Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 6/12 16:27 pm - La Route de France: Stage 1, 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/6/12
 

Results from the first 3 stages of La Route de France, in France

 

Stage 1 (August 4th): Saint-Pol-sur-Mer ITT, 5.1 km
1 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 6:41.21
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 6:43.37
3 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team 6:46.98
4 Amanda Miller (USA) US National Team 6:49.41
5 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon 6:49.52
6 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 6:50.29
7 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 6:51.47
8 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 6:53.38
9 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 6:54.11
10 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 6:54.46
11 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 6:54.75
12 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon 6:55.67
13 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 6:56.54
14 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 6:57.08
15 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 6:57.34
16 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 6:57.57
17 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team 7:01.22
18 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7:01.88
19 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 7:02.54
20 Andrea Graus (AUT) Vienne Futuroscope 7:03.36
21 Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 7:03.37
22 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 7:03.64
23 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 7:04.04
24 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope 7:04.48
25 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 7:07.53
26 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team 7:09.67
27 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 7:09.83
28 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 7:10.51
29 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 7:10.51
30 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 7:10.56
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 7:11.30
32 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7:11.38
33 Emilie Aubry (SUI) Team GSD Gestion 7:11.56
34 Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 7:11.57
35 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 7:12.94
36 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 7:13.72
37 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7:13.85
38 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7:14.06
39 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 7:14.12
40 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7:15.11
41 Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) French National Team 7:15.53
42 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7:15.86
43 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team 7:17.12
44 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 7:17.50
45 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 7:19.45
46 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 7:21.41
47 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 7:21.83
48 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano - Tepso 7:21.95
49 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 7:22.05
50 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink 7:24.06
51 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7:26.66
52 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7:26.78
53 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team 7:29.81
54 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team 7:30.95
55 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 7:31.26
56 Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) French National Team 7:31.96
57 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 7:32.39
58 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 7:33.99
59 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 7:35.28
60 Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7:41.93
61 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 7:42.49
62 Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 7:43.33
63 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 7:43.49
64 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 7:48.60
65 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 7:49.33
66 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 7:53.19
67 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 8:00.20
68 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 8:06.98
69 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 8:39.10
 
Stage 2 (August 5th): Dunkerque to Noeux les Mines, 102.4 km
1 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 2:48:32
2 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
3 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano - Tepso
4 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
5 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
6 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
7 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
8 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
9 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
10 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
12 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso
13 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
14 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
15 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
16 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
17 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
18 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
19 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
20 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team
21 Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
22 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
23 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
24 Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
25 Amanda Miller (USA) US National Team
26 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso
27 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
28 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
29 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
30 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team
31 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
32 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
33 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
34 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
35 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
36 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
37 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon
38 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
39 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
40 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
41 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
42 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon
43 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
44 Andrea Graus (AUT) Vienne Futuroscope
45 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
46 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team
47 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
48 Emilie Aubry (SUI) Team GSD Gestion
49 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
50 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
51 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink
52 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion all s.t.
53 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team 0:12
54 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
55 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
56 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
57 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
58 Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
59 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team 0:16
60 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
61 Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) French National Team
62 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
63 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox all s.t.
64 Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:37
65 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:29
66 Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 7:14
67 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso s.t.
68 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 8:29
69 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 18:27
 
Stage 3: Noeux les Mines to Tergnier, 130.7 km
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3:26:33
2 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
3 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
4 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
5 Amanda Miller (USA) US National Team
6 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
7 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon all s.t.
8 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano - Tepso 1:39
9 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
10 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
11 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
12 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
13 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
14 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
15 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
16 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team
17 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso
18 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
19 Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
20 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
21 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
22 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso
23 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
24 Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
25 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
26 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
27 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
28 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team
29 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
30 Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) French National Team
31 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
32 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
33 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
34 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
35 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
36 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team
37 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
38 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
39 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
40 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team
41 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
42 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
43 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
44 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
45 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon
46 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
47 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
48 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
49 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
50 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
51 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
52 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink
53 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
54 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso
55 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
56 Emilie Aubry (SUI) Team GSD Gestion
57 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
58 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
59 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
60 Andrea Graus (AUT) Vienne Futuroscope
61 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team
62 Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) French National Team
63 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
64 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies all s.t.
65 Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 1:56
66 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 2:10
67 Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 8:38
DNS Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
DNF Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita
 
GC
1 Amanda Miller (USA) US National Team 6:21:54
2 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink at 0:05
3 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:06
4 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:07
5 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:08
6 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 0:21
7 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:26
8 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 1:31
9 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:33
10 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team 1:36
11 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:39
12 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:40
13 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team 1:41
14 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:43
15 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:44
16 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
17 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 1:47
18 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink s.t.
19 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team 1:51
20 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
21 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 1:52
22 Andrea Graus (AUT) Vienne Futuroscope 1:53
23 Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
24 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion both s.t.
25 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope 1:54
26 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:57
27 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team 1:59
28 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 1:59
29 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 2:00
30 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
31 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:01
32 Emilie Aubry (SUI) Team GSD Gestion
33 Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team both s.t.
34 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:02
35 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 2:03
36 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox s.t.
37 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team 2:07
38 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope s.t.
39 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 2:09
40 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:11
41 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
42 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano - Tepso both s.t.
43 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 2:12
44 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink 2:14
45 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 2:16
46 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
47 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:17
48 Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) French National Team
49 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies both s.t.
50 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 2:22
51 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 2:23
52 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 2:25
53 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:32
54 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team 2:32
55 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 2:33
56 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara s.t.
57 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team 2:35
58 Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) French National Team 2:37
59 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:38
60 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 2:43
61 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 2:48
62 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno d'Asolo - Colavita 2:50
63 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:33
64 Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 10:04
65 Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 10:07
66 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 10:10
67 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano - Tepso 11:39

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login