Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 20/12 0:10 am - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/12
 

Results from the third stage of the Cascade Classic in Oregon

 

Stage 2: Crooked River Time Trial, 25.638 km Time Gap
1 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:31:19.910
2 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:31:40.860 0:21
3 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:31:52.920 0:33
4 Gregory L. Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:31:58.010 0:39
5 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:32:04.430 0:45
6 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:32:07.020 0:48
7 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized) 0:32:09.840 0:50
8 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:32:10.980 0:51
9 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:32:21.470 1:02
10 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:32:21.960 s.t.
11 Ian C. McKissick (Independent) 0:32:24.180 1:05
12 Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:32:24.630 s.t.
13 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:32:51.300 1:32
14 Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:32:52.500 1:33
15 Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:32:53.310 1:34
16 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:32:54.530 1:35
17 Peter van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:32:56.500 1:37
18 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:32:57.800 1:38
19 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:32:57.940 s.t.
20 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:32:58.440 1:39
21 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:33:01.840 1:42
22 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:33:03.600 1:44
23 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:33:07.140 1:48
24 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 0:33:10.290 1:51
25 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:33:12.410 1:53
26 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:33:14.060 1:55
27 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:33:14.530 s.t.
28 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:33:14.840 s.t.
29 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 0:33:17.670 1:58
30 Joshua B. Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:33:18.510 1:59
31 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 0:33:20.020 2:01
32 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 0:33:20.590 s.t.
33 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:33:26.320 2:07
34 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:33:26.550 s.t.
35 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:33:27.370 2:08
36 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:33:33.070 2:14
37 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:33:33.710 s.t.
38 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:33:37.040 2:18
39 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:33:39.690 2:20
40 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:33:45.970 2:26
41 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 0:33:49.010 2:30
42 Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:33:50.740 2:31
43 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:33:51.150 2:32
44 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:33:54.600 2:35
45 Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:33:55.780 2:36
46 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:33:55.930 s.t.
47 Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:33:57.700 2:38
48 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:34:01.480 2:42
49 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:34:03.700 2:44
50 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:34:04.090 2:45
51 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road) 0:34:05.570 2:46
52 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 0:34:10.010 2:51
53 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 0:34:15.260 2:56
54 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 0:34:17.800 2:58
55 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay) 0:34:18.310 2:59
56 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) 0:34:18.760 s.t.
57 Stephen Mull (Audi) 0:34:19.050 3:00
58 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:34:19.470 s.t.
59 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:34:20.690 3:01
60 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:34:22.180 3:03
61 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:34:25.300 3:06
62 Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:34:27.020 3:08
63 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios) 0:34:27.880 s.t.
64 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:34:31.750 3:12
65 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:34:33.500 3:14
66 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:34:37.140 3:18
67 Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:34:39.020 3:20
68 Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:34:40.920 3:21
69 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:34:44.580 3:25
70 Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:34:46.210 3:27
71 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:34:48.290 3:29
72 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:34:48.990 s.t.
73 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:34:49.040 3:30
74 Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:34:49.330 s.t.
75 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:34:52.180 3:33
76 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM) 0:34:53.330 3:34
77 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:34:56.280 3:37
78 Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:34:59.290 3:40
79 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:34:59.470 s.t.
80 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:35:00.440 3:41
81 Andrew McCullough (Independent) 0:35:01.160 3:42
82 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 0:35:01.410 s.t.
83 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 0:35:07.750 3:48
84 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:35:08.240 3:49
85 Austin Allison (Horizen Organic/Panache) 0:35:08.450 s.t.
86 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 0:35:15.530 3:56
87 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:35:16.110 3:57
88 Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale) 0:35:18.390 3:59
89 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:35:18.490 s.t.
90 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:35:20.390 4:01
91 Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:35:22.360 4:03
92 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:35:22.550 s.t.
93 Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles) 0:35:23.260 4:04
94 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:35:28.100 4:09
95 Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing) 0:35:28.190 s.t.
96 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) 0:35:30.290 4:11
97 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:35:31.060 4:12
98 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek) 0:35:31.720 s.t.
99 Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM) 0:35:31.990 s.t.
100 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:35:32.040 4:13
101 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post) 0:35:32.270 s.t.
102 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:35:33.050 4:14
103 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:35:33.330 s.t.
104 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 0:35:34.170 4:15
105 Alexander Cataford (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:35:39.790 4:20
106 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo) 0:35:41.800 4:22
107 Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:35:42.340 4:23
108 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:35:42.580 s.t.
109 Connor McCutcheon (CashCall Mortgage) 0:35:45.430 4:26
110 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy) 0:35:46.060 4:27
111 Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo) 0:35:47.030 4:28
112 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:35:55.110 4:36
113 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:35:57.040 4:38
114 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:35:57.420 s.t.
115 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 0:35:57.570 s.t.
116 Joe Dickerson (Independent) 0:35:59.390 4:40
117 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:36:00.330 4:41
118 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) 0:36:01.160 4:42
119 Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:36:03.260 4:44
120 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:36:05.650 4:46
121 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 0:36:09.140 4:50
122 Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:36:11.870 4:52
123 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 0:36:14.530 4:55
124 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:36:15.040 4:56
125 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:36:16.050 4:57
126 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:36:18.600 4:59
127 Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:36:21.500 5:02
128 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:36:21.790 s.t.
129 Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:36:24.090 5:05
130 Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:36:25.250 5:06
131 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:36:25.380 s.t.
132 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:36:27.420 5:08
133 Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized) 0:36:30.340 5:11
134 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 0:36:30.390 s.t.
135 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:36:32.680 5:13
136 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:36:32.740 s.t.
137 Paul Warner (Team Bob's Bikes) 0:36:33.170 5:14
138 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:36:33.470 s.t.
139 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles) 0:36:36.510 5:17
140 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:36:37.240 5:18
141 Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:36:37.390 s.t.
142 Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 0:36:38.750 5:19
143 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:36:39.700 5:20
144 Shane Braley (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:36:44.540 5:25
145 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 0:36:44.680 s.t.
146 Michael Jasinski (Independent) 0:36:49.550 5:30
147 Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:36:56.520 5:37
148 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:37:05.040 5:46
149 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios) 0:37:05.720 s.t.
150 Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:37:07.420 5:48
151 Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:37:15.810 5:56
152 Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:37:18.500 5:59
153 Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement) 0:37:28.810 6:09
154 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:37:29.240 6:10
155 Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 0:37:31.000 6:12
156 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:37:34.650 6:15
157 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:37:36.050 6:17
158 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) 0:37:41.600 6:22
159 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 0:37:48.730 6:29
160 Pablo Cruz (Independent) 0:37:51.940 6:32
161 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 0:37:54.070 6:35
162 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:37:58.110 6:39
163 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:37:58.580 s.t.
164 Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange) 0:38:04.970 6:45
165 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:38:06.540 6:47
166 Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:38:09.810 6:50
167 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 0:38:11.480 6:52
168 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:38:11.530 s.t.
169 Dylan Jones (VW Boise) 0:38:21.040 7:02
170 Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:38:27.280 7:08
171 Simon Bennett (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:38:31.890 7:12
172 Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:38:33.550 7:14
173 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:38:39.660 7:20
174 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:38:45.040 7:26
175 Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage) 0:38:48.430 7:29
176 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 0:38:49.930 7:30
177 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 0:38:58.160 7:39
178 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 0:38:59.560 7:40
179 Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski) 0:39:00.430 7:41
180 Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:39:15.900 7:56
181 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:39:16.240 7:57
182 Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition) 0:39:28.040 8:09
183 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:39:33.750 8:14
184 Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:39:34.960 8:15
185 Arthur Rand (Independent) 0:39:39.220 8:20
186 Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com) 0:40:04.650 8:45
OTL Matt Brandt (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
OTL Juan Aldapa (Enrique Calimax)
DNS Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
 
GC
1 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 3:35:52
2 Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) at 0:05
3 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:13
4 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:17
5 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:19
6 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:20
7 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:27
8 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:40
9 Gregory L. Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:42
10 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:49
11 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized) 0:51
12 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:56
13 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:04
14 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:06
15 Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling) 1:11
16 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 1:21
17 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) s.t.
18 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:25
19 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:28
20 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 1:29
21 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:31
22 Peter van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:32
23 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:33
24 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:41
25 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) s.t.
26 Joshua B. Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:49
27 Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling) 1:55
28 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 1:56
29 Ian C. McKissick (Independent) 1:57
30 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:59
31 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 2:01
32 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 2:07
33 Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 2:14
34 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING) 2:16
35 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:21
36 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) s.t.
37 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) s.t.
38 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 2:23
39 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 2:39
40 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
41 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 2:49
42 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 2:59
43 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 3:15
44 Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 3:25
45 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) 3:32
46 Stephen Mull (Audi) 3:36
47 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios) 3:37
48 Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK) 3:38
49 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 3:41
50 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road) 3:47
51 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 3:59
52 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 4:03
53 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:04
54 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 4:11
55 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 4:18
56 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 4:23
57 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 4:33
58 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home) 4:35
59 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 4:38
60 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM) 4:50
61 Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale) 4:55
62 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 5:03
63 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:04
64 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 5:16
65 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:31
66 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek) 5:34
67 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 5:42
68 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 6:20
69 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 6:24
70 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 6:27
71 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:32
72 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 6:39
73 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 6:44
74 Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 7:03
75 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy) 7:04
76 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 7:10
77 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling) 7:25
78 Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling) 7:28
79 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 7:33
80 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 7:35
81 Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 7:39
82 Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 7:40
83 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 7:43
84 Connor McCutcheon (CashCall Mortgage) 8:08
85 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia) 8:10
86 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 8:16
87 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 8:37
88 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles) 8:40
89 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 8:48
90 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 8:55
91 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:23
92 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 9:30
93 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 9:37
94 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 9:39
95 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 9:49
96 Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING) 9:58
97 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 10:10
98 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 10:37
99 Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 10:40
100 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 10:47
101 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
102 Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 11:13
103 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 11:41
104 Arthur Rand (Independent) 11:47
105 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 11:58
106 Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition) 12:08
107 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 12:17
108 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 12:35
109 Pablo Cruz (Independent) 12:36
110 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 12:53
111 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 13:07
112 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 13:08
113 Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 13:24
114 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING) 13:45
115 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING) 13:57
116 Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK) 14:25
117 Shane Braley (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 14:47
118 Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK) 15:48
119 Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange) 15:57
120 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) 16:00
121 Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK) 16:09
122 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 16:37
123 Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles) s.t.
124 Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia) 16:51
125 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 17:23
126 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 17:38
127 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) 17:52
128 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo) 17:55
129 Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM) 17:56
130 Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 17:58
131 Paul Warner (Team Bob's Bikes) 18:02
132 Michael Jasinski (Independent) 18:33
133 Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache) 18:43
134 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 18:45
135 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 18:53
136 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) s.t.
137 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 18:56
138 Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 19:29
139 Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 19:40
140 Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 19:45
141 Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement) 19:59
142 Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo) 20:09
143 Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 20:20
144 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 20:23
145 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 20:26
146 Dylan Jones (VW Boise) 21:33
147 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay) 21:36
148 Andrew McCullough (Independent) 21:40
149 Joe Dickerson (Independent) 22:05
150 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING) 22:12
151 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 22:20
152 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 22:29
153 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 22:32
154 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) 22:50
155 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 22:59
156 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post) 23:13
157 Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 23:23
158 Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized) 23:40
159 Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia) 23:52
160 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 24:42
161 Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling) 24:47
162 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 25:16
163 Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 25:31
164 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 25:45
165 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) 26:37
166 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 27:08
167 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios) 27:51
168 Alexander Cataford (Team H& R BLOCK) 28:35
169 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 29:00
170 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 29:06
171 Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing) 29:21
172 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 29:57
173 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 30:07
174 Austin Allison (Horizen Organic/Panache) 30:34
175 Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 32:31
176 Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski) 32:49
177 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 33:05
178 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 33:30
179 Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 35:26
180 Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 36:56
181 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) s.t.
182 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 37:13
183 Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 37:59
184 Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage) 47:29
185 Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com) 48:12
186 Simon Bennett (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 50:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login