Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 8/12 19:27 pm - Tour of Utah: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/12
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour of Utah

Stage 2: Miller Mororsports Park TTT, 21.75 km
1 Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda 0:22:35
2 Rabobank Cycling Team at 0:32
3 Radioshack-Nissan-Trek 0:37
4 Bissell Pro Cycling 0:50
5 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:52
6 BMC Racing Team 0:58
7 Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:02
8 Competitive Cyclist
1:05
9 Bontrager Livestrong Team 1:07
10 Team NetApp 1:10
11 Team Spidertech powered by C10 1:16
12 Liquigas-Cannondale 1:31
13 Team Exergy 1:39
14 Team Argos-Shimano 1:50
15 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:54
16 EPM-UNE 1:58
17 Omega Pharma-QuickStep 2:03
 
GC
1 C. Vandevelde (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda) 5:48:16
2 T. Danielson (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda)
3 D. Zabriskie (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda) both s.t.
4 P. Stetina (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda) 0:30
5 W. Kelderman (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:33
6 S. Kruijswijk (Rabobank Cycling Team) s.t.
7 G. Bennett (Radioshack-Nissan-Trek) 0:38
8 C. Horner (Radioshack-Nissan-Trek)
9 M. Busche (Radioshack-Nissan-Trek) both s.t.
10 R. Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:43
11 C. Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:50
12 J. Kyer (Bissell Pro Cycling) s.t.
13 B. Day (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:53
14 P. Deignan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:53
15 B. Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 0:54
16 M. Schar (BMC Racing Team) 0:58
17 M. Frank (BMC Racing Team)
18 I. Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)
19 M. Flueckiger (BMC Racing Team)
20 L. Warbasse (BMC Racing Team)
21 J. Tschopp (BMC Racing Team) all s.t.
22 A. Bajadali (Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:03
23 M. Creed (Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
24 F. Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist) 1:06
25 M. Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist) s.t.
26 L. Craddock (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 1:08
27 J. Atkins (Bontrager Livestrong Team)
28 I. Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong Team)
29 J. Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong Team) all s.t.
30 L. Koenig (Team NetApp) 1:10
31 Caleb Fairly (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 1:14
32 Lucas Euser (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 1:16
33 Flavio De Luna (Team Spidertech powered by C10) s.t.
34 D. Caruso (Liquigas-Cannondale) 1:25
35 T. Duggan (Liquigas-Cannondale) 1:31
36 M. Cooke (Team Exergy) 1:39
37 M. Goos (Rabobank Cycling Team) 1:44
38 C. Butler (Champion System Pro Cycling) 1:54
39 F. Colorado Hernandez (EPM-UNE) 2:00
40 J. Castiblanco Cubides (EPM-UNE) s.t.
41 C. Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:01
42 L. Leipheimer (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) 2:04
43 J. Anthony (Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:14
44 A. Candelario (Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
45 M. Wyss (Team NetApp) 2:21
46 Ryan Roth (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 2:27
47 F. Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 2:50
48 M. Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist) 2:56
49 C. Wurf (Champion System Pro Cycling) 3:05
50 E. Beltran Suarez (EPM-UNE) 3:08
51 R. Oyola Oyola (EPM-UNE) 3:11
52 F. Piamonte Rodriguez (EPM-UNE) s.t.
53 R. Infantino Abreu (EPM-UNE) 3:16
54 Brian Vandborg (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 4:17
55 T. Slagter (Rabobank Cycling Team) 5:08
56 B. King (Radioshack-Nissan-Trek) 5:13
57 B. Jacques-maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:18
58 S. Zwizanski (Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:38
59 T. Rohregger (Radioshack-Nissan-Trek) 5:39
60 T. Sheldon (Competitive Cyclist) 5:41
61 C. O'leary (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 5:43
62 G. Mannion (Bontrager Livestrong Team)
63 J. Oram (Bontrager Livestrong Team) both s.t.
64 A. Dietziker (Team NetApp) 5:45
65 R. Hollenstein (Team NetApp) s.t.
66 Hugo Houle (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 5:51
67 E. King (Liquigas-Cannondale) 6:06
68 V. Agnoli (Liquigas-Cannondale) s.t.
69 A. Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 6:14
70 S. Tvetcov (Team Exergy) s.t.
71 R. Van Zandbeek (Team Argos-Shimano) 6:25
72 M. Sprick (Team Argos-Shimano) s.t.
73 C. Lewis (Champion System Pro Cycling) 6:29
74 J. Schmalz (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6:38
75 M. Velits (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) 6:39
76 P. Velits (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) s.t.
77 Sebastian Salas (Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:49
78 C. Jones (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 7:20
79 J. Louder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
80 P. Longo Borghini (Liquigas-Cannondale) 7:21
81 M. Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team) 7:29
82 J. Rathe (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda) 7:57
83 R. Mumford (Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:32
84 Y. Huguet (Team Argos-Shimano) 8:34
85 J. Gomez Pineda (EPM-UNE) 8:44
86 David Boily (Team Spidertech powered by C10) 8:49
87 Will Routley (Team Spidertech powered by C10) s.t.
88 T. Farrar (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda) 9:09
89 A. Howes (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda) s.t.
90 R. Forster (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:13
91 A. Schillinger (Team NetApp) 9:30
92 O. Zaugg (Radioshack-Nissan-Trek) 9:47
93 J. Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 9:59
94 S. Johnson (Team Exergy) s.t.
95 M. Schmitt (Team Exergy) 9:59
96 J. Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 10:02
97 I. Burnett (Competitive Cyclist) 10:15
98 D. Williams (Competitive Cyclist) s.t.
99 J. Stuyven (Bontrager Livestrong Team) 10:17
100 J. Hoorne (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) 10:24
101 Marsh Cooper (Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10:27
102 T. Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team) 10:38
103 M. Benfatto (Liquigas-Cannondale) 10:40
104 P. Gretsch (Team Argos-Shimano) 10:59
105 J. Ahlstrand (Team Argos-Shimano) s.t.
106 M. Friedemann (Champion System Pro Cycling) 11:03
107 K. Carlsen (Team Exergy) 11:07
108 C. Benedetti (Team NetApp) 11:09
109 M. Brammeier (Omega Pharma - QuickStep) 11:13
110 B. Huzarski (Team NetApp) 11:33
111 A. Vanias (Bissell Pro Cycling) 11:56
112 N. Haas (Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda) 12:11
113 J. Bol (Rabobank Cycling Team) 12:14
114 T. Rabou (Competitive Cyclist) 12:16
115 H. Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 12:31
116 J. Posthuma (Radioshack-Nissan-Trek) 12:58
117 G. Xu (Champion System Pro Cycling) 13:28
118 T. Stamsnijder (Team Argos-Shimano) 13:49
119 D. Klemme (Team Argos-Shimano) 13:49
120 T. Nankervis (Competitive Cyclist) 14:08
121 W. Clarke (Champion System Pro Cycling) 18:09
122 C. Barton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 19:51
123 J. Voigt (Radioshack-Nissan-Trek) 20:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login