Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 28/12 12:54 pm - Val d'Isere World Cup: Junior Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/12
 

Results from the Junior Women's XC race in Val d'Isère, France.

Junior Women, 14.22 km (3 laps)
1 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Switzerland 0:58:27
2 Lena Putz (Ger) Germany at 0:38
3 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 1:28
4 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Sweden 2:05
5 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Italy 2:58
6 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Poland 3:48
7 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) Czech Republic 4:14
8 Dina Hordiyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 4:21
9 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) France 4:44
10 Ramona Forchini (Sui) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz 5:05
11 Laura Charles (Fra) France 6:22
12 Britt van den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands 7:06
13 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) Czech Republic 7:16
14 Sara de Leo (Ita) Italy 7:40
14 Deborah Inauen (Sui) Switzerland 7:40
16 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Sui) Switzerland 8:01
17 Eliane Mueggler (Sui) Switzerland 8:05
18 Felicia Ferner (Swe) Sweden 8:18
19 Elea Boissy (Fra) Look - Beaumes de Venise 8:45
20 Mallory Barth (Sui) Switzerland 9:04
21 Audrey Menut (Fra) France 9:25
22 Lena Gerault (Fra) Definitive Spectra.tec ASPTT 9:44
23 Arianna Cusini (Ita) Italy 9:45
24 Alicia Franck (Bel) Belgium 10:08
25 Serena Tasca (Ita) Italy 10:19
26 Marine Strappazon (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 10:45
27 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain 10:52
28 Marketa Drahovzalova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Mtb Team 10:57
29 Chantal Eheim (Sui) Tropical Solothurn 11:43
30 Nicole Erasmus (RSA) South Africa 12:13
31 Tina Perse (Slo) Slovenia 12:16
32 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 12:41
33 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 13:19
34 Axelle Murigneux (Fra) Definitive Spectra.tec ASPTT 13:47
35 Imogen Buick (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team 14:01
36 Estelle Relave (Fra) Haut-Jura Vtt 14:12
37 Linda Van Wyk (RSA) South Africa 15:10
38 Paige Coope (GBr) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team -2 Laps
DNF Karolina Cierluk (Pol) Poland
DNF Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Italy
DNF Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany
DNF Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland
DNF Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Germany

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login