Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 25/12 11:10 am - Conquer the Pass (NS) results


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/12
 

Results from Conquer the Pass Mountain Bike Race, on July 22nd in Wentworth, Nova Scotia

70 KM Men Under 30
1 Andrew L'Esperance Norco Factory) 2:54:46
2 Martin Austin (Louis Garneau) 3:00:51
3 Andre Landry (Fitworks) 3:02:56
4 Aaron Perrott ( Bicycles Plus) 3:39:19
5 Alex Harvey (Radical Edge) 4:00:28
6 Brent Noble (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 4:03:07
7 Daniel Harrington (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 4:51:32
DNF Jesse Cain Hub (Cycle Spokebenders)
DNF Douglas Smith (Bicycles Plus)
 
70 KM Men 30-49
1 Lorenzo Caterini (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 2:55:10
2 Jeffrey Simms (Louis Garneau) 3:01:03
3 Dustin MacBurnie (Louis Garneau) 3:06:56
4 Lawrence Plug (Java Blend Racing Team) 3:15:10
5 Robert Klue (Cyclesmith) 3:16:06
6 Randy Gray (Cyclesmith) 3:23:25
7 Serge Belanger (Fitworks) 3:56:51
8 Jeff Deuville (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 4:05:52
9 Yves Beaulieu (Radical Edge) 4:09:31
10 Tony Bowran (CB Wes) 4:12:28
11 Matthew Rockwell (O'Regans Subaru) 4:24:17
12 Ray Sampson (Bicycles Plus) 4:39:10
13 Chad Smith (Independent) 4:50:16
14 Mike Hutchinson (Valley Stove & Cycle) 5:05:32
15 Mike Howard (Independent) 5:30:43
16 Andy Legere (Independent) 5:43:55
17 Cory Francis (Independent) 5:49:51
18 Andre Sexton ( Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 6:10:45
19 Scott Robinson (Independent) 6:28:03
DNF Allan Scott Pictou (County Cycle)
DSQ Chris Price (O'Regans Subarun)
 
70 KM Women 30+
1 Kaarin Tae (Java Blend Racing Team) 3:15:29
2 Annik Belanger (Fitworks) 4:26:23
3 Lori Parker I (ndependent) 5:48:12
DSQ Tammy Slaunwhite (Bridgewater Triathlon)
DSQ Janelle Knickle (O'Regans Subaru)
 
70 KM Men 50+
1 Roy Rasmussen (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 4:24:39
2 Lawrence MacNeil (Independent) 4:56:21
3 Don Rushton (Independent) 5:48:51
 
30 KM Men Under 30
1 Elijah Belliveau (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 1:26:23
2 Adam Semple (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 1:42:21
3 Nathan Skoczylas (Independent) 2:15:24
4 Alexander Tamo (Independent) 2:15:33
5 Brett Deuville (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 2:28:32
 
30 KM Women Under 30
1 Lisa Bowe (Java Blend Racing Team) 1:41:31
 
30 KM Men 30 - 49
1 Jeff Addison (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 1:26:48
2 Tracey MacKenzie (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 1:32:39
3 Josh Brown (Independent) 1:33:07
4 Josh Archibald (Independent) 1:37:00
 
30 KM Women 30+
1 Dianne Powell (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 2:03:23
2 Barbara Perrott (Independent) 2:25:48
T-3 Andy Deuville (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 2:28:50
T-3 Erin Deuville (Hub Cycle Spokebenders) 2:28:50
 
30 KM Men 50+
1 Eric McGill (Independent 1:36:07

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login