Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 13/12 23:34 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Women Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/12
 

Results from the 3rd stage of Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski, in Rimouski, Quebec.

 

Stage 3: Mont-Joli Road Race, 78.2 km
1 Audrey Labrie (Can) Piste.ca 2:29:47
2 Kinley Gibson (Can) Piste.ca
3 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development 3
4 Claire Van Ekdom (USA) JetCycling
5 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
6 Erin Donohue (USA) Team CHCH 3
7 Corrie Osborne (USA) BORAH Development 3
8 Marta Morris (USA) JetCycling
9 Allyson Gillard (Can) Atrium 1
10 Josiane Lessard (Can) Atrium 2
11 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1
12 Emma Coulombe (Can) CC Proco
13 Madeleine Mcconnell (Can) Team CHCH 3
14 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) CC Proco
15 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Atrium 1
16 Roxanne Pepin (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1
17 Catherine Ouellette (Can) VCL - André Cycle
18 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Atrium 1
19 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1
20 Zoe Reeves (USA) BORAH Development 2
21 Bailin Xie (Can) Team Ontario 2
22 Melyssa Fortin (Can) VCL - André Cycle
23 Gabrielle Matte (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1
24 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 4
25 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 4
26 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
27 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 all s.t.
28 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 2:34
29 Anne Lehoux (Can) CC De Beauce s.t.
30 Béatrice Tardif (Can) CC De Beauce 5:46
31 Saskia Kowalchuk (Can) Team CHCH 3 5:49
32 Tanner Amelia (USA) JetCycling 7:32
33 Renaude Tousignant (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 s.t.
34 Léa Audet (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 11:56
35 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 4 s.t.
36 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario 2 12:12
37 Rosalie Cardin Houle (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 13:14
38 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium 2
39 Marie-Pier Simard (Can) CC Proco both s.t.
40 Melody Drapeau (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 13:17
41 Claudia Newdick (Can) Team Ontario 2 s.t.
42 Emily Bramel (USA) BORAH Development 3 13:25
43 Gabrielle April (Can) Atrium 1 13:28
44 Rachael Jensen (USA) BORAH Development 2 14:21
45 Roxanne Boucher (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 14:23
46 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) CC De Beauce 14:50
47 Danielle Mullis (USA) BORAH Development 2 15:30
48 Rosalie Cyr (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 15:34
49 Kristen Sears (Can) Piste.ca 17:59
50 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 22:38
51 Emma Kazsas (Can) Team CHCH 4 24:00
52 Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 24:50
53 Keltie Campbell (Can) Team Ontario 2 26:26
54 Ève Desjardins (Can) Atrium 2 26:26
55 Anne-Marie Jean (Can) Atrium 2 28:31
DNF Laurence Paquette (Can) Piste.ca
DNF Audrey Hamel (Can) VCL - André Cycle
DNF Josiane Mottard (Can) VCL - André Cycle
DNS Jenna Leonhardt (Can) Team CHCH 3
DNS Noémie Armstrong (Can) CC Proco
 
GC
1 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Atrium 1 4:17:24
2 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 at 0:09
3 Audrey Labrie (Can) Piste.ca 0:58
4 Bailin Xie * (Can) Team Ontario 2 1:06
5 Madeleine Mcconnell (Can) Team CHCH 3 1:09
6 Erin Donohue (USA) Team CHCH 3 1:10
7 Corrie Osborne (USA) BORAH Development 3
8 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
9 Josiane Lessard (Can) Atrium 2
10 Roxanne Pepin (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1
11 Marta Morris * (USA) JetCycling
12 Marie-France Thivierge * (Can) CC Proco
13 Emma White * (USA) Team CHCH 4
14 Audrey-Anne Blais * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1
15 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Atrium 1
16 Catherine Ouellette * (Can) VCL - André Cycle
17 Zoe Reeves * (USA) BORAH Development 2
18 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Espoirs Quilicot all s.t.
19 Allyson Gillard (Can) Atrium 1 1:15
20 Melyssa Fortin * (Can) VCL - André Cycle s.t.
21 Emma Coulombe * (Can) CC Proco 1:23
22 Gabrielle Matte (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 1:51
23 Kinley Gibson (Can) Piste.ca 6:28
24 Saskia Kowalchuk (Can) Team CHCH 3 6:59
25 Claire Van Ekdom * (USA) JetCycling 7:36
26 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development 3 9:14
27 Sandrine Brière-Dulude * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 11:12
28 Audrey-Anne Dufresne * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 13:29
29 Marie-Pierre Nadon * (Can) Team CHCH 4 13:52
30 Claudia Newdick * (Can) Team Ontario 2 14:32
31 Anne Lehoux * (Can) CC De Beauce 14:40
32 Renaude Tousignant * (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 15:08
33 Gabrielle April (Can) Atrium 1 15:19
34 Emily Bramel (USA) BORAH Development 3 16:33
35 Léa Audet (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 16:39
36 Béatrice Tardif * (Can) CC De Beauce 16:56
37 Tanner Amelia * (USA) JetCycling 18:20
38 Rosalie Cardin Houle (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 22:35
39 Sarah Mason * (Can) Team Ontario 2 23:03
40 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium 2 24:02
41 Marie-Pier Simard * (Can) CC Proco 24:24
42 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team CHCH 4 25:50
43 Anne-Marie Asselin * (Can) CC De Beauce 26:35
44 Rosalie Cyr (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 26:44
45 Rachael Jensen * (USA) BORAH Development 2 28:13
46 Melody Drapeau * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 31:46
47 Roxanne Boucher (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 32:07
48 Danielle Mullis * (USA) BORAH Development 2 33:00
49 Kristen Sears (Can) Piste.ca 34:52
50 Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 36:00
51 Ève Desjardins (Can) Atrium 2 37:14
52 Keltie Campbell * (Can) Team Ontario 2 38:11
53 Laurence Beaumier * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 39:31
54 Anne-Marie Jean (Can) Atrium 2 45:24
55 Emma Kazsas * (Can) Team CHCH 4 45:42


*=Cadet

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login