Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 3/12 12:36 pm - Green Mountain Stage race: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/12
 

Results from the third stage of the Green Mountain Stage race, the Mad River Road Race, held on Sunday September 2nd in Vermont.

 

 

1/2 Women, 112.65 km
1 Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 3:28:29
2 Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) at 0:11
3 Sue Palmer-Komar (PK Express/Biemme) 0:46
4 Gabrielle Fortin (Deda-Hype) 1:03
5 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 1:07
6 Amanda Watson (Edlow International p/b BikeBeat) 1:08
7 Gabby Day (Independant) 1:13
8 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:19
9 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) 1:21
10 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 1:43
11 Patty Buerkle (Edlow International p/b Bike Beat) 1:51
12 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 2:01
13 Brittlee Bowman (CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes) 2:15
14 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 2:19
15 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme) 2:25
16 Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) 2:31
17 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) 2:31
18 Ann marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 2:37
19 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 2:40
20 Suzanne Lucash (CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital) 2:45
21 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 2:48
22 Marie-noel Labrecque (4CX) 2:56
23 Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media) 3:00
24 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 3:06
25 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario) 3:06
26 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 3:35
27 Helene Pilote Fortin (deda/hype) 3:35
28 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 3:59
29 Julia Bradley (PK Express/ Biemme) 4:15
30 Lenore Pipes (RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com) 4:29
31 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 4:47
32 Ruth McLean (Team Ontario) 5:19
33 Amy Miner (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 5:57
34 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario) 7:28
35 Ellen Moses (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 7:28
36 Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 9:25
37 Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 10:27
38 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts FITTIME) 10:49
39 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team) 12:14
40 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Ontario) 13:05
41 Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 15:07
DNF Kristen Gohr (Farm Team Elite Women's Racing)
 
Pro/1 Men, 112.65 km
1 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:42:45
2 Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale) at 0:07
3 Ruben Companiono (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:00
4 Michael Woods (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) 2:01
5 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 2:08
6 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:08
7 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia) 2:26
8 Sean McCarthy (JAM Fund / NCC) 2:26
9 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:30
10 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 2:34
11 Samuel Blanchette (Deda Hype) 2:36
12 Bruno Langlois (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 2:40
13 Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables) 2:42
14 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC) 2:42
15 Peter Glassford (Team Ontario) 2:42
16 Colby Ricker (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) 2:47
17 Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 2:49
18 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 2:49
19 Jordan Cheyne (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 2:54
20 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 2:55
21 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 2:55
22 Adam Farabaugh (Ekoi-Gaspesien) 3:02
23 Jeremy Durrin (JAM Fund / NCC) 3:02
24 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/haymarket) 3:06
25 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 3:10
26 David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching) 3:12
27 Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 3:16
28 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 3:19
29 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 3:21
30 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.com/gaspésien) 3:33
31 Laurent Dallaire (Team H&R Block) 3:36
32 Daniel Chabanov (CRCA/Foundation) 3:36
33 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically) 3:36
34 Jake Hollenbach (Boston Bicycle School) 3:36
35 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 3:44
36 Brett Kielick (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW) 3:46
37 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 3:46
38 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall) 3:53
39 Andrew L'Esperance (Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory) 3:56
40 Nick Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 3:56
41 Bart Torre (Lancaster Regional Cycling) 3:59
42 Emile Jean (Ekoi.com/gaspesien) 3:59
43 David Onsow (Quilicot Élite) 3:59
44 James Piccoli (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 4:08
45 Zach Hughes (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 4:13
46 Anton Varabei (Team Ontario) 4:25
47 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall) 4:36
48 Charles McCarthy (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 4:53
49 Marc-André Daigle (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 5:03
50 Nick Rogers (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW) 5:06
51 Etienne Samson (DEDA / HYPE) 5:09
52 Eric Tremble (Boston Bicycle School) 5:23
53 Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) 5:26
54 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:46
55 Trevor Johnson (US Military Cycling) 5:54
56 Bobby Bailey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 6:10
57 Mark Langlands (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 6:10
58 Antoine Matteau (ekoi.comgaspésien) 6:10
59 Adam Carr (EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien) 6:10
60 Jonathon D' Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 6:10
61 Adam Sullivan (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 6:18
62 Charly Vives (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 6:25
63 Raphaël Massé-Viau (Independant) 6:38
64 Bobby Stumph (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 6:44
65 Andrew Seitz (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 6:50
66 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 8:02
67 Justin Purificati (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 8:14
68 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 9:25
69 Steven Perezluha (Champion Systems/PB Stans) 9:36
70 Alec Donahue (JAM Fund / NCC) 9:40
71 Yannick Bédard (Ekoi.com / Gaspesien) 9:49
72 William Blackburn (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 9:58
73 Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta) 10:05
74 Matthew Furlow (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW) 10:27
75 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario) 10:48
76 Dennis Cottreau (McGill Cycling) 11:18
77 Robert Ralph (Team Medique) 12:11
78 Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling p/b America) 12:39
79 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing) 13:08
80 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:08
81 Sebastien Lacroix (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 15:44
82 Evan Huff (JAM Fund / NCC) 15:51
83 Peter Bell (MetLife - NorEast Cycling) 16:28
84 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 16:42
85 Ron LaRose III (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) 18:04
86 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 18:33
87 Jacob Brewer (US Military Cycling Team) 19:47
88 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï.com/Gaspésien) 23:03
89 Mike Busa (JAM Fund / NCC) 26:18
90 Robert Gutgesell (Team Ontario) 26:22
91 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 28:39
92 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 28:44
93 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 28:44
94 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 29:33
95 Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 29:33
DNF Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
 
Junior Men, 112.65 km
1 Hugh Carthy (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 2:58:13
2 Jake King (Hot Tubes Development Team) at 0:49
3 Frédéric Cossette (Spidertech p/b Powerwatts) 1:28
4 Chris Keeling (Miller School of Albemarle) 2:08
5 Olivier Miclette (alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci) 2:24
6 Sam James (Miller School of Albemarle) 3:17
7 Ansel Dickey (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 4:17
8 Brendan Rhim (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 4:24
9 Greg Ratzell (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock) 4:28
10 Cooper Willsey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 4:42
11 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 4:50
12 Chad Young (CCB Racing) 5:00
13 Matthew Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 5:10
14 Phil O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc) 5:14
15 Adam Jamieson (Team Ontario / CHCH) 5:17
16 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 5:19
17 Richard Rainville (Prochain Cycling) 5:29
18 Sean Mackinnon (Team Ontario) 5:43
19 Benjamin Chartrand (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 5:47
20 Brendan McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team) 5:53
21 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 6:05
22 Travis Samuel (Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville) 6:12
23 Martin Rupes (Team Ontario) 6:12
24 Phillip Truppelli (Knapps Racing) 7:07
25 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 7:07
26 Shane Scoggin (HPC/LIST) 7:39
27 Nicolas Masbourian (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 7:48
28 Emmanuel Gagné (Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci) 7:54
29 William Elliott (Team Ontario) 7:57
30 Rudyard Peterson (Kinetic Systems) 8:10
31 Lucas Wardein (Florida Velo) 8:12
32 Alden Suokko (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team) 8:33
33 Ian Clarke (Killington mountain school) 8:57
34 Nicolas Ducharme (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 8:57
35 Vincent Desilet-Jacob (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 9:23
36 Speight Drummond (Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle) 9:42
37 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 11:26
38 Michael Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 11:28
39 Colin Joyce (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 11:42
40 Edward Walsh (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 11:57
41 Jerome Corneau (Espoirs Quilicot) 12:08
42 Key Vollers (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 12:22
43 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/jr Development) 12:25
44 Christopher Meacham (Young Medalist Team Rothrock) 12:56
45 Eric Johnston (Centurion cycling/ bcc) 13:45
46 Jared Dempsey (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 14:13
47 Conner Nevin (Team Ontario) 14:13
48 Shane McCormick (Team Ontario) 14:51
49 Kyle Penny (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock) 14:56
50 Sean Rice (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 15:30
51 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 15:45
52 Robert Monahan (Desire Title/NOBC) 15:51
53 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Ontario) 16:52
54 Jack Burke (Team Ontario / CHCH) 18:05
55 Cory Small (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 18:38
56 Cameron McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team) 18:45
57 William Pestcoe (Young Medalists /Team Rothrock) 20:02
58 Tommy Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 21:00
59 Lucas McCulloch (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 21:02
60 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo) 22:00
61 Alec Cunningham (Team Edge) 23:59
62 Maxwell Godbey (Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles) 24:59
63 Nicolas Barriault (vcl andrecycle) 25:51
64 Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK) 27:51
65 Armand Caron (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 28:26
66 Zachary Curtis (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 29:08
67 Sam Damphousse (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 31:21
68 Senna Bryden (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 33:03
69 Brian Suto (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 34:42
70 Spencer Virtue (Miller School of Albemarle) 38:45
71 Nathan Jeffs (Team Centurion Development Canada) 42:20
72 Drew Davison (Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' Motion) 43:29
73 Luke Lukas (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 43:45
DNF Nathaniel Morse (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.)
DNF Jonah MeadVanCort (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team)
DNF Zachary Houlik (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock)


GC after the third stage


Elite Women
1 Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) 6:12:53
2 Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) at 0:42
3 Susan Palmer-Komar (PK Express/Biemme) 0:43
4 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) 1:12
5 Amanda Watson (Edlow International p/b BikeBeat) 1:30
6 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 1:32
7 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:37
8 Gabby Day (Independant) 1:58
9 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 2:09
10 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 2:17
11 Patty Buerkle (Edlow International p/b Bike Beat) 2:21
12 Gabrielle Fortin (Deda-Hype) 2:36
13 Brittlee Bowman (CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes) 2:56
14 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme) 3:07
15 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 3:20
16 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 3:27
17 Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) 3:33
18 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 3:36
19 Ann marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 3:45
20 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) 3:55
21 Suzanne Lucash (CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital) 3:58
22 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 4:02
23 Marie-noel Labrecque (4CX) 4:07
24 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario) 4:10
25 Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media) 4:24
26 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 5:06
27 Julia Bradley (PK Express/ Biemme) 5:09
28 Lenore Pipes (RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com) 5:31
29 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 5:49
30 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 6:32
31 Ruth McLean (Team Ontario) 6:46
32 Helene Pilote Fortin (deda/hype) 6:49
33 Amy Miner (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 7:26
34 Ellen Moses (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 8:40
35 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario) 9:09
36 Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 12:08
37 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts FITTIME) 13:13
38 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Ontario) 15:43
39 Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 15:45
40 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team) 17:40
41 Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI) 40:35
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale) 5:39:28
2 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling) at 0:33
3 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 2:00
4 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:04
5 Michael Woods (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery) 2:29
6 Sean McCarthy (JAM Fund / NCC) 2:39
7 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia) 2:46
8 Bruno Langlois (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 2:46
9 Adam Farabaugh (Ekoi-Gaspesien) 2:49
10 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 2:54
11 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 3:00
12 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:05
13 Samuel Blanchette (Deda Hype) 3:06
14 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC) 3:16
15 Jordan Cheyne (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 3:28
16 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 3:33
17 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 3:35
18 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 3:38
19 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 3:38
20 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/haymarket) 3:41
21 Colby Ricker (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) 3:45
22 Jeremy Durrin (JAM Fund / NCC) 3:50
23 Peter Glassford (Team Ontario) 3:53
24 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 3:57
25 Brett Kielick (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW) 4:11
26 Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 4:15
27 Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables) 4:16
28 Daniel Chabanov (CRCA/Foundation) 4:20
29 David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching) 4:20
30 Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 4:26
31 Jake Hollenbach (Boston Bicycle School) 4:28
32 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall) 4:37
33 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 4:39
34 Zach Hughes (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 4:41
35 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically) 4:41
36 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.com/gaspésien) 4:44
37 Emile Jean (Ekoi.com/gaspesien) 4:50
38 James Piccoli (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 4:57
39 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:01
40 Anton Varabei (Team Ontario) 5:12
41 Andrew L'Esperance (Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory) 5:14
42 David Onsow (Quilicot Élite) 5:51
43 Ruben Companiono (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:55
44 Bobby Bailey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 6:42
45 Etienne Samson (DEDA / HYPE) 6:46
46 Trevor Johnson (US Military Cycling) 6:48
47 Charly Vives (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 6:50
48 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall) 7:00
49 Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) 7:00
50 Mark Langlands (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 7:04
51 Antoine Matteau (ekoi.comgaspésien) 7:10
52 Eric Tremble (Boston Bicycle School) 7:15
53 Jonathon D' Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 7:15
54 Adam Sullivan (Embrocation Cycling Journal) 7:34
55 Bobby Stumph (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 7:39
56 Adam Carr (EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien) 7:46
57 Andrew Seitz (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 7:52
58 Raphaël Massé-Viau (Independant) 9:15
59 Bart Torre (Lancaster Regional Cycling) 9:22
60 Laurent Dallaire (Team H&R Block) 9:25
61 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 10:28
62 Alec Donahue (JAM Fund / NCC) 10:30
63 Marc-andré Daigle (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 10:32
64 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home) 11:23
65 Yannick Bédard (Ekoi.com / Gaspesien) 11:33
66 Robert Ralph (Team Medique) 13:48
67 Nick Rogers (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW) 13:48
68 Justin Purificati (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 14:00
69 William Blackburn (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 16:00
70 Matthew Furlow (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW) 16:18
71 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 16:50
72 Dennis Cottreau (McGill Cycling) 17:46
73 Steven Perezluha (Champion Systems/PB Stans) 22:51
74 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 24:47
75 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï.com/Gaspésien) 25:16
76 Charles McCarthy (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 25:43
77 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario) 25:55
78 Nick Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 25:56
79 Sebastien Lacroix (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 25:58
80 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 27:04
81 Ron LaRose III (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) 27:18
82 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing) 27:41
83 Robert Gutgesell (Team Ontario) 27:46
84 Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation) 27:47
85 Peter Bell (MetLife - NorEast Cycling) 28:22
86 Evan Huff (JAM Fund / NCC) 30:27
87 Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 30:32
88 Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta) 32:50
89 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 34:18
90 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 35:01
91 Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling p/b America) 36:59
92 Mike Busa (JAM Fund / NCC) 37:39
93 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 38:09
94 Jacob Brewer (US Military Cycling Team) 38:48
95 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 39:22
 
Junior Men
1 Hugh Carthy (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 4:31:33
2 Jake King (Hot Tubes Development Team) at 1:27
3 Chris Keeling (Miller School of Albemarle) 2:15
4 Frédéric Cossette (Spidertech p/b Powerwatts) 2:25
5 Greg Ratzell (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock) 4:12
6 Sam James (Miller School of Albemarle) 4:18
7 Olivier Miclette (alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci) 4:26
8 Brendan Rhim (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 4:49
9 Chad Young (CCB Racing) 5:23
10 Phil O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc) 5:29
11 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 5:35
12 Ansel Dickey (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 5:39
13 Adam Jamieson (Team Ontario / CHCH) 5:46
14 Cooper Willsey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 6:01
15 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 6:06
16 Benjamin Chartrand (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 6:06
17 Richard Rainville (Prochain Cycling) 6:07
18 Sean Mackinnon (Team Ontario) 6:29
19 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 6:31
20 Brendan McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team) 6:41
21 Travis Samuel (Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville) 7:06
22 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 7:09
23 Matthew Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 7:48
24 Martin Rupes (Team Ontario) 8:01
25 William Elliott (Team Ontario) 8:23
26 Rudyard Peterson (Kinetic Systems) 8:38
27 Phillip Truppelli (Knapps Racing) 8:47
28 Nicolas Masbourian (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 9:12
29 Shane Scoggin (HPC/LIST) 9:23
30 Vincent Desilet-Jacob (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 10:46
31 Nicolas Ducharme (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 10:48
32 Emmanuel Gagné (Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci) 11:25
33 Speight Drummond (Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle) 11:52
34 Colin Joyce (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 12:10
35 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 12:40
36 Edward Walsh (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 13:09
37 Key Vollers (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 13:12
38 Alden Suokko (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team) 13:50
39 Ian Clarke (Killington mountain school) 13:51
40 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/jr Development) 14:08
41 Christopher Meacham (Young Medalist Team Rothrock) 14:13
42 Jerome Corneau (Espoirs Quilicot) 14:20
43 Conner Nevin (Team Ontario) 15:38
44 Jared Dempsey (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 16:14
45 Eric Johnston (Centurion cycling/ bcc) 16:15
46 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 17:14
47 Sean Rice (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 17:23
48 Michael Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 17:43
49 Robert Monahan (Desire Title/NOBC) 17:45
50 Jack Burke (Team Ontario / CHCH) 19:16
51 Lucas Wardein (Florida Velo) 19:43
52 Shane McCormick (Team Ontario) 19:47
53 Cameron McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team) 19:48
54 Kyle Penny (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock) 21:02
55 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Ontario) 22:29
56 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo) 24:26
57 William Pestcoe (Young Medalists /Team Rothrock) 27:19
58 Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK) 29:07
59 Cory Small (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 30:28
60 Alec Cunningham (Team Edge) 31:15
61 Lucas McCulloch (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 32:09
62 Nicolas Barriault (vcl andrecycle) 34:18
63 Zachary Curtis (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 36:03
64 Maxwell Godbey (Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles) 36:29
65 Brian Suto (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 36:44
66 Tommy Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 39:07
67 Armand Caron (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 40:16
68 Sam Damphousse (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 41:52
69 Luke Lukas (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 49:40
70 Spencer Virtue (Miller School of Albemarle) 50:28
71 Drew Davison (Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' Motion) 50:42
72 Senna Bryden (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 52:22
73 Nathan Jeffs (Team Centurion Development Canada) 54:07

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login