Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 19/12 23:39 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/12
 

Results from the fourth stage of the 44th Tour de l'Abitibi, in Quebec

Stage 4: Malartic Circuit, 51.2 km
1 Alexandre Darville (USA) Team USA 1:05:22
2 Miguel Bryon (USA) USA Selection A
3 Owen Logen (USA) Team USA
4 Elliott Doyle (Can) Equipe Québec
5 Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand
6 Lucas Wardein (USA) Southeastern Regional
7 Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Team Guatemala
8 Gregory Daniel (USA) Team USA
9 Brandon Etlz (Can) Team Canada
10 Max Toeldte (Can) Team Atlantic
11 Gerardo Vicente Medina Robles (Mex) Major Motion Development
12 Justin Oien (USA) USA Selection A
13 Jorge Armando Moreno Martinez (Mex) Major Motion Development
14 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Team Cycling BC
15 Alberto Ivan Covarrubias Rocha (Mex) Major Motion Development
16 Chris Prendergast (Can) Team Canada
17 Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Dean Haas (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation
19 William Richter (USA) Southeastern Regional
20 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs QUILICOT
21 Julio Cesar Quintero Maldonado (Col) Team Colombia
22 Eric Johnstone (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
23 Kaleb Kock (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Adam Kopera (Can) Team Ontario
25 Lambert Gatineau (Can) Equipe Québec
26 Hendrik Pineda (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
27 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Equipe Québec
28 Lionel Rocheleau (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer
29 Cesar Lopez (USA) Major Motion Development
30 Gerson Victorino Toc Xon (Gua) Team Guatemala
31 Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Team Guatemala
32 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team USA
33 Geoffrey Curren (USA) Team USA all s.t.
34 Julien Roussel (Can) Team Atlantic 0:07
35 Peter Davis (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
36 Gregory Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
37 Nicholas Torraca (USA) USA Selection B
38 Maxwell Ackermann (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Olivier Miclette (Can) Equipe Québec
40 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team USA
41 Alvaro Pinzon Chan (Gua) Team Guatemala
42 Ian Moore (USA) USA Selection A
43 Donovan Caputo (USA) Southeastern Regional
44 Matthew Russell (USA) USA Selection B
45 Travis Samuel (Can) Team Ontario
46 Justin Mallet (Can) Team Atlantic
47 Tony Kaatz (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer
48 Trevor Rolette (USA) Borah Development
49 Matthew Phillips (USA) Colavita Baci
50 Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
51 David Hart (USA) Borah Development
52 François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs QUILICOT
53 Christopher Calder (USA) USA Selection A
54 Klisman Orlando Rodriguez Vanegas (Col) Team Colombia
55 Paul Price (USA) Southeastern Regional
56 John Ryan (USA) USA Selection B
57 Benjamin Veillette (Can) Abitibi - IAMGOLD
58 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Team Ontario
59 Devin Doiron (Can) Team Atlantic
60 Geovani Macario Sam Poz (Gua) Team Guatemala
61 Jordan Duncan (Can) Team Cycling BC
62 Joseph Tarnowski (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
63 Apolinar Acevado (Isv) Colavita Baci
64 Evan Hartig (USA) Borah Development
65 Isaac Kaplan (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation
66 Jonah Tannos (USA) USA Selection B
67 Taylor Skinner (USA) USA Selection B
68 William Rekemeyer (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer
69 Perrapong Ladngern (Tha) Team Thailand
70 Luke Lukas (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
71 Thitiwat Rathachokhiranphon (Tha) Team Thailand
72 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
73 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Cycling BC
74 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Team Canada
75 Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation
76 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Borah Development
77 Jake Schneidewind (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer
78 Andrew Hodges (USA) Southeastern Regional
79 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada
80 William Elliot (Can) Team Ontario
81 Christofer Keeling (USA) Colavita Baci
82 Alex Breakstone (USA) Colavita Baci
83 Benjamin St-Onge (Can) Equipe Québec
84 Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Team Thailand
85 Emmanuel Gagne (Can) Abitibi - IAMGOLD
86 Cameron Rex (USA) Borah Development
87 Erik David Tello Hernandez (Gua) Team Guatemala
88 Mayron Octavio Betancur Parra (Col) Team Colombia
89 Yohan Patry (Can) Team Canada
90 Henri de Boever (Can) Team Cycling BC
91 Sebastian Munoz Martinez (Col) Team Colombia
92 Diego Alejandro Roncancio Buitrago (Col) Team Colombia
93 Ethan Fedor (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation
94 Jonathan Petrillo (USA) USA Selection A
95 Kittipong Wong-On (Tha) Team Thailand
96 Wilson Steeven Cardona Garcia (Col) Team Colombia
97 Trevor Pearson (Can) Team Cycling BC
98 Michael Keller (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer
99 Darrell Kohli (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer
100 Zachary Hutchins (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation
101 Quinn Moberg (Can) Team Cycling BC
102 Vincent Däsilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs QUILICOT
103 Marc Antoine Noel (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
104 Zachary Houlik (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
105 Jérôme Bastien (Can) Abitibi - IAMGOLD
106 Jasmin Houle (Can) Abitibi - IAMGOLD
107 Neil Symington (Can) Team Atlantic
108 Ben Stein (USA) Colavita Baci
109 Gabriel Cano Alzaga (Mex) Major Motion Development
110 Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs QUILICOT
111 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Team Ontario
112 Jerome Corneau (Can) Equipe Québec
113 Jay Major (USA) Borah Development
114 Brady Barker (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation all s.t.
115 Spencer Downing (USA) USA Selection B 4:54
116 Raphael Gagnon-Gascon (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 0:07
OTL Simon Ouellet (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
OTL Scott Ford (USA) USA Selection A
DNF Jack Burke (Can) Team Ontario
 
GC
1 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Team USA 6:21:46
2 Gregory Daniel (USA) Team USA at 0:52
3 Alexandre Darville (USA) Team USA 0:56
4 Owen Logen (USA) Team USA 1:12
5 Geoffrey Curren (USA) Team USA 1:14
6 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team USA 1:18
7 Evan Hartig (USA) Borah Development 1:22
8 Yohan Patry (Can) Team Canada 1:22
9 Brandon Etlz (Can) Team Canada 1:25
10 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Team Cycling BC 1:28
11 Jorge Armando Moreno Martinez (Mex) Major Motion Development 1:32
12 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Team Canada 1:33
13 Alberto Ivan Covarrubias Rocha (Mex) Major Motion Development 1:39
14 Justin Oien (USA) USA Selection A 1:40
15 Cameron Rex (USA) Borah Development 1:45
16 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada 1:49
17 Ian Moore (USA) USA Selection A 1:49
18 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Team Ontario 1:50
19 Travis Samuel (Can) Team Ontario 1:52
20 Jordan Duncan (Can) Team Cycling BC 1:52
21 Gregory Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 1:54
22 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Equipe Québec 1:54
23 Dean Haas (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 1:54
24 Matthew Russell (USA) USA Selection B 1:54
25 Miguel Bryon (USA) USA Selection A 1:55
26 Gerardo Vicente Medina Robles (Mex) Major Motion Development 1:55
27 Lambert Gatineau (Can) Equipe Québec 1:57
28 Adam Kopera (Can) Team Ontario 1:58
29 Christofer Keeling (USA) Colavita Baci 1:58
30 Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 2:01
31 Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Team Guatemala 2:01
32 Wilson Steeven Cardona Garcia (Col) Team Colombia 2:01
33 Elliott Doyle (Can) Equipe Québec 2:02
34 Taylor Skinner (USA) USA Selection B 2:02
35 Lionel Rocheleau (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer 2:02
36 Marc Antoine Noel (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 2:04
37 Darrell Kohli (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer 2:07
38 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs QUILICOT 2:08
39 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 2:09
40 Lucas Wardein (USA) Southeastern Regional 2:09
41 Jérôme Bastien (Can) Abitibi - IAMGOLD 2:10
42 Nicholas Torraca (USA) USA Selection B 2:13
43 Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 2:13
44 Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand 2:19
45 William Richter (USA) Southeastern Regional 2:20
46 Jonathan Petrillo (USA) USA Selection A 2:20
47 Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Team Guatemala 2:22
48 Julien Roussel (Can) Team Atlantic 2:24
49 Raphael Gagnon-Gascon (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 2:26
50 Julio Cesar Quintero Maldonado (Col) Team Colombia 2:26
51 Hendrik Pineda (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 2:28
52 Jerome Corneau (Can) Equipe Québec 2:29
53 Klisman Orlando Rodriguez Vanegas (Col) Team Colombia 2:29
54 Christopher Calder (USA) USA Selection A 2:30
55 Neil Symington (Can) Team Atlantic 2:31
56 Matthew Phillips (USA) Colavita Baci 2:35
57 Peter Davis (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 2:35
58 Jay Major (USA) Borah Development 2:36
59 Gabriel Cano Alzaga (Mex) Major Motion Development 2:40
60 Kaleb Kock (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 2:40
61 William Rekemeyer (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer 2:40
62 Benjamin St-Onge (Can) Equipe Québec 2:46
63 Cesar Lopez (USA) Major Motion Development 2:47
64 Eric Johnstone (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 2:51
65 Max Toeldte (Can) Team Atlantic 2:53
66 Aidan Caves (Can) Team Cycling BC 3:02
67 Emmanuel Gagne (Can) Abitibi - IAMGOLD 3:02
68 Jake Schneidewind (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer 3:03
69 John Ryan (USA) USA Selection B 3:06
70 Vincent Däsilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs QUILICOT 3:07
71 François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs QUILICOT 3:07
72 Perrapong Ladngern (Tha) Team Thailand 3:11
73 Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 3:20
74 Jasmin Houle (Can) Abitibi - IAMGOLD 3:20
75 Benjamin Veillette (Can) Abitibi - IAMGOLD 3:22
76 Jonah Tannos (USA) USA Selection B 3:22
77 Alvaro Pinzon Chan (Gua) Team Guatemala 3:28
78 Gerson Victorino Toc Xon (Gua) Team Guatemala 3:29
79 William Elliot (Can) Team Ontario 3:31
80 Isaac Kaplan (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 3:31
81 Brady Barker (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 3:41
82 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Team Ontario 3:46
83 Andrew Hodges (USA) Southeastern Regional 3:47
84 Michael Keller (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer 3:51
85 David Hart (USA) Borah Development 3:53
86 Sebastian Munoz Martinez (Col) Team Colombia 3:53
87 Chris Prendergast (Can) Team Canada 4:00
88 Quinn Moberg (Can) Team Cycling BC 4:05
89 Mayron Octavio Betancur Parra (Col) Team Colombia 4:09
90 Erik David Tello Hernandez (Gua) Team Guatemala 4:16
91 Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Team Thailand 4:31
92 Diego Alejandro Roncancio Buitrago (Col) Team Colombia 4:59
93 Devin Doiron (Can) Team Atlantic 5:07
94 Justin Mallet (Can) Team Atlantic 6:10
95 Rudyard Peterson (USA) Borah Development 6:45
96 Apolinar Acevado (Isv) Colavita Baci 7:15
97 Tony Kaatz (USA) Racers Against Childhood Cancer 7:23
98 Spencer Downing (USA) USA Selection B 8:47
99 Trevor Rolette (USA) Borah Development 10:11
100 Paul Price (USA) Southeastern Regional 10:53
101 Maxwell Ackermann (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 11:26
102 Ethan Fedor (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 13:43
103 Kittipong Wong-On (Tha) Team Thailand 15:04
104 Donovan Caputo (USA) Southeastern Regional 15:38
105 Trevor Pearson (Can) Team Cycling BC 16:31
106 Joseph Tarnowski (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 20:20
107 Olivier Miclette (Can) Equipe Québec 22:33
108 Geovani Macario Sam Poz (Gua) Team Guatemala 24:53
109 Thitiwat Rathachokhiranphon (Tha) Team Thailand 24:56
110 Luke Lukas (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 26:55
111 Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs QUILICOT 27:03
112 Zachary Hutchins (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development Foundation 30:04
113 Alex Breakstone (USA) Colavita Baci 34:42
114 Zachary Houlik (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 35:49
115 Ben Stein (USA) Colavita Baci 44:30
116 Henri de Boever (Can) Team Cycling BC 45:55

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login