Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 15/12 17:55 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Women Stage 6 results and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/12
 

Results from the 6th stage and Final GC of Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski, in Rimouski, Quebec.

Stage 6: Rimouski Road Race, 57.5 km
1 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 2:00:45
2 Allyson Gillard (Can) Atrium 1 at 0:04
3 Melyssa Fortin * (Can) VCL - André Cycle 0:39
4 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Atrium 1 1:04
5 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development 3
6 Audrey Labrie (Can) Piste.ca
7 Claire Van Ekdom * (USA) JetCycling
8 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
9 Audrey-Anne Blais * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1
10 Marta Morris * (USA) JetCycling
11 Marie-Pierre Nadon * (Can) Team CHCH 4
12 Corrie Osborne (USA) BORAH Development 3
13 Zoe Reeves * (USA) BORAH Development 2
14 Bailin Xie * (Can) Team Ontario 2
15 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Atrium 1
16 Marie-France Thivierge * (Can) CC Proco
17 Catherine Ouellette * (Can) VCL - André Cycle
18 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
19 Roxanne Pepin (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 all s.t.
20 Kinley Gibson (Can) Piste.ca 1:09
21 Madeleine Mcconnell (Can) Team CHCH 3 2:45
22 Sarah Mason * (Can) Team Ontario 2 s.t.
23 Anne Lehoux * (Can) CC De Beauce 9:30
24 Léa Audet (Can) Espoirs Quilicot s.t.
25 Gabrielle April (Can) Atrium 1 12:01
26 Gabrielle Matte (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 s.t.
27 Rosalie Cyr (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 12:06
28 Tanner Amelia * (USA) JetCycling 12:49
29 Erin Donohue (USA) Team CHCH 3 13:51
30 Béatrice Tardif * (Can) CC De Beauce 14:31
31 Audrey-Anne Dufresne * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1
32 Renaude Tousignant * (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2
33 Melody Drapeau * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1
34 Marie-Pier Simard * (Can) CC Proco all s.t.
35 Kristen Sears (Can) Piste.ca 14:33
36 Saskia Kowalchuk (Can) Team CHCH 3
37 Anne-Marie Asselin * (Can) CC De Beauce
38 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team CHCH 4
39 Sandrine Brière-Dulude * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 all s.t.
40 Roxanne Boucher (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 18:19
41 Anne-Marie Jean (Can) Atrium 2 20:54
42 Rosalie Cardin Houle (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1
43 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium 2
44 Ève Desjardins (Can) Atrium 2 all s.t.
45 Rachael Jensen * (USA) BORAH Development 2 24:16
46 Danielle Mullis * (USA) BORAH Development 2 29:19
OTL Emma Kazsas * (Can) Team CHCH 4
OTL Laurence Beaumier * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1
DNF Josiane Lessard (Can) Atrium 2
DNF Emily Bramel (USA) BORAH Development 3
DNF Claudia Newdick * (Can) Team Ontario 2
DNS Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot
DNS Emma Coulombe * (Can) CC Proco
DNS Keltie Campbell * (Can) Team Ontario 2
DNS Emma White * (USA) Team CHCH 4
 
Final GC
1 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 7:12:00
2 Allyson Gillard (Can) Atrium 1 at 1:27
3 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Atrium 1 1:29
4 Audrey Labrie (Can) Piste.ca 2:02
5 Corrie Osborne (USA) BORAH Development 3 2:20
6 Bailin Xie * (Can) Team Ontario 2 2:25
7 Roxanne Pepin (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 2:27
8 Melyssa Fortin * (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2:35
9 Catherine Ouellette * (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2:35
10 Marie-France Thivierge * (Can) CC Proco 2:40
11 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 2:41
12 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 2:44
13 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Atrium 1
14 Zoe Reeves * (USA) BORAH Development 2 both s.t.
15 Audrey-Anne Blais * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 3:00
16 Marta Morris * (USA) JetCycling 3:12
17 Madeleine Mcconnell (Can) Team CHCH 3 4:08
18 Kinley Gibson (Can) Piste.ca 7:30
19 Claire Van Ekdom * (USA) JetCycling 9:02
20 Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development 3 10:12
21 Gabrielle Matte (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 14:49
22 Erin Donohue (USA) Team CHCH 3 15:08
23 Marie-Pierre Nadon * (Can) Team CHCH 4 15:09
24 Saskia Kowalchuk (Can) Team CHCH 3 21:31
25 Sarah Mason * (Can) Team Ontario 2 25:51
26 Léa Audet (Can) Espoirs Quilicot 26:24
27 Sandrine Brière-Dulude * (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 1 26:35
28 Anne Lehoux * (Can) CC De Beauce 27:43
29 Gabrielle April (Can) Atrium 1 28:31
30 Renaude Tousignant * (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 30:55
31 Béatrice Tardif * (Can) CC De Beauce 31:58
32 Tanner Amelia * (USA) JetCycling 32:07
33 Audrey-Anne Dufresne * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 32:15
34 Marie-Pier Simard * (Can) CC Proco 40:12
35 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team CHCH 4 44:21
36 Rosalie Cardin Houle (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 1 44:25
37 Rosalie Cyr (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 44:47
38 Anne-Marie Asselin * (Can) CC De Beauce 45:29
39 Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium 2 45:48
40 Melody Drapeau * (Can) Vélo Mauricie 1 47:47
41 Kristen Sears (Can) Piste.ca 50:51
42 Roxanne Boucher (Can) C.C. IAMGOLD 2 52:08
43 Rachael Jensen * (USA) BORAH Development 2 55:24
44 Ève Desjardins (Can) Atrium 2 58:47
45 Danielle Mullis * (USA) BORAH Development 2 1:03:24
46 Anne-Marie Jean (Can) Atrium 2 1:09:53


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login