Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 27/12 9:08 am - Chris Thater Memorial results, Langlois 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/12
 

Results from the Chris Thater Memorial held on Sunday August 26th in Binghamton, NY

1/2 Women, 56.3 km
1 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 1:24:25
2 Erica Allar (USA) RideClean/Patentit.com
3 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team Tibco
4 Lindsay Bayer (USA) XO Communications
5 Lenore Pipes Ride-CleanPatent.com
6 Colleen Hayduk (USA) RideClean/Patentit.com
7 Kate Veronneau (USA) Pure Energy Cycling
8 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental
9 Patty Buerkle (USA) Edlow International
10 Emma Bast (USA) Speedfix
11 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (USA) QCW Cycling
12 Debbie Milne (USA) Absolute Racing
13 Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
14 Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care
15 Jacqueline McClure (USA) CAWES/Ifractal
16 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) PK Express/Biemme
17 Charline Joiner (USA) Affinity Cycles
18 Gabby Day (GBr) Unattached
19 Suzie Brown (Can) PK Express/Biemme
20 Amy McGuire (USA) FCS/Rouse
21 Kerrin Strevell (USA) Farm Team Elite
22 Kristen LaSasso (USA) Mellow Mushroom
23 Sue McQuiston (USA) ABRT all s.t.
24 Amanda Watson (USA) Edlow International 1:24:43
25 Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care 1:24:48
26 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Pure Energy Cycling 1:24:52
27 Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite s.t.
28 Natalie Koch (USA) White Mountain Road Club Landis Trek 1:25:32
29 Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco 1:26:07
30 Frances Morrison (USA) Tenet Racing 1:27:15
31 Meredith Ehn (USA) Farm Team Elite s.t.
DNF Rebecca Schepps (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNF Morgan Patton (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi
DNF Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care
DNF Jessica Chong (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling
1/2/Pro Men, 80.46 km
1 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis Sutter Home 1:54:15
2 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
3 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau- Quebecor
4 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Gavriel Epstein (USA) Champion System
6 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly all s.t.
7 John Loehner (USA) Stan's NoTubes 1:54:20
8 Luke Keough (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 1:54:58
9 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly
10 Shane Kline (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
11 Alexey Shmidt (USA) Team Type 1 Devo
12 Ricardo Van der velde (Ned) Jelly Belly
13 Chris Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly
14 Bobby Lea (USA) Pure Energy ProAir HFA
15 Pierrick Naud (Can) EKOI.com/Gaspesian
16 Adam Farabaugh (USA) EKOI.com/Gaspesian
17 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
18 Isaac Howe (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling
19 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (USA) St@qui/Team
20 Michael Woods (Can) Stevens Racing pb The cyclery
21 Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
22 Waclaw Godycki (USA) Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
23 Cesar Marte (Dom) GS Mengoni USA
24 Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Champion System
25 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau- Quebecor
26 Demis Aleman (USA) Jamis Sutter Home
27 Jesse Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.co
29 Wyatt Stoup (USA) Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
30 Allan Rego (USA) Champion System
31 Adam Carr (Can) EKOI.com/Gaspesian
32 Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Devo
33 Neil Bezdek (USA) Team Smart Stop
34 Joonas Henttala (USA) Team Type 1 Devo
35 Kenneth Ng (Can) Real Deal La Bicicletta
36 Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
37 Braydon Bourne (Can) Stevens Racing
38 Andrew Seitz (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
39 Tony Hall (USA) Champion System
40 Travis Samuel (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of
41 Andrew McCullough (USA) Mt. Borah/Minerva Design
42 Sean McCarthy (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC
43 Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
44 Eddie Grystar (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
45 Chris Gruber (Can) Champion System
46 Mike Margarite (USA) Stan's NoTubes
47 Max Korus (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy
48 John Minturn (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
49 Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC
50 Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis all s.t.
51 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly 1:55:12
52 Brett Kielick (USA) 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
53 Joshua Lipka (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
54 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly all s.t.
55 Ryan Mele (USA) Stan's NoTubes 1:55:17
56 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home 1:55:21
57 Zack Noonan (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:55:25
58 Nick Rogers (USA) 160 Over 90 pb Vie13 1:55:33
59 Nick Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com 1:56:06
60 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 1:56:48
61 Jean Samuel Deshaies (Can) EKOI.com/Gaspesian -1 lap
62 Jordan Brochu (Can) EKOI.com/Gaspesian P&P
63 Wes Kline (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale P&P
64 Horace Burrowes (USA) W.S. United P&P
65 Victor Riquelme (USA) Wonderful Pistachios P&P
66 Tim O'Shea (USA) Chobani-Syracuse P&P
DNF Jr. Bailey (USA) Green Mountain Cycling
DNF Franklin Burgos (USA) James Vincent Bicycles
DNF Ruben Companioni (USA) Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Ryan DeWald (USA) XO Communi/Cisco
DNF Nick Friesen (Can) Stan's NoTubes
DNF Matthew Furlow (USA) 160 Over 90 pb Vie13
DNF Stephen Keeping (Can) Stevens Racing
DNF Ariel Mendez-Penate (USA) Champion System
DNF Geron Williams (Can) Liberty Cycles
DNF Anthony Taylor (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan
DNF Barry Miller (USA) Pure Energy ProAir HFA
DNF Charly Vives (Can) Garneau- Quebec
DNF Eric Workowski (USA) Pure Energy ProAir HFA

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login