Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 31/12 12:28 pm - MTB World Championships: Men 4X Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/12
 

Results from men's qualifying in Leogang Austria

Men Time Gap
1 David Graf (Switzerland) 43.915 0
2 Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic) 43.921 0.006
3 Michal Prokop (Czech Republic) 43.934 0.019
4 Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland) 44.047 0.132
5 Quentin Derbier (France) 44.879 0.964
6 Michael Mechura (Czech Republic) 45.062 1.147
7 Graeme Mudd (Australia) 45.897 1.982
8 Lukas Mechura (Czech Republic) 46.427 2.512
9 Scott Beaumont (Great Britain) 46.836 2.921
10 Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic) 47.210 3.295
11 Johnny Magis (Belgium) 47.367 3.452
12 Premek Tejchman (Czech Republic) 47.417 3.502
13 Adrian Weiss (Switzerland) 47.860 3.945
14 Hannes Slavik (Austria) 47.894 3.979
15 Jakub Riha (Czech Republic) 47.914 3.999
16 Petrik Brückner (Germany) 48.022 4.107
17 Aiko Göhler (Germany) 48.084 4.169
18 Joost Wichman (Netherlands) 48.249 4.334
19 Marek Pesko (Slovakia) 48.415 4.500
20 Jakub Hnidak (Czech Republic) 48.590 4.675
21 Blake Carney (United States of America) 48.638 4.723
22 Mirco Weiss (Switzerland) 48.768 4.853
23 Matija Stupar (Slovenia) 48.884 4.969
24 Simon Waldburger (Switzerland) 49.109 5.194
25 Kristijan Medvescek (Slovenia) 49.141 5.226
26 Piotr Paradowski (Poland) 49.174 5.259
27 Benjamin Kistner (Switzerland) 49.245 5.330
28 Benedikt Last (Germany) 49.257 5.342
29 Klaus Beige (Germany) 49.528 5.613
30 Damien Godet (France) 49.651 5.736
31 Sylvain Andre (France) 49.712 5.797
32 Urban Rotnik (Slovenia) 49.725 5.81
33 Matthieu Faury (France) 49.960 6.045
34 Blake Nielsen (Australia) 50.159 6.244
35 Matej Stapic (Slovenia) 50.33 6.415
36 Remigiusz Oleszkiewicz (Poland) 51.095 7.180
37 Mariusz Jarek (Poland) 51.284 7.369
38 Ludovic Gadois (France) 52.005 8.090
39 Stefan Scherz (Germany) 52.097 8.182
40 Maciej Chmiel (Poland) 52.191 8.276
41 Gustaw Dadela (Poland) 52.495 8.580
42 Roland Bagoly (Hungary) 52.529 8.614
43 Norbert Papp (Hungary) 52.55 8.635
44 Jani Fucka (Slovenia) 53.216 9.301
45 Attila Kovacs (Hungary) 53.753 9.838
46 Tamas Tarr (Hungary) 53.87 9.955
47 Robert Kulesza (Poland) 54.522 10.607
48 Nikita Efremov (Russian Federation) 55.61 11.695
49 Felipe Zanette (Brazil) 57.547 13.632
50 Hakan Yildirim (Turkey) 1:15.882 31.967
DNF Felix Beckeman (Sweden)
DNS Erik-lennart Purres (Estonia)


All finishers advance to Finals on Saturday

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login