Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 14/12 14:18 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3 FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/12
 

Full results

 

Stage 3: St-Georges to Mont-Mégantic, 164 km
1 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy 4:12:32
2 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team at 0:07
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
4 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:10
5 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:12
6 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:15
7 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:20
8 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 0:25
9 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:55
10 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 0:58
11 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy s.t.
12 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 1:00
13 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 1:02
14 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team 1:17
15 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
16 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi both s.t.
17 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:41
18 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
19 Michael Torckler (NZl) Pure Black Racing
20 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
22 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh GAC 1:49
23 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:52
24 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC s.t.
25 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 2:03
26 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 2:22
27 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 2:32
28 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2:36
29 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy
30 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose both s.t.
31 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block 2:53
32 Zach Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:05
33 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC 3:08
34 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 3:11
35 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team s.t.
36 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node4 Giordana Racing 3:31
37 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 3:56
38 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh GAC 4:37
39 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 5:02
40 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Pure Black Racing
41 Will Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
42 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
43 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
44 Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing all s.t.
45 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 5:07
46 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 5:16
47 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 5:50
48 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 6:51
49 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
50 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team
51 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
52 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
53 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team
54 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
55 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team
56 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
57 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Pure Black Racing
58 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
59 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 7:00
60 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 7:09
61 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8:00
62 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
63 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
64 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
65 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
66 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi all s.t.
67 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC 8:28
68 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 8:32
69 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 9:12
70 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 9:37
71 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 9:41
72 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 9:45
73 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 9:49
74 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 10:23
75 Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 11:25
76 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 11:38
77 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block
78 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes both s.t.
79 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 12:22
80 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 12:32
81 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 12:44
82 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC s.t.
83 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 12:45
84 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 12:47
85 Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block s.t.
86 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 14:13
87 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 14:15
88 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 14:50
89 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 15:29
90 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 15:34
91 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 17:26
92 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi s.t.
93 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 21:30
94 Ben Chaddock (Can) Exergy 23:08
95 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 23:17
96 Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 26:56
97 Francois Chabot (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 27:40
98 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 45:24
 
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 12:33:06
2 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy at 0:03
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:10
4 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:13
5 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17
6 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:23
7 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 0:28
8 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:39
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:57
10 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 0:58
11 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 1:01
12 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 1:20
13 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
14 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 1:29
15 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:44
16 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team
18 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi all s.t.
19 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:48
20 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 1:55
21 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 2:06
22 Michael Torckler (NZl) Pure Black Racing 2:12
23 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:17
24 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy s.t.
25 Matt Holmes (GBr) Raleigh GAC 2:27
26 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2:35
27 Flavio de Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 2:55
28 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy 3:03
29 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 3:10
30 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC 3:11
31 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:14
32 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:23
33 Jordan Cheyne (Can) H&R Block 3:31
34 Zach Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:43
35 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 3:49
36 Philip Lavery (Irl) Node4 Giordana Racing 4:22
37 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 4:23
38 Brennan Townshend (GBr) Raleigh GAC 5:15
39 Julian Kyer (USA) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 5:19
40 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5:29
41 Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing 5:40
42 Will Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6:21
43 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6:49
44 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:26
45 James Moss (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing s.t.
46 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 7:44
47 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 7:53
48 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 8:03
49 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team s.t.
50 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 8:10
51 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Pure Black Racing 8:23
52 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 8:28
53 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:36
54 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 8:38
55 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 8:49
56 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC 8:55
57 Reid Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:47
58 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 10:13
59 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 10:33
60 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10:46
61 Pierrick Naud (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 11:14
62 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 11:24
63 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:57
64 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 13:08
65 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 13:18
66 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 13:23
67 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 14:40
68 Mike Sidic (Can) H&R Block 14:59
69 Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 15:24
70 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC 15:33
71 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 15:50
72 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 15:56
73 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 17:31
74 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 17:57
75 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 18:03
76 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 18:11
77 Justin Kerr (NZl) H&R Block 18:15
78 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 18:38
79 Charles Bryer (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 18:40
80 Jean-François Racine (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 18:44
81 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 19:02
82 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 20:38
83 Ben Chaddock (Can) Exergy 26:50
84 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Pure Black Racing 26:52
85 Ian Burnett (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 27:03
86 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 28:36
87 Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team 29:34
88 Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 29:51
89 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 32:09
90 Kieran Frend (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 42:56
91 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 43:52
92 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 46:26
93 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 46:58
94 James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 47:17
95 Francois Chabot (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 47:24
96 Émile Jean (Can) Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 53:51
97 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 1:09:44
98 Colter Young (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 1:17:37
 
Points
1 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 38 pts
2 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 25
3 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 20
4 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 18
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 18
6 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC 16
7 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy 15
8 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Raleigh GAC 15
9 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 15
10 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 13
11 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 13
12 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 12
13 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 11
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Mol) Exergy 11
15 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 11
16 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11
17 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11
18 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10
19 Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10
20 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 10
21 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 10
22 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9
23 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 8
24 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 7
25 Roman van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing 6
26 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 5
27 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 5
28 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 5
29 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Exergy 5
30 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 3
31 Taylor Shelden (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3
32 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 3
33 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 2
34 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
35 Svein Tuft (Can) Canadian National Team 2
36 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
37 Michael Woods (Can) Canadian National Team 2
38 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 1
39 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 1
 
KOM
1 Mathew Cooke (USA) Exergy 20 pts
2 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 20
3 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17
4 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech powered by C10 16
5 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 13
6 Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team 12
7 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12
8 James Williamson (NZl) Pure Black Racing 12
9 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 10
10 David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 9
11 Matt Higgins (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 9
12 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8
13 Russel Hampton (GBr) Raleigh GAC 8
14 Marc de Maar (Aho) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 6
15 Sebastien Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6
16 Jamie Sparling (Can) Raleigh GAC 6
17 David Stephens (Can) Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 5
18 Liam Holohan (GBr) Raleigh GAC 5
19 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 3
20 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 3
21 Ben Day (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 2
22 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 2
23 David Clarke (GBr) Node4 Giordana Racing 2
24 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1
25 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1
26 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 1
27 Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1
28 Rob Britton (Can) H&R Block 1
29 William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 1
 
Team GC
1 UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 37:41:11
2 Spidertech powered by C10 at 0:52
3 Canadian National Team 1:39
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:56
5 Exergy 2:49
6 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:15
7 Raleigh GAC 5:05
8 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 6:35
9 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:13
10 Team Type 1 (TT1) Sanofi 10:36
11 Node4 Giordana Racing 10:40
12 BIKENZ-Pure Black Racing 12:20
13 H&R Block 16:41
14 Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes 28:43
15 Deda / Hype Ski-Velo 30:03
16 Ekoï.com/Le Gaspésien Pro Cycling Team 32:40
17 Team Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:04:29

 

 

Red Jersey - Best Young Rider: Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login