Canadian Cyclist ARG Zydeco 24/7 Feb 4
   Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook
WoB End of Summer Sale August 21
Cyclist's Edge - November 15
The 11 Email - October 6

Share the Road - Dec 14

IMBA Canada - Dec 14

ARG Tufo Flexus Oct 27

Daily News


September 15/12 18:58 pm - Thompson Buck's Road Race, Britton 3rd

Posted by Editoress on 09/15/12

Results from today's The Thompson Bucks County Classic (formerly the Univest Grand Prix)  in Doylestown, Pa.

New Hope to Doylestown road race, 157.7 km
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
2 Logan Hutchins (NZl) Elbowz Racing
3 Rob Britton (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
4 Ben Day (AUS) United Healthcare
5 Heath Blackgrove (USA) Elbowz Racing
6 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
7 Diego Milan (Esp) Firefighters Racing p/b ADVOCAR
8 Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing
9 Rory Sutherland (AUS) United Healthcare
10 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Jackie Simes (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home
12 Sebastian Salas (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Danny Summerhill (USA) United Healthcare
14 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home
15 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
16 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Firefighters Racing p/b ADVOCAR
17 Adam Farabaugh (USA)ésien
18 Gabe Varela (USA) Hagens Berman
19 Clay Murfet (AUS) Team SmartStop / Mountain Khaki
20 Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare
21 Alex Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
23 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare
24 Marsh Cooper (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
26 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
27 James Schuman (USA) Firefighters Racing p/b ADVOCAR
28 Nick Bax (USA) XO Communications p/b Cisco
29 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Devo
30 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Ride with Rendall
31 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop / Mountain Khaki
32 Blair Berbert (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / Late
33 Paul Martin (USA) Team Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
34 Aaron Fillion (Can) Ride with Rendall
35 Andrew Seitz (USA) Team Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
36 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda / 5-Hour Energy
37 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman
38 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman
39 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing
40 Pierrick Naud (Can)ésien
41 Michael Sheehan (USA) Elbowz Racing
42 Bobby Lea (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
43 Max Korus (USA) Kenda / 5-Hour Energy
44 Andrew Mccullough (USA) / Cannondale
45 Nick Frey (USA) Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
46 Zack Noonan (USA) / Cannondale
47 Adam Carr (USA)ésien
48 Antoine Matteau (Can)ésien
49 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman
50 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes
51 Justin Mauch (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / Late
52 Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Type 1 Devo
53 Wes Kline (USA) / Cannondale
54 Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
55 Keck Baker (USA) XO Communications p/b Cisco
56 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
57 Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman
58 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Devo
59 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop / Mountain Khakis
60 Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare
61 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit St
62 Kirk Albers (USA) Team Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
63 Mark Langlands (NZl) Garneau-Quebecor
64 Charly Vives (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
65 Jean Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
66 Thomas Brown (USA) Team SmartStop / Mountain Khakis
67 Christopher Uberti (USA) Team Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
68 Neil Bezdek (USA) Team SmartStop / Mountain Khaki
69 Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes
70 Anthony Hall (USA) Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes
71 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) G.S. Mengoni


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas Black Friday Nov 24
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
TaG Nov 24
CC Advertise April 14


Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)

 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login