Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 22/12 15:53 pm - Mont Ste Anne World Cup: Women's DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/12
 

Results from today's qualifying run at Mont Ste Anne Quebec

Women Time Gap
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:47.334 0
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:51.504 4.170
3 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:53.006 5.672
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride 4:55.981 8.647
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Scott11 4:59.414 12.080
6 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 5:01.528 14.194
7 Anita Molcik (Aut) 5:04.205 16.871
8 Claire Buchar (Can) 5:05.290 17.956
9 Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr 5:09.123 21.789
10 Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 5:09.518 22.184
11 Micayla Gatto (Can) 5:15.373 28.039
12 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team 5:17.200 29.866
13 Miranda Miller (Can) 5:17.290 29.956
14 Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:21.610 34.276
15 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) 5:21.933 34.599
16 Casey Brown (Can) 5:22.075 34.741
17 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 5:26.095 38.761
18 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) GR Racing 5:27.847 40.513
19 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) FFC 5:28.701 41.367
20 Miriam Ruchti (Sui) SC-Intense 5:29.124 41.790
21 Lauren Rosser (Can) 5:35.384 48.050
22 Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace 5:35.884 48.550
23 Anne Laplante (Can) 5:37.640 50.306
24 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 5:38.216 50.882
25 Danielle Beecroft ° (Aus) 5:44.274 56.940
26 Jaime Hill (Can) 5:47.940 1:00.606
27 Hiroka Nakagawa (Jpn) 5:52.983 1:05.649
28 Jaime Rees (USA) 5:56.667 1:09.333
29 Adrienne Schneider (USA) 6:03.806 1:16.472
30 Kristen Courtney (Can) 6:04.918 1:17.584
31 Margaret Gregory (Can) 6:06.965 1:19.631
32 Katie Holden (USA) 6:16.836 1:29.502
33 Ryoko Hattori (Jpn) 7:05.819 2:18.485
34 Joanna Petterson (USA) 11:13.893 6:26.559
DNF Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott11
DNF Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade
DNS Lauren Daney (USA)

°= Junior

Top 20 advance to Final on Sunday

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login