Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 5/12 18:30 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/12
 

Results from the 2nd and third stages of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche in France

Stage 1 (September 4th): Rochegude to Beauchastel, 125.6 km
1 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 3:22:06
2 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope
3 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BE PINK
4 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BE PINK
5 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
7 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
8 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1
9 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
10 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1
11 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1
12 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1
13 Carol Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne - Futuroscope
14 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team
15 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team all s.t.
16 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 8:51
17 Ana Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 8:51
18 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mixed Team 2 12:04
19 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
20 Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team
21 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
22 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
23 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa
24 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mixed Team 3
25 Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Vita Classica
26 Catherine Williamson (GBr) Escuental-For Viored
27 Caroline Baur (Sui) Swiss National Team
28 Veronika Blahova (Cze) Mixed Team 3
29 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope
30 Sané Cant (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V
31 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
32 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1
33 Carla Ryan (Aus) Escuental-For Viored
34 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team
35 Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Mixed Team 3
36 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team
37 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
38 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team
39 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
40 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team
41 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1
42 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica
43 Celine Van Severen (Ned) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V
44 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team
45 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team
46 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
47 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
48 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V
49 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Team GSD Gestion
50 Riccarda Mazzota (Sui) Swiss National Team
51 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Mixed Team 3
52 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
53 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne - Futuroscope
54 Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team
55 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BE PINK
56 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BE PINK
57 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope
58 Giulia Donato (Ita) BE PINK
59 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
60 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team
61 Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn
62 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
63 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango
64 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
65 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Team 2
66 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Vita Classica
67 Emily Kachorek (USA) US National Team
68 Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
69 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team
70 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Vita Classica
71 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion all s.t.
72 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 15:55
73 Clara Horne (GBr) Escuental-For Viored
74 Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn
75 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
76 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Escuental-For Viored
77 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn
78 Claire Thomas (GBr) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn
79 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escuental-For Viored
80 Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
81 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BE PINK
82 Anistia Vekemans (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V
83 Lex Albercht (Can) Canadian National Team
84 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Mixed Team 2
85 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
86 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne - Futuroscope
87 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
88 Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 3
89 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
90 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Swiss National Team
91 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa
92 Fanny Martinet (Sui) Swiss National Team
93 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
94 Irena Berkova (Cze) Mixed Team 3
95 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 2
96 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica all s.t.
97 Marjetka Conradi (Svn) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 16:12
98 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 19:45
99 Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica 26:56
100 Elaine Ossola (Ita) Mixed Team 2 31:00
101 Erin Donohue (USA) US National Team 36:35
102 Mariska Breyne (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 37:32
DNF Mireia Osa Hernandez (Esp) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa
DNF Maite Murguia Ioldi (Esp) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa
 
Stage 2: Vals Les Bains ITT, 3.5 km
1 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:18 0
2 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1 0:05:25 0:07
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 0:05:28 0:10
4 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team 0:05:29 0:11
5 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:05:29 0:11
6 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1 0:05:30 0:12
7 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1 0:05:32 0:14
8 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 0:05:37 0:19
9 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 0:05:38 0:20
10 Sané Cant (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 0:05:38 0:20
11 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BE PINK 0:05:38 0:20
12 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 0:05:38 0:20
13 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:05:38 0:20
14 Anistia Vekemans (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 0:05:39 0:21
15 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:05:39 0:21
16 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 0:05:39 0:21
17 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team 0:05:39 0:21
18 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BE PINK 0:05:39 0:21
19 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escuental-For Viored 0:05:40 0:22
20 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:40 0:22
21 Carol Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:05:41 0:23
22 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:41 0:23
23 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:42 0:24
24 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1 0:05:43 0:25
25 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:05:44 0:26
26 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:05:44 0:26
27 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:05:44 0:26
28 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 0:05:45 0:27
29 Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:45 0:27
30 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:05:45 0:27
31 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BE PINK 0:05:45 0:27
32 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1 0:05:45 0:27
33 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:46 0:28
34 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:05:47 0:29
35 Clara Horne (GBr) Escuental-For Viored 0:05:48 0:30
36 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:48 0:30
37 Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 0:05:48 0:30
38 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:05:48 0:30
39 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango 0:05:49 0:31
40 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion 0:05:50 0:32
41 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:50 0:32
42 Ana Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 0:05:50 0:32
43 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:05:50 0:32
44 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 2 0:05:50 0:32
45 Caroline Baur (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:05:51 0:33
46 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team 0:05:51 0:33
47 Catherine Williamson (GBr) Escuental-For Viored 0:05:52 0:34
48 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:52 0:34
49 Claire Thomas (GBr) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn 0:05:52 0:34
50 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Team GSD Gestion 0:05:53 0:35
51 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1 0:05:53 0:35
52 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 0:05:54 0:36
53 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:05:54 0:36
54 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:05:55 0:37
55 Riccarda Mazzota (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:05:55 0:37
56 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 0:05:55 0:37
57 Celine Van Severen (Ned) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 0:05:55 0:37
58 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Escuental-For Viored 0:05:55 0:37
59 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:05:56 0:38
60 Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:05:56 0:38
61 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:05:57 0:39
62 Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 0:05:57 0:39
63 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:05:58 0:40
64 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 0:05:58 0:40
65 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Mixed Team 3 0:05:59 0:41
66 Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:06:00 0:42
67 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:06:00 0:42
68 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:06:00 0:42
69 Lex Albercht (Can) Canadian National Team 0:06:01 0:43
70 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team 0:06:01 0:43
71 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:06:01 0:43
72 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Mixed Team 2 0:06:01 0:43
73 Fanny Martinet (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:06:02 0:44
74 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BE PINK 0:06:02 0:44
75 Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn 0:06:03 0:45
76 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:06:03 0:45
77 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 0:06:03 0:45
78 Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 0:06:03 0:45
79 Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn 0:06:06 0:48
80 Emily Kachorek (USA) US National Team 0:06:08 0:50
81 Veronika Blahova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:06:08 0:50
82 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 0:06:08 0:50
83 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 0:06:10 0:52
84 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn 0:06:11 0:53
85 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 0:06:11 0:53
86 Giulia Donato (Ita) BE PINK 0:06:14 0:56
87 Irena Berkova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:06:14 0:56
88 Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:06:16 0:58
89 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Team 2 0:06:16 0:58
90 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BE PINK 0:06:18 1:00
91 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 0:06:19 1:01
92 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:06:19 1:01
93 Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:06:22 1:04
94 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 0:06:28 1:10
95 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:06:28 1:10
96 Mariska Breyne (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 0:06:37 1:19
97 Elaine Ossola (Ita) Mixed Team 2 0:06:38 1:20
98 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mixed Team 2 0:06:38 1:20
99 Carla Ryan (Aus) Escuental-For Viored 0:06:39 1:21
100 Erin Donohue (USA) US National Team 0:06:44 1:26
101 Marjetka Conradi (Svn) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 0:06:46 1:28
DNS Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team
 
GC
1 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:30:38
2 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team at 0:06
3 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team 0:07
4 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1 0:11
5 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 0:12
6 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1 0:17
7 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 0:21
8 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BE PINK 0:24
9 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 0:26
10 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:28
11 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BE PINK 0:31
12 Carol Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:37
13 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:38
14 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1 0:43
15 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1 0:45
16 Ana Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 9:32
17 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 9:32
18 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1 12:22
19 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 12:23
20 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 12:25
21 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BE PINK 12:28
22 Sané Cant (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 12:29
23 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team s.t.
24 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 12:30
25 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 12:32
26 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 12:33
27 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 12:36
28 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 12:41
29 Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 12:43
30 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Team GSD Gestion
31 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
32 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team all s.t.
33 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 12:45
34 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa
35 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne - Futuroscope both s.t.
36 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 12:47
37 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team s.t.
38 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 12:48
39 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team s.t.
40 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 12:50
41 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango 12:49
42 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 12:51
43 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Vita Classica s.t.
44 Riccarda Mazzota (Sui) Swiss National Team 12:52
45 Caroline Baur (Sui) Swiss National Team 12:54
46 Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V
47 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1 both s.t.
48 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Mixed Team 3 12:55
49 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 12:58
50 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BE PINK s.t.
51 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Vita Classica 12:59
52 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team 13:00
53 Catherine Williamson (GBr) Escuental-For Viored
54 Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango both s.t.
55 Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 13:01
56 Emily Kachorek (USA) US National Team 13:02
57 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team s.t.
58 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 13:04
59 Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Vita Classica 13:05
60 Celine Van Severen (Ned) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 13:06
61 Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn 13:08
62 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 13:10
63 Giulia Donato (Ita) BE PINK 13:12
64 Veronika Blahova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 s.t.
65 Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 13:19
66 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Team 2 13:20
67 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 13:22
68 Carla Ryan (Aus) Escuental-For Viored 13:32
69 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 13:35
70 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica 13:41
71 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mixed Team 2 s.t.
72 Anistia Vekemans (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 16:21
73 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne - Futuroscope 16:24
74 Clara Horne (GBr) Escuental-For Viored 16:28
75 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 2 s.t.
76 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Swiss National Team 16:29
77 Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 16:30
78 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escuental-For Viored s.t.
79 Claire Thomas (GBr) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn 16:36
80 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 16:42
81 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 16:46
82 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Escuental-For Viored 16:49
83 Lex Albercht (Can) Canadian National Team 16:51
84 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 16:58
85 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 17:00
86 Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn 17:01
87 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion s.t.
88 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 17:03
89 Fanny Martinet (Sui) Swiss National Team 17:04
90 Irena Berkova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 17:07
91 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogn 17:09
92 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica 17:16
93 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BE PINK 17:20
94 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 17:25
95 Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 17:39
96 Marjetka Conradi (Svn) Boretti Ulyses Cycling Team 18:10
97 Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica 28:20
98 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Mixed Team 2 30:03
99 Elaine Ossola (Ita) Mixed Team 2 32:42
100 Erin Donohue (USA) US National Team 38:22
101 Mariska Breyne (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan - Kontich W.Z.V 39:18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login