Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 27/12 15:29 pm - Quebec Provincial ITT Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/12
 

Results from the Quebec Provincial Individual Time Trial Championships that were held in Rivière-du-Loup on August 25th

 

Elite Women, 22 km
1 Alizee Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 28:48.96
2 Adriane Provost (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery) 29:16.81
3 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 29:48.56
4 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower) 30:11.66
5 Virginie Gauthier (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 30:36.92
6 Evelyne Gagnon (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 30:41.00
7 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Deda/HYPE) 31:00.20
8 Isabelle Rodrigue (Deda/HYPE) 31:03.27
9 Josiane Boily (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 31:14.00
10 Evelyne Blouin (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 31:21.61
11 Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 31:42.11
12 Marie- Soleil Blais (McGill Cycling) 32:47.13
DNF Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Specialized-Mazda-SGC)
 
Junior Women, 22 km
1 Roxanne Pepin (cc IAMGOLD) 30:58.46
2 Allyson Gillard (Indépendant) 31:09.55
3 Dafne Theroux- Izquierdo (Équipe du Québec) 31:49.14
4 Janie Rioux- Coulombe (Atrium) 31:50.09
5 Ariane Bonhomme (Atrium) 32:17.56
6 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicot) 32:37.80
7 Maude Martel (cc IAMGOLD) 32:44.17
8 Marie- Eve Poisson (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 32:45.98
9 Gabrielle Matte (cc IAMGOLD) 33:17.31
10 Marie- France Thivierge (Équipe du Québec) 33:29.25
11 Catherine Ouellette (Équipe du Québec) 33:36.23
12 Josiane Lessard (VCL- André Cycle) 33:41.21
13 Noemie Frechette (Atrium) 33:54.41
14 Eve Desjardins (Atrium) 34:06.99
15 Rosalie Cardin- Houde (cc IAMGOLD) 34:16.72
16 Noemie Armstrong (cc IAMGOLD) 34:44.64
17 Audrey- Anne Blais (Équipe du Québec) 34:59.27
DNS Renaude Tousignant (cc IAMGOLD)
DNS Elise Brouillette (Espoirs Quilicot)
 
Senior 1 Men, 22 km
1 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 25:41.62
2 Luc Dionne (Suarez-ACQ) 26:09.36
3 Émile Jean (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 26:15.36
4 James Piccoli (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 26:38.34
5 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 26:41.13
6 William Blackburn (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 26:52.27
7 Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 26:55.13
8 Hugues Lapointe (Cycle Néron LaPrairie) 27:12.83
9 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically) 27:20.31
10 Samuel Blanchette (Deda/HYPE) 27:38.14
11 Etienne Samson (Deda/HYPE) 27:50.55
12 Jean- Francois Racine (Indépendant-RP) 27:51.80
13 Francois Chabot (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 27:54.72
14 Antoine Matteau (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 28:06.27
15 Louis- Charles Lacroix (Deda/HYPE) 28:06.42
16 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 28:23.08
17 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall) 28:48.38
18 David Onsow (Quilicot-Élite) 28:50.53
19 Sebastien Rousseau (Deda/HYPE) 28:50.71
20 Raphael Masse- Viau (Quilicot-Élite) 29:02.54
21 Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Indépendant-RP) 29:54.97
 
Junior Men, 22 km
1 Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin) 27:36.81
2 Marc- Antoine Soucy (cc IAMGOLD) 28:10.92
3 Olivier Miclette (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 28:17.91
4 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin) 28:20.28
5 Samuel Gagnon (cc IAMGOLD) 28:26.86
6 Marc Antoine Noel (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 28:30.83
7 Jerome Bastien (cc IAMGOLD) 28:34.62
8 Elliott Doyle (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 29:06.44
9 Benjamin St- Onge (Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin) 29:09.41
10 Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 29:10.30
11 Frederic Cossette (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 29:15.28
12 Nicolas Masbourian- Parent (Espoirs Quilicot) 29:26.93
13 Nicolas Ducharme (Espoirs Quilicot) 29:31.91
14 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo) 29:35.61
15 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Quilicot) 29:44.49
16 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Quebec) 29:54.03
17 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme- IGA Ste-Martine) 29:57.50
18 Benjamin Veillette (cc IAMGOLD) 29:58.21
19 Felix Lapointe (Équipe du Quebec) 29:58.70
20 Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme- IGA Ste-Martine) 30:04.19
21 Sebastien Dumont (VCL- André Cycle) 30:11.31
22 Fabien Parent (Atrium) 30:12.64
23 Emmanuel Gagne (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 30:18.97
24 Simon Ouellet (cc Mia Pasta) 30:20.31
25 Samuel Perigny (Amos) 30:22.37
26 Philippe Labrecque (Vélocité Drummond) 30:27.22
27 Jean- Simon D' Anjou (Équipe du Quebec) 30:28.49
28 Jules Cusson- Fradet (Prud' Homme- IGA Ste-Martine) 30:28.79
29 Jerome Corneau (Espoirs Quilicot) 30:34.16
30 Antoine Breton (Beauce) 30:36.51
31 James Sabourin (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Vélo) 31:02.12
32 Etienne Dubuc (Lapraicycle-Primeau vélo) 31:11.00
33 Francois Vaillancourt (Espoirs Quilicot) 31:11.33
34 Jacob Bellemare (Tourcom Proco) 31:12.71
35 Edouard Dumas- Longpre (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 31:17.14
36 Francis Bertrand (Myca - CC2R) 31:20.85
37 David Fugere (Atrium) 31:23.88
38 Julien Dulac (Amos) 31:26.56
39 Marc- Antoine Dube (Formedica/Dumoulin/Messier Bicyclette) 31:27.85
40 Raphael Marcoux (cc Québec Métro) 31:43.76
41 Jeremie Desilets- Jacob (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Vélo) 31:44.49
42 Nicolas Barriault (VCL- André Cycle) 31:48.64
43 Alexandre East (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Vélo) 31:49.43
44 Marc- Antoine Germain (cc IAMGOLD) 31:56.56
45 Jean- Christophe Racine (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Vélo) 32:00.88
46 Alex Lessard (Tourcom Proco) 32:08.76
47 Alexandre Moreau (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Vélo) 32:51.39
48 Remi Antoine Bernier (cc Rimouski) 32:58.11
49 Laurent Levasseur (cc Lévis) 33:40.45
DNS Vincent Desilets- Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot)



Results for all categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login