Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 8/12 7:12 am - MTB World Championships: Junior Men XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/12
 

Full results from today's JUnior Men's World Championship XC in Austria

Junior Men, 24.8 Km (Start Loop + 5 Laps)
1 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 1:06:53
2 Victor Koretzky (France) at 2:17
3 Titouan Carod (France) 2:34
4 Romain Seigle (France) 4:06
5 Keegan Swenson (United States of America) 4:35
6 Antoine Bouqueret (France) 4:54
7 Enea Vetsch (Switzerland) 4:57
8 Kevin Panhuyzen (Belgium) 5:06
9 Beltain Schmid (Italy) 5:06
10 Manuel Fasnacht (Switzerland) 5:07
11 Nicolas Sessler (Brazil) 5:34
12 Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (Norway) 5:40
13 Georg Egger (Germany) 5:52
14 Ben Zwiehoff (Germany) 6:01
15 Martin Frey (Germany) 6:05
16 Dominic Zumstein (Switzerland) 6:06
17 Piotr Konwa (Poland) 6:18
18 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland) 6:26
19 Artem Shevtsov (Ukraine) 6:26
20 Lukas Baum (Germany) 6:35
21 Oleksii Zavolokin (Ukraine) 6:42
22 Boris Cara (Belgium) 7:07
23 Martin Stosek (Czech Republic) 7:21
24 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Denmark) 7:24
25 Jesper Slik (Netherlands) 7:30
26 Emil Linde (Sweden) 7:35
27 Toki Sawada (Japan) 7:44
28 Ben Bradley (Australia) 7:46
29 Nigel Mcdowell (New Zealand) 8:13
30 Raphael Gay (France) 8:13
31 Peteris Janevics (Latvia) 8:14
32 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) 8:48
33 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Canada) 8:50
34 Daniel Voitl (Germany) 8:51
35 Luis Camacho (Costa Rica) 9:04
36 Philipp Bertsch (Germany) 9:13
37 Edvard Vea Iversen (Norway) 9:21
38 Ruslan Boredskiy (Russian Federation) 9:25
39 Massimo Rosa (Italy) 9:26
40 Elias Hagspiel (Austria) 9:26
41 Michael Mayer (Austria) 9:40
42 Patrick Belton (South Africa) 9:43
43 Niels Rasmussen (Denmark) 9:47
44 Omer Shubi (Israel) 9:49
45 Javier Cerdeno (Spain) 10:02
46 Sam Gaze (New Zealand) 10:31
47 Denis Fumarola (Italy) 10:42
48 Samuel Stean (Great Britain) 10:46
49 Amado Goncalco Duarte Basilio (Portugal) 10:55
50 Casey Williams (United States of America) 11:07
51 José Pedro Silva Dias (Portugal) 11:28
52 Alberto Rossi (Italy) 12:01
53 Max Foidl (Austria) 12:01
54 Paul Rodenbach (South Africa) -1 Lap
55 Alexandre Vialle (Canada) -1 Lap
56 Kohei Maeda (Japan) -1 Lap
57 Mathieu Dehaeze (Belgium) -1 Lap
58 Michael Thompson (Great Britain) -1 Lap
59 Felipe Rodrigo Garry Rojas (Chile) -1 Lap
60 Louis Bendixen (Denmark) -1 Lap
61 Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chile) -1 Lap
62 Iain Paton (Great Britain) -1 Lap
63 Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Spain) -1 Lap
64 Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Norway) -1 Lap
65 Martin Fusek (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
66 Sylwester Seweryn (Poland) -1 Lap
67 Gregor Krajnc (Slovenia) -1 Lap
68 Philipp Wetzelberger (Austria) -1 Lap
69 Roman Vladykin (Russian Federation) -1 Lap
70 Christopher Aitken (Australia) -1 Lap
71 Lukasz Szymczuk (Poland) -1 Lap
72 Guy Niv (Israel) -1 Lap
73 Peter Disera (Canada) -1 Lap
74 Fabian Costa (Austria) -2 Laps
75 Amit Krispil (Israel) -2LAP
76 Maksymilian Jedrzejczyk (Poland) -2 Laps
77 Andrea Maccagli (San Marino) -2 Laps
78 Cristian Losonczi (Romania) -2 Laps
79 Gregor Dimic (Slovenia) -2 Laps
80 Ben Comfort (Australia) -2 Laps
81 Kyle Dorkin (South Africa) -2 Laps
82 Connor Bell (United States of America) -2 Laps
83 Blaz Kadivec (Slovenia) -2 Laps
84 Jihun Lim (Republic of Korea) -2 Laps
85 Jose Antonio Barroso Roque (Spain) -2 Laps
86 Leandro Baez (Argentina) -2 Laps
87 Nikita Fedorov (Russian Federation) -2 Laps
88 Ricardo Pelegrina (Argentina) -2 Laps
89 Simon Vozar (Slovakia) -2 Laps
90 Andreas Mündle (Liechtenstein) -2 Laps
91 Adam Horvath (Hungary) -2 Laps
92 Matej Fackovec (Slovakia) -2 Laps
93 Dominik Banyai (Hungary) -2 Laps
94 Luka Pussnik (Slovenia) -2 Laps
95 Dylan Hattingh (South Africa) -2 Laps
96 Paolo Rigo (Croatia) -2 Laps
97 Lukas Kaufmann (Austria) -3 Laps
98 Pawel Kawalec (Poland) -3 Laps
99 Slobodan Stankovic (Serbia) -3 Laps
DNF Fredrik Fang Liland (Norway)
DNF Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)
DNF Romain Bannwart (Switzerland)
DNS Lucas Newcomb (United States of America)
DNS Johan Widen (Sweden)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login