Garrett Mcalister (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0:55:45 10:22
101 Matt Pence (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:55:46 10:23
102 Marvin Guzman (Can) Rideokanagan 0:55:55 10:32
103 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:56:11 10:48
104 Dylan Harris (Can) Rideokanagan 0:56:33 11:10
105 Clayton Meisner (Can) Rideokanagan 0:57:00 11:37
106 William Laubernds (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 0:57:25 12:02
107 Shane Buysse (USA) Spy Swamis DET 0:57:59 12:36
108 Matt Schaupp (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team p/b Castelli 0:58:03 12:40
109 Michael Palmer (USA) Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew 0:58:21 12:58
110 Dustin Hahn (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 0:58:22 12:59
OTL Ben Thompson (USA) BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1.04:55 19:32
OTL Mackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle 1.13:57 28:34
 
GC
1 Nathaniel English (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:11:42
2 Nate Wilson (USA) California-Giant Strawberries at 0:29
3 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 0:33
4 Evan Huffman (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:34
5 Stephen Leece (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 0:41
6 Julian Kyer (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0:59
7 Justin Rossi (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 1:06
8 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 1:16
9 Jonathan Teeter (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 1:17
10 Robin Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 1:21
11 Brian Hitchcock (USA) Herriott Sports Performance 1:56
12 Cortlan Brown (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 2:00
13 Kirk Carlson (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 2:18
14 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle First Solar 2:19
15 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda 5 Hour 2:20
16 Stephen Mull (USA) Audi 2:32
17 Torey Philipp (USA) California-Giant Strawberries s.t.
18 Jeff Perrin (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 2:33
19 Winston David (USA) Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 2:44
20 Greg Krause (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 2:48
21 Spencer Collom (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 3:03
22 James Mattis (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 3:14
23 Yannick Eckmann (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 3:21
24 Shawn Rosenthal (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 3:32
25 Sam Bassetti (USA) California-Giant Strawberries s.t.
26 Jason King (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:46
27 Stephen Bedford (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 3:47
28 Orion Berryman (USA) Spy-Swamis DET 3:48
29 Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:52
30 Logan Owen (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:53
31 Jesse Moore (USA) California-Giant Strawberries 3:55
32 Matt Lyons (USA) University of Denver 3:56
33 Mark Vergari (USA) Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 4:07
34 Ian Holt (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 4:12
35 Jake Stocking (USA) Revolution Cafe Rio 4:16
36 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 4:27
37 Zach Mcdonald (Can) Rapha Focus 4:30
38 Scott Tietzel (USA) Juwi Solar Cycling Team 4:32
39 Lang Reynolds (USA) RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 4:35
40 Zac Davies (USA) Team Exergy 4:52
41 Sean Crooks (Can) RMCC Express 4:53
42 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 5:19
43 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution 5:21
44 Rob Scheffler (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5:24
45 Cameron Rex (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 5:30
46 Dan Mcdonald (Can) Rideokanagan 5:45
47 Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 5:49
48 Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 5:53
49 Garrett Suydam (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 6:00
50 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing s.t.
51 Willy Zellmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 6:02
52 Griffin Easter (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli s.t.
53 Andy Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes 6:09
54 Paul Warner (USA) Trailhead Chiropractic 6:12
55 Jos Le Roux (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 6:15
56 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 6:16
57 Andrew Boone (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 6:25
58 Gordon Jewett (Can) RMCC Express 6:45
59 Seth Cowie (Can) Rideokanagan 6:53
60 Cody Campbell (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:00
61 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles 7:06
62 Brendan Treacy (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 7:07
63 Jonathan Moskowitz (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7:13
64 Erik Slack (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 7:16
65 Ty Tuttle (USA) BOO Bicycles 7:32
66 Craig Magee (USA) Natural Grocers 7:58
67 Patrick Caro (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 8:09
68 Michael Booth (USA) Ski Utah Marketstar 8:14
69 Michael Ven Den Ham (Can) Rideokanagan 8:24
70 Arthur Rand (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 8:27
71 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (USA) Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 8:29
72 Colton Hlavinka (USA) Volkswagen Boise 8:38
73 Diego Yepez (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 8:41
74 David Robinson (USA) Ind 9:14
75 Patrick Means (USA) Team S&M 9:17
76 Ricky Escuela (Arg) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 9:44
77 Joseph Petrowski (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 9:57
78 Manuel Fehlmann (Can) Rideokanagan 10:02
79 Julian Martinez (USA) Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10:48
80 Marvin Guzman (Can) Rideokanagan 11:10
81 Mike Tettleton (USA) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 12:27
82 Shane Buysse (USA) Spy Swamis DET 12:36
83 Ryan Taylor (Can) Rideokanagan 12:50
84 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 14:03
85 Scott Manktelow (Can) RMCC Express 14:04
86 Andrew Hemesath (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 14:54
87 Michael Larsen (Den) Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 15:23
88 Dustin Hahn (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 15:41
89 Matt Schaupp (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team p/b Castelli 15:51
90 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande/BCSM 25:57
91 Marcel J Delisser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:10
92 Daniel Bechtold (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 27:48
93 Steven Wilssens (USA) Bikesale.com 29:31
94 Jon Moro (USA) Ind 30:04
95 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 31:18
96 Michael Palmer (USA) Veloce Racing pb Smith & Nephew 33:30
97 Stephen Ushy (Can) Balance Point Racing 33:53
98 Brett Peters (USA) Ind 34:22
99 Jeffrey Pollock (USA) Portland Velo 34:56
100 Carl Hoefer (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 35:52
101 Clayton Meisner (Can) Rideokanagan 36:02
102 Andrew Bosco (USA) Socalcycling.com 39:23
103 Mackenzie Kelly (USA) Ritte Elite U23 Development Team pb Castelli 39:37
104 Garrett Mcalister (USA) Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 40:17
105 Matt Pence (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson 40:18
106 Adam Edgerton (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 40:49
107 William Laubernds (USA) Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brewing 41:57
108 Patrick St John Lynch (USA) Davis Bike Club 44:22
109 Dylan Harris (Can) Rideokanagan 1.03:03
110 David Mesa (USA) Chica Sexy ! 1.06:48


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login