Posted by Editoress on 08/31/12
Results from men's qualifying in Leogang Austria
Men | Time | Gap |
1 David Graf (Switzerland) | 43.915 | 0 |
2 Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic) | 43.921 | 0.006 |
3 Michal Prokop (Czech Republic) | 43.934 | 0.019 |
4 Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland) | 44.047 | 0.132 |
5 Quentin Derbier (France) | 44.879 | 0.964 |
6 Michael Mechura (Czech Republic) | 45.062 | 1.147 |
7 Graeme Mudd (Australia) | 45.897 | 1.982 |
8 Lukas Mechura (Czech Republic) | 46.427 | 2.512 |
9 Scott Beaumont (Great Britain) | 46.836 | 2.921 |
10 Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic) | 47.210 | 3.295 |
11 Johnny Magis (Belgium) | 47.367 | 3.452 |
12 Premek Tejchman (Czech Republic) | 47.417 | 3.502 |
13 Adrian Weiss (Switzerland) | 47.860 | 3.945 |
14 Hannes Slavik (Austria) | 47.894 | 3.979 |
15 Jakub Riha (Czech Republic) | 47.914 | 3.999 |
16 Petrik Brückner (Germany) | 48.022 | 4.107 |
17 Aiko Göhler (Germany) | 48.084 | 4.169 |
18 Joost Wichman (Netherlands) | 48.249 | 4.334 |
19 Marek Pesko (Slovakia) | 48.415 | 4.500 |
20 Jakub Hnidak (Czech Republic) | 48.590 | 4.675 |
21 Blake Carney (United States of America) | 48.638 | 4.723 |
22 Mirco Weiss (Switzerland) | 48.768 | 4.853 |
23 Matija Stupar (Slovenia) | 48.884 | 4.969 |
24 Simon Waldburger (Switzerland) | 49.109 | 5.194 |
25 Kristijan Medvescek (Slovenia) | 49.141 | 5.226 |
26 Piotr Paradowski (Poland) | 49.174 | 5.259 |
27 Benjamin Kistner (Switzerland) | 49.245 | 5.330 |
28 Benedikt Last (Germany) | 49.257 | 5.342 |
29 Klaus Beige (Germany) | 49.528 | 5.613 |
30 Damien Godet (France) | 49.651 | 5.736 |
31 Sylvain Andre (France) | 49.712 | 5.797 |
32 Urban Rotnik (Slovenia) | 49.725 | 5.81 |
33 Matthieu Faury (France) | 49.960 | 6.045 |
34 Blake Nielsen (Australia) | 50.159 | 6.244 |
35 Matej Stapic (Slovenia) | 50.33 | 6.415 |
36 Remigiusz Oleszkiewicz (Poland) | 51.095 | 7.180 |
37 Mariusz Jarek (Poland) | 51.284 | 7.369 |
38 Ludovic Gadois (France) | 52.005 | 8.090 |
39 Stefan Scherz (Germany) | 52.097 | 8.182 |
40 Maciej Chmiel (Poland) | 52.191 | 8.276 |
41 Gustaw Dadela (Poland) | 52.495 | 8.580 |
42 Roland Bagoly (Hungary) | 52.529 | 8.614 |
43 Norbert Papp (Hungary) | 52.55 | 8.635 |
44 Jani Fucka (Slovenia) | 53.216 | 9.301 |
45 Attila Kovacs (Hungary) | 53.753 | 9.838 |
46 Tamas Tarr (Hungary) | 53.87 | 9.955 |
47 Robert Kulesza (Poland) | 54.522 | 10.607 |
48 Nikita Efremov (Russian Federation) | 55.61 | 11.695 |
49 Felipe Zanette (Brazil) | 57.547 | 13.632 |
50 Hakan Yildirim (Turkey) | 1:15.882 | 31.967 |
DNF Felix Beckeman (Sweden) | ||
DNS Erik-lennart Purres (Estonia) |
All finishers advance to Finals on Saturday
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |