Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 9/12 10:03 am - MTB World Championships: Men's Eliminator Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/12
 

Results from the Qualification

Top 32 advance

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Miha Halzer (Slovenia) 2:04.874
2 Simon Gegenheimer (Germany) 2:04.933 0.059
3 Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain) 2:04.989 0.115
4 Mirco Widmer (Switzerland) 2:05.430 0.556
5 Fabrice Mels (Belgium) 2:05.625 0.751
6 Christian Pfäffle (Germany) 2:05.816 0.942
7 Daniel Federspiel (Austria) 2:05.998 1.124
8 Manuel Fumic (Germany) 2:06.128 1.254
9 Geoff Kabush (Canada) 2:06.218 1.344
10 Martin Gluth (Germany) 2:06.578 1.704
11 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Australia) 2:07.143 2.269
12 Martino Fruet (Italy) 2:07.368 2.494
13 Andy Eyring (Germany) 2:07.571 2.697
14 Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil) 2:08.008 3.134
15 Julian Schelb (Germany) 2:08.474 3.600
16 Heiko Gutmann (Germany) 2:08.511 3.637
17 Daniel Mcconnell (Australia) 2:08.546 3.672
18 Chris Jongewaard (Australia) 2:08.570 3.696
19 Simon Stiebjahn (Germany) 2:08.640 3.766
20 Gregor Raggl (Austria) 2:08.677 3.803
21 Emil Lindgren (Sweden) 2:08.938 4.064
22 Urban Ferencak (Slovenia) 2:09.071 4.197
23 Henrique Avancini (Brazil) 2:09.089 4.215
24 Fabien Canal (France) 2:09.448 4.574
25 Tim Lemmers (Netherlands) 2:09.636 4.762
26 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 2:09.900 5.026
27 Rok Korosec (Slovenia) 2:10.129 5.255
28 Ralph Naef (Switzerland) 2:10.240 5.366
29 Michal Lami (Slovakia) 2:10.336 5.462
30 Matthias Stirnemann (Switzerland) 2:10.427 5.553
31 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) 2:10.451 5.577
32 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 2:10.468 5.594
33 Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Portugal) 2:10.471 5.597
34 Markus Preiss (Austria) 2:10.485 5.611
35 Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy) 2:10.538 5.664
36 Uwe Hochenwarter (Austria) 2:10.554 5.680
37 Milan Spesny (Czech Republic) 2:10.750 5.876
38 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic) 2:10.803 5.929
39 Jochen Kass (Germany) 2:10.969 6.095
40 Fabian Rabensteiner (Italy) 2:11.036 6.162
41 Andrea Tiberi (Italy) 2:11.227 6.353
42 Ben Bradley (Australia) 2:11.232 6.358
43 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Germany) 2:11.260 6.386
44 Andrea Righettini (Italy) 2:11.273 6.399
45 Reto Indergand (Switzerland) 2:11.354 6.480
46 Frederico Mariano (Brazil) 2:11.364 6.490
47 Zsolt Juhasz (Hungary) 2:11.393 6.519
48 Michele Casagrande (Italy) 2:11.493 6.619
49 Amado Goncalco Duarte Basilio (Portugal) 2:11.520 6.646
50 Nicholas Pettina (Italy) 2:11.709 6.835
51 Titouan Perrin Ganier (France) 2:11.835 6.961
52 Philip Buys (South Africa) 2:12.059 7.185
53 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) 2:12.120 7.246
54 Hannes Metzler (Austria) 2:12.235 7.361
55 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Argentina) 2:12.240 7.366
56 Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia) 2:12.253 7.379
57 Kevin Van Hoovels (Belgium) 2:12.881 8.007
58 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain) 2:13.079 8.205
59 Fredrik Fang Liland (Norway) 2:13.381 8.507
60 Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland) 2:13.404 8.530
61 Marek Rauchfuss (Czech Republic) 2:13.575 8.701
62 Michael Mayer (Austria) 2:14.010 9.136
63 Colin Cares (United States of America) 2:14.124 9.250
64 Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (Norway) 2:14.375 9.501
65 Olof Jonsson (Sweden) 2:14.423 9.549
66 Franco Molina (Argentina) 2:14.455 9.581
67 Michael Crosbie (Australia) 2:14.669 9.795
68 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spain) 2:14.881 10.007
69 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain) 2:15.030 10.156
70 Ricardo Pscheidt (Brazil) 2:15.030 10.156
71 Karl Markt (Austria) 2:15.101 10.227
72 Kirill Kazantsev (Kazakhstan) 2:15.280 10.406
73 Kerry Werner (United States of America) 2:15.397 10.523
74 Patrick Belton (South Africa) 2:15.411 10.537
75 Florian Vogel (Switzerland) 2:15.416 10.542
76 Daniele Braidot (Italy) 2:15.443 10.569
77 Michael Broderick (United States of America) 2:15.495 10.621
78 Christoph Mick (Austria) 2:15.496 10.622
79 Skyler Trujillo (United States of America) 2:15.516 10.642
80 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) 2:15.543 10.669
81 Russell Finsterwald (United States of America) 2:15.589 10.715
82 Keegan Swenson (United States of America) 2:15.596 10.722
83 Fabian Giger (Switzerland) 2:15.741 10.867
84 Hermann Pernsteiner (Austria) 2:15.751 10.877
85 Fabian Costa (Austria) 2:15.754 10.880
86 Burry Stander (South Africa) 2:16.074 11.200
87 Edvard Vea Iversen (Norway) 2:16.107 11.233
88 Manfred Zöger (Austria) 2:16.305 11.431
89 Ioan-Tudor Radu (Romania) 2:16.462 11.588
90 Sergji Rysenko (Ukraine) 2:16.529 11.655
91 Jack Haig (Australia) 2:16.639 11.765
92 Kohei Maeda (Japan) 2:16.666 11.792
93 Luca Braidot (Italy) 2:16.721 11.847
94 Aleksa Maric (Serbia) 2:16.826 11.952
95 Nicolas Sessler (Brazil) 2:16.974 12.100
96 Dylan Hattingh (South Africa) 2:17.146 12.272
97 Connor Bell (United States of America) 2:17.334 12.460
98 Sturla Aune (Norway) 2:17.462 12.588
99 Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Norway) 2:17.558 12.684
100 Sherman Paiva (Brazil) 2:17.730 12.856
101 Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic) 2:18.024 13.150
102 Stephen Ettinger (United States of America) 2:18.435 13.561
103 Paul Rodenbach (South Africa) 2:18.839 13.965
104 Sam Gaze (New Zealand) 2:18.856 13.982
105 Mitchell Hoke (United States of America) 2:19.169 14.295
106 Howard Grotts (United States of America) 2:19.279 14.405
107 Mathias Flückiger (Switzerland) 2:19.391 14.517
108 Juan Busso (Argentina) 2:19.523 14.649
109 Daniel Geismayr (Austria) 2:19.920 15.046
110 Casey Williams (United States of America) 2:20.380 15.506
111 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain) 2:20.765 15.891
112 Daniel Hula (Slovakia) 2:21.030 16.156
113 Luis Rojas (Argentina) 2:21.397 16.523
114 Slobodan Stankovic (Serbia) 2:21.776 16.902
115 Martin Haring (Slovakia) 2:22.003 17.129
116 Ole Hem (Norway) 2:22.237 17.363
117 Matej Fackovec (Slovakia) 2:22.279 17.405
118 Nino Schurter (Switzerland) 2:22.478 17.604
119 James Reid (South Africa) 2:22.896 18.022
120 Luke Roberts (South Africa) 2:24.058 19.184
121 Besik Gavasheli (Georgia) 2:24.109 19.235
122 George-Vlad Sabau (Romania) 2:24.475 19.601
123 Hakan Yildirim (Turkey) 2:25.088 20.214
124 Elisei Miron (Romania) 2:26.361 21.487
125 Jiri Novak (Czech Republic) 2:27.368 22.494
126 Simon Vozar (Slovakia) 2:27.743 22.869
127 Kyle Dorkin (South Africa) 2:28.037 23.163
128 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Norway) 2:34.899 30.025
129 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic) 2:41.386 36.512
DNF Frantisek Lami (Slovakia)
DNF Emil Linde (Sweden)
DNF Lukas Kaufmann (Austria)
DSQ Tony Longo (Italy)
DNS Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)
DNS Moritz Milatz (Germany)
DNS Todd Wells (United States of America)
DNS Alexander Gehbauer (Austria)
DNS Lucas Newcomb (United States of America)
DNS Samuel Schultz (United States of America)
DNS Rourke Croeser (South Africa)
DNS Elias Hagspiel (Austria)
DNS Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chile)
DNS Jozef Bebcak (Slovakia)
DNS Johan Widen (Sweden)
DNS Philipp Wetzelberger (Austria)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login