Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 15/12 18:25 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Men Stage 6 results and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/12
 

Results from the 6th stage and Final GC of Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski, in Rimouski, Quebec.

 

Stage 6: Rimouski Road Race, 57.5 km
1 Phillip O'Donnell (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 1:41:37
2 Raphael Auclair (Can) Subway-Génétik
3 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team CHCH 1
4 Marc-André Fortier (Can) Subway-Génétik
5 Noah Granigan (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
7 Michael Storer (Aus) Team CHCH 1
8 Joel Taylor (Can) OBC - FCV
9 Félix Lapointe (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
10 Félix Belhumeur (Can) Subway-Génétik all s.t.
11 Austin Vincent (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:33
12 Peter Goguen (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
13 Tom Dudzik (USA) Subway-Mainguy Assurances
14 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3
15 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances
16 Francis Bertrand (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1
17 Mathieu Roy (Can) CC Amos 1
18 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1
19 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Subway-Génétik
20 Alex Lessard (Can) CC Proco 1
21 Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC
22 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2
23 Charles Roy (Can) CC Amos 1
24 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1
25 Jacob Bellemare (Can) CC Proco 1
26 Victor Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
27 Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2
28 Samuel Périgny (Can) CC Amos 2
29 Michael Gaines (USA) BORAH Development 1
30 Josey Weik (USA) BORAH Development 1
31 Hubert Lafèrrière (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1
32 Nevin Connor (Can) Team Ontario 1
33 Jeremie Lacasse (Can) OBC - FCV
34 Clayton McGrath (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
35 Lucas Lajoie (Can) CC Proco 1
36 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2
37 Robert Monahan (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
38 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team all s.t.
39 Jee Derek (Can) Team Ontario 1 1:00
40 Julien Dulac (Can) CC Amos 1 3:43
41 Timothy Austin (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 4:27
42 Ian Mcshane (USA) BORAH Development 1
43 Stephan Davidson (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2
44 Jesse Shultz (Can) Team CHCH 2 all s.t.
45 Justin Samson (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 4:30
46 Sébastien Dumont (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 4:44
47 Byway Connor (Can) Team Ontario 1 5:39
48 Nicolas Barriault (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo s.t.
49 Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo 5:41
50 Ian Keough (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 6:25
51 Jean-François Soucy (Can) CC Amos 2 6:46
52 Garrett Roth (USA) Team CHCH 2 7:21
53 Louis Dallaire (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 8:02
54 Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 9:56
55 Charles Côté (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1
56 Émile Beaulieu (Can) CC Rimouski
57 Francis Girard (Can) CC Proco 2
58 Antoine Massie (Can) CC Proco 2 all s.t.
59 Olivier Proulx-Fournier (Can) CC Amos 2 14:49
60 Hugo Trépanier (Can) CC Proco 2 14:58
61 Samuel Dupont (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2
62 Cameron Mason (Can) OBC - FCV both s.t.
63 Alexandre Simard (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 15:59
64 Antoine Bouchard (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo s.t.
65 Billy Picard (Can) CC Rimouski 16:57
66 Alec Porter (USA) BORAH Development 1 18:03
67 Simon Ouellet (Can) CC Proco 2
68 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1
69 Anthony Marando (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2 all s.t.
70 Jean-Christophe Racine (Can) CC Amos 2 19:17
71 David Carignan (Can) CC Amos 1
72 Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2 both s.t.
73 Arnaud Cossette (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2 21:48
OTL Brodie Campbell (Can) Team CHCH 2
OTL Michael Pelletier (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2
OTL Marc-Antoine Sabourin (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo
OTL Xavier Côté-Talbot (Can) CC Rimouski
OTL Jérémie Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2
OTL Daniel Nesbitt (Can) Team CHCH 2
DNF James Sabourin (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3
DNF Vincent Waddell (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3
DNF Peter Vollers (USA) Team CHCH 1
DNS Philippe Labrecque (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC
DNF Lee Tyler (Can) Team Ontario 1
DNF David Beaulieu (Can) CC Rimouski
DNF Marc-Alexandre Delage (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2
DNF Guillaume Lebrun-Petel (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2
DNF Hubert Laroche-Morin (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2
 
GC
1 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team CHCH 1 6:12:56
2 Michael Storer (Aus) Team CHCH 1 at 0:11
3 Félix Lapointe (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:18
4 Phillip O'Donnell (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:19
5 Joel Taylor (Can) OBC - FCV 0:26
6 Raphael Auclair (Can) Subway-Génétik 0:32
7 Marc-André Fortier (Can) Subway-Génétik 0:32
8 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:36
9 Noah Granigan (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:43
10 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:56
11 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1 0:56
12 Félix Belhumeur (Can) Subway-Génétik 0:59
13 Peter Goguen (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:02
14 Austin Vincent (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:05
15 Jeremie Lacasse (Can) OBC - FCV 1:07
16 Tom Dudzik (USA) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 1:07
17 Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2 1:10
18 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 3 1:15
19 Jacob Bellemare (Can) CC Proco 1 1:20
20 Alex Lessard (Can) CC Proco 1 1:25
21 Samuel Périgny (Can) CC Amos 2 1:26
22 Charles Roy (Can) CC Amos 1 1:28
23 Francis Bertrand (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1 1:41
24 Nevin Connor (Can) Team Ontario 1 1:42
25 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Subway-Génétik 1:43
26 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 2:46
27 Hubert Lafèrrière (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1 2:48
28 Mathieu Roy (Can) CC Amos 1 3:10
29 Julien Dulac (Can) CC Amos 1 5:14
30 Sébastien Dumont (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 5:30
31 Lucas Lajoie (Can) CC Proco 1 6:46
32 Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 6:58
33 Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo 7:13
34 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) MYCA-CC2R-1 7:51
35 Jee Derek (Can) Team Ontario 1 8:20
36 Josey Weik (USA) BORAH Development 1 9:23
37 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2 10:54
38 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2 10:59
39 Michael Gaines (USA) BORAH Development 1 12:07
40 Clayton McGrath (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 13:57
41 Robert Monahan (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 14:05
42 Timothy Austin (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 16:07
43 Byway Connor (Can) Team Ontario 1 17:17
44 Ian Mcshane (USA) BORAH Development 1 18:29
45 Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoir Laval Primeau Vélo 2 20:03
46 David Carignan (Can) CC Amos 1 20:27
47 Stephan Davidson (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2 21:44
48 Antoine Massie (Can) CC Proco 2 22:20
49 Justin Samson (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 24:14
50 Nicolas Barriault (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo 24:58
51 Francis Girard (Can) CC Proco 2 27:10
52 Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélocité Drummond-OBC 29:04
53 Jesse Shultz (Can) Team CHCH 2 29:15
54 Ian Keough (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 29:39
55 Antoine Bouchard (Can) Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo 30:59
56 Émile Beaulieu (Can) CC Rimouski 31:05
57 Victor Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 31:19
58 Jean-François Soucy (Can) CC Amos 2 32:02
59 Jean-Christophe Racine (Can) CC Amos 2 32:07
60 Garrett Roth (USA) Team CHCH 2 33:03
61 Charles Côté (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 33:36
62 Louis Dallaire (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 33:50
63 Olivier Proulx-Fournier (Can) CC Amos 2 36:45
64 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL - André Cycle 1 38:44
65 Cameron Mason (Can) OBC - FCV 39:56
66 Hugo Trépanier (Can) CC Proco 2 44:22
67 Simon Ouellet (Can) CC Proco 2 46:29
68 Samuel Dupont (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2 49:03
69 Alec Porter (USA) BORAH Development 1 50:20
70 Alexandre Simard (Can) Subway-Mainguy Assurances 54:54
71 Billy Picard (Can) CC Rimouski 58:48
72 Arnaud Cossette (Can) MYCA-CC2R-2 1:01:11
73 Anthony Marando (Can) VCL - André Cycle 2 1:15:49


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login