Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 9/12 16:47 pm - Tour de France: Stage 9 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/12
 

Results from the tenth day of racing in France

Jerseys
Leader - Yellow: Bradley Wiggins
Points - Green: Peter Sagan
Climber - Polka Dot: Fredrik Kessiakoff
Young Rider - White: Tejay van Garderen
Team: RadioShack-Nissan

Stage 9: Arc-et-Senans to Besançon ITT, 41.5 km
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:51:24
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:35
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 0:57
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:06
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 1:24
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:43
7 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 1:59
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:07
9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 2:08
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 2:09
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 2:15
12 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 2:16
13 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan 2:20
14 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Movistar Team 2:22
15 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 2:26
16 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 2:44
17 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:45
18 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 2:46
19 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 2:52
20 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:54
21 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:55
22 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 2:58
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 3:08
24 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:08
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:09
26 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 3:09
27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 3:20
28 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:29
29 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:39
30 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 3:47
31 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:47
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:48
33 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:57
34 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 4:01
35 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:06
36 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 4:14
37 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:20
38 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:20
39 Steven Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 4:23
40 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 4:25
41 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 4:26
42 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:30
43 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 4:31
44 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 4:32
45 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:34
46 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 4:35
47 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:38
48 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 4:42
49 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:44
50 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 4:44
51 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 4:46
52 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:47
53 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:50
54 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp 4:50
55 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 4:51
56 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:54
57 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:04
58 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 5:05
59 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 5:12
60 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:13
61 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:15
62 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 5:16
63 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:16
64 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 5:16
65 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5:21
66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 5:22
67 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 5:24
68 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 5:30
69 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 5:31
70 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 5:31
71 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 5:33
72 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 5:34
73 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 5:34
74 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 5:37
75 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:40
76 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 5:45
77 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 5:45
78 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5:46
79 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 5:46
80 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 5:46
81 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:48
82 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 5:49
83 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 5:49
84 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 5:50
85 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 5:54
86 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 6:04
87 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 6:08
88 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6:09
89 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 6:20
90 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 6:22
91 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:27
92 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 6:29
93 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 6:29
94 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6:31
95 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 6:33
96 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 6:34
97 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 6:36
98 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 6:39
99 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:39
100 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6:41
101 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 6:42
102 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 6:42
103 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6:43
104 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 6:46
105 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:46
106 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 6:48
107 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 6:52
108 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 6:54
109 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 6:54
110 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:55
111 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:56
112 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 6:59
113 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano 7:00
114 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:00
115 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 7:02
116 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:05
117 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:06
118 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:06
119 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:07
120 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7:07
121 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:10
122 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 7:10
123 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 7:12
124 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 7:14
125 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 7:14
126 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 7:14
127 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:14
128 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 7:16
129 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:17
130 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 7:18
131 Francis de Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 7:22
132 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:23
133 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:26
134 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 7:27
135 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 7:27
136 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:27
137 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 7:40
138 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 7:46
139 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 7:53
140 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 7:56
141 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:58
142 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 7:58
143 Joan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team 7:59
144 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:04
145 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 8:06
146 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:07
147 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8:07
148 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 8:11
149 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8:15
150 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 8:17
151 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 8:17
152 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 8:18
153 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 8:25
154 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 8:26
155 Koen de Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 8:27
156 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8:30
157 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:31
158 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:33
159 Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 8:36
160 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:38
161 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 8:43
162 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 8:44
163 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 8:50
164 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 8:50
165 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8:54
166 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 8:55
167 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 9:00
168 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 9:01
169 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:07
170 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 9:07
171 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 9:08
172 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 9:08
173 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 9:15
174 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 9:22
175 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 9:25
176 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 9:32
177 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 9:57
178 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 11:10
GC
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 39:09:20
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:53
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:07
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:23
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 3:02
6 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan 3:19
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 4:23
8 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:14
9 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 5:20
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 5:29
11 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Movistar Team 5:46
12 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:56
13 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 5:59
14 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 6:29
15 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 6:33
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 8:18
17 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 8:19
18 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8:31
19 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 8:34
20 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 8:44
21 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:53
22 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 9:06
23 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 9:07
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 9:32
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10:00
26 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:25
27 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 10:27
28 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 10:46
29 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 12:16
30 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 12:23
31 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 14:10
32 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan 14:33
33 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15:18
34 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 16:25
35 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 18:07
36 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 19:09
37 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 19:09
38 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 20:50
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 21:34
40 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:58
41 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 23:29
42 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 24:02
43 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 24:03
44 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 24:08
45 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 24:24
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 24:43
47 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 24:47
48 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 25:23
49 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 25:25
50 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 25:48
51 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 26:00
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 26:07
53 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 26:16
54 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 26:34
55 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:31
56 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 27:42
57 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28:25
58 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 28:27
59 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:14
60 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 29:15
61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 30:37
62 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 31:16
63 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 31:30
64 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31:42
65 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 31:47
66 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 32:00
67 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 32:03
68 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 32:10
69 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 32:25
70 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:54
71 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 32:59
72 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 33:02
73 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 34:13
74 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 34:21
75 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 34:28
76 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 34:59
77 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 35:30
78 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 35:50
79 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 36:05
80 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 36:14
81 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 36:16
82 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 36:36
83 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:47
84 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 37:02
85 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 37:15
86 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 37:16
87 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 37:33
88 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 37:56
89 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 38:19
90 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38:22
91 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38:44
92 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 38:48
93 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 38:59
94 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 39:08
95 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 39:31
96 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 39:32
97 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 39:34
98 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 39:44
99 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 39:53
100 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 40:35
101 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 40:47
102 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 40:59
103 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 41:22
104 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 41:22
105 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 41:22
106 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 41:32
107 Koen de Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 41:36
108 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 41:40
109 Steven Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 41:58
110 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 42:07
111 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 42:45
112 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 43:04
113 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 43:04
114 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 43:21
115 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 44:00
116 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp 44:12
117 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 45:52
118 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 45:55
119 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 47:32
120 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 48:14
121 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 48:25
122 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 48:46
123 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 48:47
124 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 49:18
125 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 50:00
126 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 50:51
127 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 50:52
128 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 51:02
129 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 51:19
130 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 51:20
131 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 51:38
132 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 51:47
133 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 52:56
134 Joan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team 53:00
135 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 54:00
136 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 54:08
137 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 54:37
138 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 54:38
139 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 55:44
140 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 56:16
141 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar 56:21
142 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 56:38
143 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 56:42
144 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 56:49
145 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 56:57
146 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 57:33
147 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 57:46
148 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 58:46
149 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 58:48
150 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 59:25
151 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 59:41
152 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 1:00:02
153 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:00:42
154 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:00:53
155 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD 1:01:34
156 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:01:56
157 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 1:02:09
158 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:02:36
159 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 1:02:54
160 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1:03:24
161 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:03:37
162 Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 1:03:56
163 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:04:19
164 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:05:00
165 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:05:16
166 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:05:52
167 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:05:58
168 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 1:06:19
169 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 1:06:52
170 Francis de Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:07:08
171 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:08:47
172 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano 1:08:48
173 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 1:09:25
174 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:11:33
175 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 1:14:51
176 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:17:48
177 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:18:32
178 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:19:33


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login