Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 30/12 13:17 pm - Giro della Toscana: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/12
 

Results of the second stage of the Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini in Italy

Stage 1: Porcari to Viareggio, 100.2 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara 2:31:31
2 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
3 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara
4 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
5 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BEPINK
6 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
7 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
8 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
9 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS
10 Julia Martisova (Blr) BEPINK
11 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team
12 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
13 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Lointek
14 Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria (Esp) Lointek
15 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team
16 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
17 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
18 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini
19 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
20 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani
21 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
22 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
23 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
24 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS
25 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
26 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
27 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
28 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
29 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
30 Uenia Fernandes da Souza (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
31 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani
32 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
33 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara
34 Flavia Oliveira (Sui) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
35 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara
36 Janel Holcom (USA) US National Team
37 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
38 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
39 Sara Duster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
40 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
41 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
42 Sara Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
43 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team
44 Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
45 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
46 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
47 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
48 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
49 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
50 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) BEPINK
51 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
52 Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team
53 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
54 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
55 Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
56 Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek
57 Petra Zrinsek (Slo) BEPINK
58 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
59 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team
60 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
61 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
62 Lucia Gonzales (Esp) Lointek
63 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
64 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara
65 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
66 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
67 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani
68 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
69 Emily Kachorek (USA) US National Team
70 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo
71 Alice Algise (Ita) BEPINK
72 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
73 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:16
74 Ivana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
75 Alena Sitsko (Blr) All Sports
76 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo
77 Jamie Bookwalter (USA) US National Team
78 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team
79 Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenian National Team all s.t.
80 Veronique Fortin (Can) TIBCO-To The Top 0:47
81 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO-To The Top s.t.
82 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 1:00
83 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BEPINK s.t.
84 Ajeda Opeka (Slo) Slovenian National Team 3:00
85 Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Alfonsina
86 Anita Szeghalminekenyo (Hun) Ungheria National Team
87 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora Pasta Zara all s.t.
88 Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenian National Team 6:57
89 Francesca Martinelli (Ita) All Sports
90 Urska Kalan (Slo) Slovenian National Team
91 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team
92 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team
93 Michal Ella (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
94 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno Fabiani
95 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team Alfonsina
96 Francesca Gessica Mazzei (Ita) All Sports
97 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso all s.t.
98 Mathilde Favre (Fra) Lointek 7:09
99 Lidia Malachova (Rus) RusVelo 13:10
100 Beatrice Tonini (Ita) Team Alfonsina 13:12
101 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani 14:35
102 Chiara Stefanazzi (Ita) Team Alfonsina
103 Jessica Paganelli (Ita) Team Alfonsina
104 Rowena Fry (Aus) Orica AIS
105 Irene Falorni (Ita) All Sports
106 Marika Bonazzi (Ita) Team Alfonsina all s.t.
DNF Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani
DNF Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
DNF Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
DNF Szilvia Anyos (Hun) Ungheria National Team
DNF Krisztina Jurenka (Hun) Ungheria National Team
DNF Kornelia Epres (Hun) Ungheria National Team
DNS Valeria Di Bartolomeo (Ita) All Sports
 
GC
1 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 2:34:24
2 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team at 0:04
3 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 0:05
4 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:08
5 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani 0:09
6 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO-To The Top s.t.
7 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 0:10
8 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team
9 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara
10 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara
11 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
12 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BEPINK
13 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox all s.t.
14 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BEPINK 0:11
15 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team
16 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara
17 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) BEPINK all s.t.
18 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Lointek 0:12
19 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
20 Sara Duster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
21 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS all s.t.
22 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 0:13
23 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini s.t.
24 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:14
25 Emily Kachorek (USA) US National Team
26 Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO-To The Top both s.t.
27 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:15
28 Janel Holcom (USA) US National Team
29 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara
30 Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
31 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini all s.t.
32 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 0:16
33 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
34 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
35 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
36 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara all s.t.
37 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:17
38 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 0:18
39 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
40 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo both s.t.
41 Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria (Esp) Lointek 0:19
42 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
43 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
44 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
45 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
46 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo
47 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
48 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo
49 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team all s.t.
50 Julia Martisova (Blr) BEPINK 0:20
51 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team
52 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
53 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
54 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
55 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani all s.t.
56 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini 0:21
57 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team s.t.
58 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:22
59 Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek s.t.
60 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:23
61 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:24
62 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 0:26
63 Flavia Oliveira (Sui) Forno D'Asolo Colavita s.t.
64 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:27
65 Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team
66 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team both s.t.
67 Alice Algise (Ita) BEPINK 0:28
68 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto s.t.
69 Petra Zrinsek (Slo) BEPINK 0:30
70 Lucia Gonzales (Esp) Lointek s.t.
71 Uenia Fernandes da Souza (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita 0:31
72 Chiara Vanni (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani s.t.
73 Sara Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 0:32
74 Jamie Bookwalter (USA) US National Team 0:33
75 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo 0:34
76 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 0:36
77 Alena Sitsko (Blr) All Sports s.t.
78 Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:37
79 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto s.t.
80 Ivana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:38
81 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 1:05
82 Veronique Fortin (Can) TIBCO-To The Top 1:09
83 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 1:29
84 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora Pasta Zara 3:21
85 Ajeda Opeka (Slo) Slovenian National Team 3:23
86 Anita Szeghalminekenyo (Hun) Ungheria National Team 3:26
87 Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Alfonsina 3:31
88 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 7:06
89 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team 7:16
90 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno Fabiani 7:22
91 Michal Ella (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7:26
92 Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenian National Team s.t.
93 Urska Kalan (Slo) Slovenian National Team 7:28
94 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team 7:32
95 Mathilde Favre (Fra) Lointek s.t.
96 Francesca Gessica Mazzei (Ita) All Sports 7:35
97 Francesca Martinelli (Ita) All Sports s.t.
98 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team Alfonsina 7:38
99 Lidia Malachova (Rus) RusVelo 13:31
100 Beatrice Tonini (Ita) Team Alfonsina 13:49
101 Rowena Fry (Aus) Orica AIS 14:59
102 Jessica Paganelli (Ita) Team Alfonsina 15:06
103 Chiara Stefanazzi (Ita) Team Alfonsina 15:08
104 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani 15:10
105 Irene Falorni (Ita) All Sports 15:11
106 Marika Bonazzi (Ita) Team Alfonsina 15:15

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login