Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 16/12 18:30 pm - Tour de France: Stage 15


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/12
 

FGJ-Bigmat claims another victory in Pau

It took 90 minutes for the escape group to form and, perhaps because of the early exertions, the impetus was gone from the peloton once six men found themselves at the front of the 15th stage. From the halfway mark, it was obvious that the winner in Pau would be one of the six escapees. Four of the selection had previously enjoyed success at the Tour, with two of the Frenchman in the move - Thomas Voeckler and Pierrick Fedrigo - having claimed three stages each in the past. Once the escape was well clear the six opportunists: Voeckler, Fedrigo, along with Samuel Dumoulin, Christian Vande Velde, Dries Devenyns and Nicki Sorensen worked well together all the way to the final 10.5km. That's when there was a brief bout of attacking action that ultimately put Fedrigo in the lead along with Vande Velde. Unlike the finish in Le Cap d'Agde, however, the Garmin-Sharp escape representative didn't have the muscle to overcome his lead-out man. Fedrigo started the final sprint and stayed in front all the way to the line to take his second victory in Pau and his fourth stage success in the Tour.

The progress report
The 158.5km 15th stage from Samatan to Pau began at 1.50pm with 162 riders in the race. There were three small hills on an essentially flat course, they were: the cote de Lahite-Toupière (cat-4 at 107km), the cote de Simacourbe (cat-3 at 123.5km) and the cote de Monassut-Audiracq (cat-3 at 129km). The intermediate sprint was at the 101.5km mark (in Maubourguet).

Perpetual attacks for opening 55km
As soon as the stage began, the attacks started and they kept on going for the first hour. At 35, five men established the biggest gain; this quintet included: Costa (MOV), Millar (GRS), Arashiro (EUC), Grivko (AST) and Grabsch (OPQ). At the 30km mark, Chavanel abandoned the Tour citing illness, and Vincent Jerome (EUC) quit at the 52km mark. The average speed for the opening hour was 46.1km/h. Other aggressors early in the 15th stage were Vinokourov, Devenyns, Martin... but not until after 88 minutes of racing did the peloton ease off the pace of the chase. By then there was a group of five ahead. Voeckler (EUC), Vande Velde (GRS), Fedrigo (EUC), Devenyns (OPQ) and Dumoulin (COF) launched their bid at the 62km and, at 65km, they were 1'30” ahead of the bunch. Nicki Sorensen (STB) was the last rider to attack the bunch and he reached the front at 70km, he caught the leaders at 82km. Before the Dane joined the lead group, the five at the front posted an advantage of the day: 6'25” at 79km – and that seemed like it would be the maximum gain as the pace of the bunch picked up but it would blow out again later.

The chase begins... but without much impetus
The average speed of the second hour was 43.6km/h. After the feedzone (90km), Lotto-Belisol put two men at the front of the bunch. Sorensen led the escape over the line at the intermediate sprint. Lancaster (OGE), Bernaudeau (EUC) and van Hummel (VCD) quit during the third hour of stage 15. With 55km to go, the Lotto riders retreated to the peloton and the advantage of the escapees grew to 7'45” when the bunch reached the 45km to go mark. The Sky team had Knees and Eisel at the front, followed by Wiggins and they seemed content to give the escapees room to move; the advantage grew quickly for a while, up to 8'35” with the leaders inside the final 38km; 10'30” at 31km to go; 11'40” at 11km to go...

Fedrigo claims a fourth Tour stage win
The first attack from the lead group came from Sorensen with 10.5km to go but he was quickly chased down by the five other escapees. The day tried another surge with 8.5km to go but that only prompted Fedrigo into action and into the lead of the stage. He was successfully chased down by Vande Velde and this pair would cooperate for the final stanza of the stage, even swapping turns in the second-last kilometre when they had an advantage of 15”. Fedrigo asked for a turn, Vande Velde obliged... then, a little after the ‘flamme rouge' Fedrigo went to the front. He launched his sprint with the American right on his wheel but was never challenged and he claimed his fourth stage win at the Tour de France, his second in Pau (the first being in 2010). Fedrigo's other stage wins at the Tour were in Gap (2006) and Tarbes (2009).

The peloton continued to lose time all the way to the finish and, Greipel eventually led the bunch home 11'50” behind Fedrigo.

Wiggins finished near the front of the bunch in 22nd place and he will wear the yellow jersey in stage 16 on Wednesday, after the second rest day.

ASO report

 

Jerseys
Leader - Yellow: Bradley Wiggins
Points - Green: Peter Sagan
Climber - Polka Dot: Fredrik Kessiakoff
Young Rider - White: Tejay van Garderen
Combative - Red: Nicki Sorensen
Team: RadioShack-Nissan

 

Results

Stage 15: Samatan to Pau, 158.5 km
1 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:40:15
2 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp at s.t.
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12
4 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank s.t.
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:21
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:08
7 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 11:50
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
10 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
12 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Koen de Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
14 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
15 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
16 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
17 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
18 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
19 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
20 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
22 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
23 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
25 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
29 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
30 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan
31 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
33 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
35 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
37 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
38 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
39 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
40 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
41 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
42 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
43 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar
44 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
45 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
46 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
47 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
48 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
49 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
50 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
52 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
53 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
55 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
56 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
58 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
59 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
60 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
61 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
62 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
63 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
64 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
67 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
68 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
69 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
70 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano
72 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano
73 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
74 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
76 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
77 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
78 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
79 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
80 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
81 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
82 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling
83 Francis de Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
84 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
85 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
86 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
87 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Movistar Team
88 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
89 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
90 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
91 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
92 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team
93 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
95 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
97 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
99 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
101 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Steven Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
103 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
104 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
108 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
109 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
110 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
112 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
113 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
115 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
116 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
117 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
118 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
119 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
120 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
121 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
122 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano
123 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
124 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
126 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
127 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
128 Joan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team
129 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
130 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
132 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
133 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
134 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
135 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
136 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
137 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
139 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
140 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
141 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
142 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
143 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
144 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
145 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
146 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD all s.t.
147 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano 12:20
148 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 12:21
149 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
150 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp
151 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team all s.t.
152 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:33
153 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 12:35
154 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
155 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 12:37
156 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 15:31
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
DNF Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 68:33:21
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling at 2:05
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:23
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3:19
5 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 4:48
6 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan 6:15
7 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:57
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 7:30
9 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 8:31
10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:51
11 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 9:29
12 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 9:45
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 10:49
14 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 11:27
15 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 12:41
16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 17:21
17 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 17:41
18 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18:04
19 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Movistar Team 19:02
20 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 20:12
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 20:32
22 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 20:35
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 27:03
24 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 27:37
25 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 32:59
26 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 33:13
27 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 44:28
28 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 44:45
29 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 45:13
30 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 45:35
31 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 47:17
32 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 47:32
33 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 48:34
34 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 54:40
35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 56:19
36 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 57:28
37 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 58:59
38 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 59:50
39 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 1:00:39
40 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:03:43
41 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:04:31
42 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:04:55
43 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:05:26
44 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:06:40
45 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:09:16
46 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:23
47 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:10:52
48 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:11:52
49 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 1:12:30
50 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:13:24
51 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:13:33
52 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:13:34
53 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:13:39
54 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 1:14:22
55 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1:14:26
56 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 1:14:27
57 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:14:28
58 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 1:14:46
59 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 1:14:49
60 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:15:01
61 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:16:18
62 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:18:57
63 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:19
64 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:20:15
65 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 1:20:39
66 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:21:40
67 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 1:22:23
68 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 1:24:19
69 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:24:24
70 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:26:05
71 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:26:07
72 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:28:05
73 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:28:16
74 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 1:29:15
75 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:30:24
76 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 1:30:38
77 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:31:48
78 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 1:33:10
79 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:34:00
80 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:36:28
81 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:38:34
82 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:38:38
83 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 1:41:23
84 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1:41:54
85 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 1:43:10
86 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:43:23
87 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:03
88 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:45:39
89 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 1:46:52
90 Steven Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 1:46:57
91 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:47:33
92 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:47:36
93 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 1:48:24
94 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:49:41
95 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:50:21
96 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 1:51:08
97 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:52:00
98 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:52:06
99 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:52:07
100 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:53:12
101 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:53:38
102 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:53:41
103 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:53:43
104 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1:54:32
105 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:54:52
106 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:54:55
107 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:55:39
108 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:55:44
109 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:55:52
110 Koen de Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano 1:56:49
111 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 1:57:46
112 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 1:59:42
113 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:01:51
114 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02:43
115 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 2:03:38
116 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 2:03:53
117 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 2:04:42
118 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 2:05:04
119 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:06:24
120 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 2:06:40
121 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 2:07:09
122 Francis de Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 2:07:30
123 Joan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team 2:07:40
124 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:09:07
125 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:10:46
126 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 2:11:57
127 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:12:04
128 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 2:13:32
129 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano 2:14:28
130 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 2:15:03
131 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 2:15:41
132 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 2:15:47
133 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 2:19:04
134 Yohann Gène (Fra) Team Europcar 2:19:56
135 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:20:02
136 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 2:20:04
137 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:20:15
138 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 2:21:50
139 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 2:22:06
140 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:22:39
141 Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 2:23:24
142 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano 2:23:35
143 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 2:24:38
144 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:24:43
145 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:24:58
146 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:29:09
147 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano 2:29:40
148 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:31:55
149 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE Cycling Team 2:33:17
150 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 2:33:33
151 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 2:34:45
152 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 2:38:04
153 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:38:16
154 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 2:40:47
155 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:43:46
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 2:47:29

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour de France June 30/12 - July 22/12, France

Teams Presentation
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 17
Stage 18

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login