Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 20/12 22:22 pm - Subaru Cup: Short Track Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/12
 

Results from the short track races held in Mt. Morris, WIsconsin on August 19th

Pro Women Result
1 Heather Irmiger (Subaru-Trek) 0:24:54
2 Chloe Woodruff (Crankbrothers Race Club) at 0:10
3 Judy Freeman (Crank Brothers Racing) 0:13
4 Amanda Sin (SCOTT / 3Rox Racing) 0:43
5 Rebecca Gross (Tough Girl Cycling) 0:59
6 Haley Smith (Norco Evolution) 1:09
7 Andreanne Pichette (Equipe Du Quebec/ Opus/ OGC) 1:11
8 Cayley Brooks (Trek Canada) 2:00
9 Nina Baum (Stan's Notubes Elite Women) 2:11
10 Krista Park (Cannondale No Tubes) 2:20
11 Valerie Meunier (Equipe Du Quebec/ Devinci) 2:33
12 Laurence Harvey (Equipe Du Quebec/ Scott Pure) 3:33
13 Kaila Hart (Stan's Notubes Elite Women) -1 lap
14 Lisa Krayer (Adventure 212/Specialized) -2 laps
DNS Monique (Pua) Mata (Sho-Air)
DNS Sage Wilderman (Kenda/Felt)
 
Junior Women (15-18 )
1 Shayna Powless (BMC MTB Devo Team) 0:17:11
2 Rachel Pageau (Equipe Du Quebec/ Devinci) 0:13
3 Corrie Osborne (Team Extreme) 0:48
4 Frederique Larose (Equipe Du Quebec/ Opus/ OGC) 1:05
5 Rachael Jensen (Racc P/B Geargrinder) 2:09
6 Moriah Griesbach (Point Pursuit) -1 lap
7 Emily Shull (Expo) -2 laps
DNS Frederique Trudel (Equipe Du Quebec / Specialized)
 
Pro Men
1 Todd Wells (Specialized Racing) 0:26:37
2 Raphael Gagne (Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain) 0:01
3 Ryan Woodall (MTFmx.com / Top Gear) 0:19
4 Howard Grotts (Specialized) 0:20
5 Derek Zandstra (SCOTT / 3Rox Racing) 0:33
6 Brian Matter (Gear Grinder) 0:40
7 Tristan Schouten (Rolf Prima/Giant Bicycles) 0:44
8 Jeremy Martin (Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain) 0:47
9 Kerry Werner (BMC MTB Development) 1:10
10 Corey Stelljes (The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycling) 1:11
11 Mitch Bailey (Trek Canada) 1:18
12 Spencer Paxson (Kona Bicycles) 1:22
13 Brendon Davids (Sho-Air) 1:23
14 Leandre Bouchard (Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci) 1:29
15 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 1:31
16 Colin Cares (Kenda/Felt) 1:32
17 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru-Trek) 1:33
18 Cole House (CompetitiveCyclist) 1:41
19 Nathan Guerra (Vision/Wheel & Sprocket) 1:42
20 Zach Valdez (Whole Athlete-Specialized) 2:00
21 Tyler Gauthier (Culvers p/b Meyer Family Vision) 2:08
22 Jack Haig (TORQ Nurtion) 2:13
23 Isaac Neff (Williamson Bicycle Works) 2:18
24 Sid Taberlay (Kenda / H2o oVERDRIVE) 2:21
25 Mike Phillips (Adventure212/Specialized) -2 laps
26 Travis Woodruff (Momentum Endurance) -2 laps
27 Kevin McConnell (Mercy-Specialized) -2 laps
28 Chris Peariso (Adventure212/Specialized) -2 laps
29 Justin Piontek (The Bike Hub/Specialized) -3 laps
30 Evan McNeely (Specialized Canada) -3 laps
31 Tyson Wagler (SCOTT-3RoxRacing) -4 laps
32 Jordan Kahlenberg (Giant Mid-Atlantic) -4 laps
33 Mark Parmelee (Cycletherapy Racing) -4 laps
34 Jean-Philippe Thibault (CVM 2 Vals) -4 laps
35 Darrin Braun (Adventure 212/Specialized) -5 laps
36 Ronald Stawicki (Polska) -5 laps
37 Sam Chovan (Pabst/Mafia Racing) -6 laps
38 Rich Weis (Subaru Trek) -7 laps
DNS Russell Finsterwald (Subaru-Trek)
DNS Adam Morka (Trek Canada)
DNS Seamus Powell (Giant Mid Alantic Off Road Team)
DNS Sam Schultz (Subaru-Trek)
 
Junior Men (15-18) Result
1 Alexandre Vialle (Equipe du Quebec/ Scott Pure) 0:16:50
2 Casey Williams (Whole Athlete-Specialized) 0:17
3 Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 0:20
4 Gunner Dygert (Bicycle Outfitters Indy) 0:36
5 Vincent Belhumeur (Equipe du Quebec/ Specialized) 0:53
6 Pete Karinen (Culver's Racing) 0:59
7 Alek Minkis (BicycleOutfittersIwdy) 1:24
8 Landen Beckner (Montana Velo) 1:29
9 Andris Delins (Gopher Wheelmen) 1:29
10 Andrew Senderhauf (Wheel and Sprocket) 1:30
11 Fletcher Arlen (Safe Wheels MTB Racing) 1:34
12 Silas Blunk (Whole Athlete - Specialized) 1:44
13 Brett Poulton (Expo) 1:59
14 Daniel Henderson (Cross Country Sports Racing) 2:01
15 Luke Allen (Matrix/RBM) 2:17
16 Parker McColl (Ind) -2 laps
17 Shane Skelton (Whole Athlete Specialized) -2 laps
DNS Casey Hildebrandt (POLSKA / RMC / T6)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login