Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 18/12 22:21 pm - Cascade Classic: Men Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Cascade Classic in Oregon

Prologue (july 17th): Tetherow TT,  4.489 km
1 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:02.640 0:00
2 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 5:04.490 0:02
3 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:05.310 0:03
4 Ian Mckissick (Independent) 5:07.320 0:05
5 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:07.670 0:05
6 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 5:07.880 0:05
7 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:08.080 0:06
8 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 5:08.940 0:06
9 Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:09.040 0:07
10 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:09.840 0:07
11 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:10.030 0:08
12 Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 5:10.450 0:08
13 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:10.560 0:08
14 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:10.570 0:08
15 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:10.580 0:08
16 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 5:10.700 0:08
17 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:11.040 0:09
18 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:11.290 0:09
19 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:11.330 0:09
20 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:11.830 0:09
21 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 5:12.200 0:10
22 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:12.680 0:10
23 Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek) 5:12.710 0:10
24 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:13.170 0:11
25 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:13.190 0:11
26 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 5:13.310 0:11
27 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 5:13.390 0:11
28 Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling) 5:13.550 0:11
29 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:13.750 0:11
30 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 5:13.780 0:11
31 Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling) 5:13.810 0:11
32 Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:14.300 0:12
33 Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized) 5:14.360 0:12
34 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 5:14.530 0:12
35 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:14.830 0:12
36 Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 5:15.000 0:13
37 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:15.010 0:13
38 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 5:15.110 0:13
39 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:15.140 0:13
40 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 5:15.600 0:13
41 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK) 5:15.630 0:13
42 Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK) 5:15.720 0:13
43 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:15.760 0:13
44 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:15.890 0:13
45 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:16.240 0:14
46 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:16.490 0:14
47 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:16.790 0:14
48 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:16.830 0:14
49 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 5:16.880 0:14
50 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:17.400 0:15
51 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 5:17.460 0:15
52 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 5:17.670 0:15
53 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 5:18.060 0:16
54 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 5:18.190 0:16
55 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 5:18.200 0:16
56 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 5:19.240 0:17
57 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 5:19.300 0:17
58 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 5:19.480 0:17
59 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 5:19.880 0:17
60 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy) 5:19.980 0:17
61 Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:20.100 0:18
62 Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing) 5:20.270 0:18
63 Shane Braley (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 5:20.320 0:18
64 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 5:20.420 0:18
65 Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 5:20.760 0:18
66 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) 5:20.790 0:18
67 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 5:21.180 0:19
68 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:21.660 0:19
69 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:21.780 0:19
70 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:22.160 0:20
71 Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia) 5:22.370 0:20
72 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 5:22.470 0:20
73 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay) 5:22.860 0:20
74 Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 5:23.120 0:21
75 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 5:23.230 0:21
76 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling) 5:23.230 0:21
77 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 5:23.300 0:21
78 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 5:23.450 0:21
79 Stephen Mull (Audi) 5:23.470 0:21
80 Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 5:23.530 0:21
81 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 5:23.610 0:21
82 Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 5:23.660 0:21
83 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 5:23.920 0:21
84 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 5:24.010 0:22
85 Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 5:24.200 0:22
86 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 5:24.220 0:22
87 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 5:24.290 0:22
88 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:24.560 0:22
89 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 5:24.680 0:22
90 Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 5:24.730 0:22
91 Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 5:24.840 0:22
92 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:24.970 0:22
93 Connor Mccutcheon (CashCall Mortgage) 5:25.080 0:23
94 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 5:25.130 0:23
95 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:25.300 0:23
96 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:25.530 0:23
97 Alexander Cataford (Team H& R BLOCK) 5:25.650 0:23
98 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 5:26.580 0:24
99 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 5:26.900 0:24
100 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 5:26.990 0:24
101 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:27.510 0:25
102 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 5:28.040 0:26
103 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 5:28.080 0:26
104 Peter Van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:28.190 0:26
105 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia) 5:28.370 0:26
106 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 5:29.230 0:27
107 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:29.350 0:27
108 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post) 5:29.380 0:27
109 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 5:29.460 0:27
110 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:29.790 0:27
111 Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 5:30.150 0:28
112 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:30.330 0:28
113 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized) 5:30.350 0:28
114 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 5:30.930 0:28
115 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 5:31.760 0:29
116 Austin Allison (Horizen Organic/Panache) 5:31.860 0:29
117 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:31.870 0:29
118 Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo) 5:32.140 0:30
119 Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK) 5:32.650 0:30
120 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 5:32.830 0:30
121 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:32.850 0:30
122 Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 5:33.170 0:31
123 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 5:33.370 0:31
124 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:34.060 0:32
125 Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling) 5:34.440 0:32
126 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios) 5:34.680 0:32
127 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 5:34.700 0:32
128 Juan Aldapa (Enrique Calimax) 5:34.990 0:32
129 Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:35.920 0:33
130 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 5:36.080 0:34
131 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM) 5:36.250 0:34
132 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 5:36.260 0:34
133 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 5:36.270 0:34
134 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios) 5:36.460 0:34
135 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 5:37.210 0:35
136 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:37.310 0:35
137 Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling) 5:37.330 0:35
138 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 5:37.980 0:35
139 Joe Dickerson (Independent) 5:38.050 0:36
140 Andrew Mccullough (Independent) 5:38.530 0:36
141 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 5:38.790 0:36
142 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:38.880 0:36
143 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) 5:39.230 0:37
144 Paul Warner (Team Bob's Bikes) 5:39.330 0:37
145 Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles) 5:39.960 0:37
146 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 5:40.050 0:38
147 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:40.210 0:38
148 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) 5:40.920 0:38
149 Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK) 5:41.040 0:39
150 Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 5:41.610 0:39
151 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 5:41.620 0:39
152 Michael Jasinski (Independent) 5:42.100 0:40
153 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo) 5:42.540 0:40
154 Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM) 5:42.920 0:40
155 Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale) 5:43.060 0:41
156 Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 5:43.370 0:41
157 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 5:43.460 0:41
158 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 5:43.710 0:41
159 Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 5:44.610 0:42
160 Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 5:45.070 0:43
161 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 5:45.330 0:43
162 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 5:45.640 0:43
163 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) 5:45.810 0:43
164 Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement) 5:45.850 0:43
165 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles) 5:47.020 0:45
166 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 5:47.300 0:45
167 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 5:47.610 0:45
168 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road) 5:48.010 0:46
169 Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 5:48.620 0:46
170 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 5:49.300 0:47
171 Pablo Cruz (Independent) 5:49.520 0:47
172 Dylan Jones (VW Boise) 5:50.120 0:48
173 Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange) 5:51.700 0:49
174 Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 5:52.110 0:50
175 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 5:52.710 0:50
176 Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage) 5:55.750 0:53
177 Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia) 5:56.120 0:54
178 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 5:56.690 0:54
179 Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 5:57.680 0:55
180 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 5:58.190 0:56
181 Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition) 5:58.400 0:56
182 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 5:58.690 0:56
183 Simon Bennett (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 5:59.280 0:57
184 Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski) 5:59.480 0:57
185 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 6:00.570 0:58
186 Matt Brandt (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 6:00.600 0:58
187 Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com) 6:02.240 1:00
188 Arthur Rand (Independent) 6:09.330 1:07
189 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 6:23.440 1:21
190 Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK) .10:15.500 5:13
DNF Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin-MS Society)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login