Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 14/12 22:07 pm - Track Nationals: Day 3 FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/12
 

Day 3 of the 2012 Track Nationals in Dieppe, NB.

Elite Women Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit, 3km
1 Gillian Carleton (Cycling BC) 3:47.912
2 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC) 3:53.884
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 3:54.609
4 Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 3:57.009
5 Sara Byers (Stevens Racing) 4:11.772
6 Sarah Rasmussen (Team Ontario) 4:12.272
7 Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta) 4:12.555
8 Stephani Bester (Team ntario) 4:14.350
9 Emily McKenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 4:23.942
10 Catherine Couture (Équipe Du Québec) 4:31.461
 
Scratch Race
1 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC)
2 Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
3 Candice Vermeulen (Team Ontario)
4 Gillian Carleton (Cycling BC)
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)
6 Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta) -1 lap
7 Sarah Rasmussen (Team Ontario) -1 lap
8 Sara Byers (Stevens Racing) -1 lap
9 Catherine Couture (Équipe Du Québec) -1 lap
10 Emily McKenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja) -2 laps
 
500 TT
1 Gillian Carleton (Cycling BC) 36.984
2 Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 38.021
3 Karine Cote (Multisports Keurig) 38.543
4 Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta) 38.708
5 Sara Byers (Stevens Racing) 38.828
6 Candice Vermeulen (Team Ontario) 39.567
7 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC) 39.610
8 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 39.642
9 Catherine Couture (Équipe Du Québec) 41.397
10 Sarah Rasmussen (Team Ontario) 41.979
11 Stephani Bester (Team ntario) 42.828
12 Emily McKenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 45.179
 
Final Standings
1 Gillian Carleton (Cycling BC) 12 pts
2 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC) 14
3 Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 21
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 24
5 Allison Beveridge (Team Alberta) 25
6 Sara Byers (Stevens Racing) 34
7 Sarah Rasmussen (Team Ontario) 41
8 Catherine Couture (Équipe Du Québec) 46
9 Emily McKenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 53
 
Junior Women Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit, 2km
1 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta) 2:44.840
2 Catherine Oulette (Équipe du Québec) 2:50.515
3 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 2:50.876
4 Bailin Xie (Team Ontario) 2:53.390
5 Madeleine McConnell (CHCH) 2:57.777
6 Marie-Eve Poisson (Équipe du Québec) 2:59.857
7 Josiane Lessard (Équipe du Québec) 3:08.156
 
Scratch Race
1 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta)
2 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario)
3 Catherine Oulette (Équipe du Québec)
4 Madeleine McConnell (CHCH)
5 Marie-Eve Poisson (Équipe du Québec) -1 lap
DNS Bailin Xie (Team Ontario)
 
500 TT
1 Catherine Oulette (Équipe du Québec) 40.536
2 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta) 40.764
3 Kristen Sears (Team Ontario) 41.419
4 Marie-Eve Poisson (Équipe du Québec) 43.869
5 Madeleine McConnell (CHCH) 44.252
6 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 44.85
7 Josiane Lessard (Équipe du Québec) 45.693
 
Final Standings
1 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta) 12 pts
2 Catherine Oulette (Équipe du Québec) 16
3 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 18
4 Madeleine McConnell (CHCH) 28
5 Marie-Eve Poisson (Équipe du Québec) 30
DNF Bailin Xie (Team Ontario)
 
U17 Women Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit, 2km
1 Clara McKenzie (Cycling BC) 2:58.457
2 Noemie Armstrong (Velo Action R-N) 2:59.294
3 Kelti Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:59.574
4 Veronique Parent (Myca-CCR) 2:59.796
5 Tarryn Cote (Cycling BC) 3:02.377
6 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:06.587
7 Odette Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 3:07.019
 
U17 Men Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit, 2km
1 Miles Eastwood ((TEam CHCH) 2:31.202
2 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 2:32.823
3 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:34.661
4 Logan Simonson (Cycling BC) 2:40.191
5 Cameron Mason (Team Ontario) 2:40.219
6 Jesse Schultz (NCCH/Team CHCH) 2:42.001
7 Joshua Kropf (Team Saskatchewan) 2:43.193
8 Liam Whitman (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 2:51.197
9 Alex Cormier (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 2:55.620
 
Junior Men Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit, 3km
1 Aidan Caves (Cycling BC) 3:44.133
2 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH) 3:44.627
3 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta) 3:45.271
4 Marc-Antoine Noel (Équipe du Québec) 3:48.041
5 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Québec) 3:51.434
6 James Orton (CHCH) 3:52.415
7 Martin Rupes (CHCH) 3:55.754
8 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC) 3:55.929
9 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 3:56.077
10 Isaac Niles (Team Alberta) 3:58.879
11 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 4:01.077
12 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:01.755
13 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH) 4:05.335
14 Emerson Connor (CHCH) 4:06.374
15 Jackson Pickell (Cycling BC) 4:11.245
16 Devin Doiron (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 4:11.461
DNS Vincent de Haitre (Team Ontario)
 
Scratch Race
1 Aidan Caves (Cycling BC)
2 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta)
3 Adrian George (Team Ontario)
4 Marc-Antoine Noel (Équipe du Québec)
5 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
6 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC)
7 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH)
8 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
9 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
10 Jackson Pickell (Cycling BC)
11 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Québec)
12 Martin Rupes (CHCH)
13 Emerson Connor (CHCH)
14 Isaac Niles (Team Alberta)
15 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH)
16 Devin Doiron (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
 
Kilo
1 Joakim Albert (Équipe du Québec) 1:07.364
2 Vincent de Haitre (Team Ontario) 1:09.613
3 Aidan Caves (Cycling BC) 1:09.644
4 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta) 1:10.174
5 Marc-Antoine Noel (Équipe du Québec) 1:11.176
6 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 1:12.645
7 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 1:12.740
8 James Orton (CHCH) 1:13.545
9 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH) 1:13.738
10 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC) 1:14.090
11 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Québec) 1:14.750
12 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:15.019
13 Martin Rupes (CHCH) 1:15.280
14 Eric Macdonald (Ontario/Attack Racing) 1:16.793
15 Emerson Connor (CHCH) 1:17.345
16 Adrian George (Team Ontario) 1:17.851
17 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH) 1:17.929
18 Isaac Niles (Team Alberta) 1:18.320
19 Andrew Grant (Cycling BC) 1:19.910
20 Jackson Pickell (Cycling BC) 1:20.212
21 Devin Doiron (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 1:21.600
 
Final Standings
1 Aidan Caves (Cycling BC) 12 pts
2 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta) 13
3 Marc-Antoine Noel (Équipe du Québec) 30
4 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC) 34
5 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 35
6 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Québec) 39
7 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH) 40
8 Martin Rupes (CHCH) 47
9 Jeremie Lacasse (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 52
10 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 53
11 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH) 59
12 Isaac Niles (Team Alberta) 71
13 Emerson Connor (CHCH) 71
14 Jackson Pickell (Cycling BC) 81
15 Devin Doiron (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 83
 
Elite Men Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit, 4km
1 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Équipe du Québec) 4:47.953
2 Ed Veal (Team Ontario) 4:50.321
3 Jean-Michel Lachance (Équipe du Québec) 4:52.714
4 Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy Pro Cycling Team) 4:56.501
5 Luc Dionne (Équipe du Québec) 4:58.055
6 Brian Trafford (Team Ontario) 5:10.830
7 Jean-Richard Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop Cycling Team) 5:24.961
 
Scratch Race
1 Jean-Michel Lachance (Équipe du Québec)
2 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Équipe du Québec)
3 Ed Veal (Team Ontario)
4 Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy Pro Cycling Team)
5 Luc Dionne (Équipe du Québec)
6 Jean-Richard Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop Cycling Team)
7 Brian Trafford (Team Ontario)
 
Kilo
1 Hugo Barette (Equipe du Quebec) 1:08.415
2 Stephane Cossette (Équipe du Québec) 1:09.172
3 Jean-Michel Lachance (Équipe du Québec) 1:09.445
4 Jamie Shankland (Cycling BC) 1:09.857
5 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Équipe du Québec) 1:09.900
6 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH) 1:10.354
7 Ed Veal (Team Ontario) 1:11.994
8 Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy Pro Cycling Team) 1:12.053
9 Luc Dionne (Équipe du Québec) 1:12.241
10 Joel Archambault (Equipe Multisport) 1:12.687
11 Jean-Richard Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop Cycling Team) 1:13.586
12 Edward Reid (Cycling BC) 1:14.115
13 Jesse Marans (Cycling BC) 1:15.060
14 Brian Trafford (Team Ontario) 1:18.669
 
Final Standings
1 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Équipe du Québec) 9 pts
2 Jean-Michel Lachance (Équipe du Québec) 11
3 Ed Veal (Team Ontario) 18
4 Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy Pro Cycling Team) 28
5 Luc Dionne (Équipe du Québec) 31
6 Brian Trafford (Team Ontario) 35
7 Jean-Richard Cormier (Mike's Bike Shop Cycling Team) 36
 
Women Keirin
1 Candice Vermeulen (InVita-FCV)
2 Sara Byers (Stevens Racing)
3 Karine Cote (Multisports Keurig)
4 Catherine Couture (Équipe du Québec)
5 Sarah Rasmussen (Team Ontario)
 
Men Keirin
 
Final 1-6
1 Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)
2 Hugo Barette (Equipe du Quebec)
3 Stephane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)
4 Jesse Marans (Cycling BC)
5 Travis Smith
6 Jamie Shankland (Cycling BC)
 
Final 7-12
7 Joel Archambault (Equipe Multisport)
8 Luc Dionne (Équipe du Québec)
9 Edward Reid (Cycling BC)
DNF Jordan Broad (Team CHCH)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login