Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 14/12 15:34 pm - Route du Sud: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Route du Sud in France

Stage1: Lacaune-les-Bains to Albi, 183 km
1 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun) 4:15:55
2 Arnaud Demare (FDJ-Big Mat)
3 Manuel Belletti (Ag2r La Mondiale)
4 Mickael Delage (FDJ-Big Mat)
5 Steven Tronet (Auber 93)
6 Yohann Gene (Team Europcar)
7 Jimmy Casper (Ag2r La Mondiale)
8 Enrique Sanz (Movistar Team)
9 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
10 Fabien Bacquet (Auber 93)
11 Jose Luis Cano (Andalucia)
12 Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
13 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller)
14 Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
15 Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
16 Steven Caethoven (Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda)
17 Florent Barle (Cofidis, le credit en ligne)
18 Rene Mandri (Endura Racing)
19 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Endura Racing)
20 Johan Mombaerts (Auber 93)
21 José Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team)
22 Thomas Damuseau (Team Argos - Shimano)
23 Sergey Shilov (Lokosphinx)
24 Dean Windsor (Endura Racing)
25 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis, le credit en ligne)
26 Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne - Schuller)
27 Kevin van Melsen (Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda)
28 Giairo Ermeti (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
29 Yukiya Arashiro (Team Europcar)
30 Romain Lemarchand (Ag2r La Mondiale)
31 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis, le credit en ligne)
32 Kenny Elissonde (FDJ-Big Mat)
33 Antonio Santoro (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
34 Hubert Dupont (Ag2r La Mondiale)
35 Alexander Wetterhall (Endura Racing)
36 Adrian Palomares Villaplan (Andalucia)
37 Mickaël Buffaz (Cofidis, le credit en ligne)
38 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Andalucia)
39 Jean-Lou Paiani (Saur - Sojasun)
40 Florian Guillou (Bretagne - Schuller)
41 Davy Commeyne (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
42 Gregor Gazvoda (Ag2r La Mondiale)
43 Mathieu Drujon (Auber 93)
44 Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne - Schuller)
45 Yukihiro Doi (Team Argos - Shimano)
46 Blel Kadri (Ag2r La Mondiale)
47 Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r La Mondiale)
48 Gilles Devillers (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
49 Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun)
50 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun)
51 Alexandre Pichot (Team Europcar)
52 Thierry Hupond (Team Argos - Shimano)
53 Rafaa Chtioui (Team Europcar)
54 Evgeny Shalunov (Lokosphinx) all s.t.
55 Kirill Sveshnikov (Lokosphinx) 0:16
56 Eric Berthou (Bretagne - Schuller)
57 Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne - Schuller) both s.t.
58 Anthony Charteau (Team Europcar) 0:22
59 Emanuele Sella (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
60 Alessandro De Marchi (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
61 Nairo Alexande Quintana Rojas (Movistar Team)
62 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis, le credit en ligne)
63 Tom Stamsnijder (Team Argos - Shimano)
64 Dimitri Le Boulch (Auber 93)
65 Joeri Bueken (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
66 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Movistar Team)
67 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar)
68 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Andalucia)
69 Jurgen van Goolen (Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda)
70 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (Endura Racing)
71 Mikhail Antonov (Lokosphinx)
72 Romain Hardy (Bretagne - Schuller)
73 Mathieu Perget (Ag2r La Mondiale)
74 David Veilleux (Team Europcar)
75 Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
76 Thomas Bonnin (Team Argos - Shimano)
77 Staf Scheirlinckx (Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda)
78 Javier Iriarte (Movistar Team)
79 Robert Partridge (Endura Racing)
80 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Argos - Shimano)
81 Javier Chacon (Andalucia)
82 Yann Huguet (Team Argos - Shimano)
83 Dmitry Sokolov (Lokosphinx)
84 Flavien Dassonville (Auber 93)
85 Jonathan Hivert (Saur - Sojasun)
86 Romain Zingle (Cofidis, le credit en ligne)
87 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony)
88 Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team)
89 Sandy Casar (FDJ-Big Mat)
90 Thomas Degand (Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda)
91 Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ-Big Mat)
92 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Andalucia)
93 Dominic Klemme (Team Argos - Shimano)
94 Jonathan Thire (Auber 93)
95 Sergey Belykh (Lokosphinx)
96 Rudy Molard (Cofidis, le credit en ligne)
97 Javier Moreno Bazan (Movistar Team)
98 Alexey Kunshin (Lokosphinx)
99 Damien Monier (Cofidis, le credit en ligne)
100 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Andalucia)
101 Gael Malacarne (Bretagne - Schuller)
102 Jean Marc Marino (Saur - Sojasun)
103 Cyril Bessy (Saur - Sojasun)
104 Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar)
105 Maxim Kozyrev (Lokosphinx)
106 Alessandro Bertolini (Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela)
107 Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ-Big Mat) all s.t.
108 Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Andalucia) 0:46
109 Kevin Ista (Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda) 1:05
110 Sébastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 2:02
111 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) 2:15
112 Francis Mourey (FDJ-Big Mat) 2:38
113 Romain Bacon (Auber 93)
114 Arnaud Courteille (FDJ-Big Mat) both s.t.
115 Gregory Habeaux (Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda) 7:31
116 Russell Downing (Endura Racing) 10:59
117 Paul Voss (Endura Racing) s.t.
DNF Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Movistar Team)
DNF Evert Verbist (Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login