Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 4/12 13:25 pm - Giro d'Italia Femminile: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/12
 

Results from the 6th stage in Italy

 

Stage 6: Modena to Salsomaggiore, 109.10 Km
1 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 2:29:54
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
4 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) ORICA-AIS
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral
7 Adrie Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team
8 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
9 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
10 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
11 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team
12 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink
13 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
14 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
15 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) ORICA-AIS
16 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
17 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
18 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
19 Claudia Hausler (Ger) ORICA-AIS
20 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
21 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
22 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon
23 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team all s.t.
24 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:06
25 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:07
26 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
27 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized lululemon
28 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabobank all s.t.
29 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Mistral 0:09
30 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized lululemon 0:12
31 Shara Gillow (Aus) ORICA-AIS 0:14
32 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products Mistral
33 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
34 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
35 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
36 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) ORICA-AIS
37 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
38 Julia Soek (Ned) Dutch National Team
39 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
40 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
41 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
42 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
43 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team
44 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
45 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
46 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
47 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini
48 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
49 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
50 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
51 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
52 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabobank
53 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
54 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
55 Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA-AIS
56 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
57 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
58 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
59 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
60 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
61 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
62 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
63 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
64 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
65 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized lululemon
66 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral
67 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
68 Linda Villumsen (NZl) ORICA-AIS
69 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon
70 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
71 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team
72 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
73 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
74 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
75 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral
76 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
77 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
78 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dutch National Team
79 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
80 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
81 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
82 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
83 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
84 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
85 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
86 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabobank
87 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
88 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabobank all s.t.
89 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:31
90 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized lululemon 0:42
91 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:45
92 Jessie MacLean (Aus) ORICA-AIS
93 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
94 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabobank
95 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabobank all s.t.
96 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 1:28
97 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 3:13
98 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto s.t.
99 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 3:19
100 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso s.t.
101 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 4:07
102 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
103 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
104 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani
105 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso all s.t.
106 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team 7:56
107 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 14:25
108 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team
109 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
110 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team
111 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
112 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
113 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara all s.t.
DNF Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
DNF Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
DNS Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products Mistral
DNS Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized lululemon
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 16:03:07
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized lululemon at 1:44
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 2:20
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 2:57
5 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) ORICA-AIS 4:06
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4:14
7 Claudia Hausler (Ger) ORICA-AIS 4:21
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) ORICA-AIS 4:31
9 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Mistral 5:15
10 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:20
11 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral 6:57
12 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 9:57
13 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 10:05
14 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 12:03
15 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 12:12
16 Shara Gillow (Aus) ORICA-AIS 12:24
17 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 13:59
18 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 17:43
19 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 18:48
20 Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA-AIS 19:13
21 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 19:28
22 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 20:17
23 Linda Villumsen (NZl) ORICA-AIS 20:30
24 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 21:31
25 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 21:57
26 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 22:14
27 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabobank 22:35
28 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 23:17
29 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 23:48
30 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 25:16
31 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products Mistral 25:59
32 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 26:06
33 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 26:50
34 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 27:05
35 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 27:44
36 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 28:18
37 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 29:11
38 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 31:48
39 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 33:30
40 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 36:58
41 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 37:17
42 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 37:41
43 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink 39:16
44 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 41:10
45 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabobank 41:10
46 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) ORICA-AIS 42:10
47 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 42:24
48 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 42:41
49 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 42:43
50 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 42:51
51 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 42:52
52 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized lululemon 43:02
53 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 43:06
54 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 43:27
55 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 44:00
56 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 44:17
57 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 44:28
58 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 44:59
59 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 44:59
60 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 45:17
61 Adrie Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team 45:29
62 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 45:38
63 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team 45:46
64 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 45:53
65 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 49:50
66 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized lululemon 50:08
67 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 50:15
68 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products Mistral 50:15
69 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 50:21
70 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 50:23
71 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 50:29
72 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 50:31
73 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team 50:32
74 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabobank 50:34
75 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 50:38
76 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 50:39
77 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 50:39
78 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 50:42
79 Jessie MacLean (Aus) ORICA-AIS 50:44
80 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 50:46
81 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 50:48
82 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 50:50
83 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products Mistral 50:59
84 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 51:05
85 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 51:13
86 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 51:14
87 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 51:15
88 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 51:20
89 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized lululemon 51:24
90 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 51:32
91 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 51:46
92 Julia Soek (Ned) Dutch National Team 51:48
93 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 51:49
94 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 51:55
95 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 52:04
96 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabobank 52:15
97 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized lululemon 53:07
98 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 53:24
99 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 54:34
100 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:00:43
101 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:04:55
102 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:05:54
103 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:07:21
104 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team 1:07:45
105 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:11:09
106 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:11:24
107 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:12:17
108 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:12:52
109 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:14:20
110 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:14:36
111 Kim de Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:19:31
112 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:20:18
113 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:31:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login