Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 20/12 22:23 pm - Subaru Cup - Outback Super D


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/12
 

Results from the Subaru Cup - Outback Super D held in Mt. Morris, WIsconsin on August 19th

 

Open Women
1 Abby Strigel (Honey Stringer/Bontager) 8:45.4
2 Amanda Sin (SCOTT- 3Rox Racing) at 0:01.6
3 Andreanne Pichette (Equipe du Quebec/ OPUS/ OGC) 0:15.7
4 Nina Baum (Stan's NoTubes Elite Women) 0:25.7
5 Laurence Harvey (Equipe du Quebec/ Scott Pure) 0:36.6
6 Valerie Meunier (Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci) 0:37.2
7 Frederique Larose-Gingras (Equipe du Quebec/ OPUS/ OGC) 0:39.4
8 Rachel Pageau (Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci) 0:49.5
9 Michelle Peariso (Adventure212/Specialized) 0:56.3
10 Leia Schneeberger (Magnus) 0:59.8
11 April Dombrowski (Team Pedal Moraine) 1:16.6
12 Moriah Griesbach (Point Pursuit) 1:38.3
13 Denise Coppock (Titletown Flyers) 1:38.6
14 Jennifer Whitedog (BikesLTD/ScenicConcepts) 1:47.3
15 Cyndi Ehrike (Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team) 1:48.7
16 Liz Shull (EXPO) 1:55.6
17 Lisa Krayer (Adventure 212/Specialized) 1:56.5
18 Brenda Zimmermann Thorp (Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye) 2:44.2
19 Emily Shull (EXPO) 2:48.6
DNS Frederique Trudel (Equipe du Quebec / Specialized)
 
Open Men
1 Raphael Gagne (Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain) 7:24.1
2 Jeremy Martin (Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain) at 0:14.5
3 Darrin Braun (Adventure 212/Specialized) 0:20.9
4 Nathan Guerra (Vision/Wheel & Sprocket) 0:28.0
5 Ray Nelson (Treadhead Cycling) 0:30.5
6 Seamus Powell (Giant Mid Alantic Off Road Team) 0:31.8
7 Vincent Belhumeur (Equipe du Quebec/ Specialized) 0:32.9
8 Isaac Neff (Williamson Bicycle Works) 0:34.1
9 Alexandre Vialle (Equipe du Quebec/ Scott Pure) 0:36.6
10 Pete Karinen (Culver's Racing) 0:40.2
11 Silas Blunk (Whole Athlete - Specialized) 0:40.8
12 Corey Stelljes (The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycling) 0:41.2
13 Jeff Melcher (Team Pedal Moraine) 0:41.6
14 Jean-Philippe Thibault (CVM 2 Vals) 0:43.9
15 Michael Hemme (Half Acre) 0:44.6
16 Rick Mezo (Rbikes.com) 0:45.5
17 Justin Piontek (The Bike Hub/Specialized) 0:45.8
18 Paul Mumford (Kinky Llama Racing) 0:48.6
19 Leandre Bouchard (Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci) 0:50.3
20 Ryan Krayer (Adventure212/Specialized) 0:54.5
21 Luke Allen (Matrix/RBM) 0:58.0
22 Carlos Haeckel (Alterra Coffee/W85) 0:59.9
23 Andrew Senderhauf (Wheel and Sprocket) 1:02.1
24 Bill Street (Kuhl/Rocky Mountain) 1:04.3
25 Brett Poulton (Expo) 1:07.0
26 Fletcher Arlen (Safe Wheels MTB Racing) 1:07.9
27 Michael Dutczak (South Chicago Wheelman) 1:11.4
28 Landen Beckner (Montana Velo) 1:13.2
29 Matt Silvia (Carborocket) 1:14.7
30 Myles Beach (Adventure 212/Specialized) 1:16.0
31 John Shull (EXPO) 1:16.4
32 Bill Nigh (Team Pedal Moraine) 1:18.7
33 Tim Racette (KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin) 1:19.0
34 Nicholas Holzem (Sprocketz) 1:20.6
35 Parker McColl ( Ind) 1:23.7
36 Ben Senkerik (Vision / Wheel & Sprocket) 1:27.5
37 Daniel Henderson (Cross Country Sports Racing) 1:28.3
38 Jerrod Collier (Muddy Cup) 1:37.6
39 Mark Cole (Adventure212/Specialized) 1:39.9
40 Karl Tillman (Team 360 / LAX Velo) 1:42.2
41 Scott Neperud (Magnus) 1:43.7
42 Jan Warren (Safe Wheels MTB Racing) 2:03.2
43 Eric Fossell (JVC/Michaels Cycles) 2:35.4
44 Steve Schafer 2:47.7
DNS Jason Gosse (Team WORS)
DNS Brian Matter (Gear Grinder)
DNS Mike Phillips (Adventure212/Specialized)
DNS Chris Renshaw (HammerHeadBikes.com)
DNS Thomas Sulentic (Ind)
DNS Tyson Wagler (SCOTT-3RoxRacing)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login