Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 16/12 7:25 am - Road World Championships: Women's TTT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/12
 

Results from today's Women's TTT in the Netherlands



Women TTT, Sittard to Valkenburg, 34.2 Time Gap
1 Team Specialized - lululemon 46:31.63 0
2 Greenedge - AIS 46:55.82 24.19
3 AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 48:30.95 1:59.32
4 Rabobank Women Cycling Team 48:52.03 2:20.40
5 RusVelo 49:02.21 2:30.58
6 Be Pink 49:46.43 3:14.80
7 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 51:08.89 4:37.26
8 Hitec Products - Mistral Home 51:09.67 4:38.04
9 Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 51:31.80 5:00.17
10 Lotto Belisol Ladies 52:03.62 5:31.99
11 Team Skil-Argos 52:04.94 5:33.31
12 Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 52:17.54 5:45.91

 

Women TTT, Sittard to Valkenburg, 34.2 Time Gap
1 Team Specialized - lululemon (Charlotte Becker/Amber Neben/Evelyn Stevens/Ina-Yoko Teutenberg/Ellen van Dijk/Trixi Worrack) 46:31.63 0
2 Greenedge - AIS (Judith Arndt/Shara Gillow/Loes Gunnewijk/Melissa Hoskins/Alexis Rhodes/Linda Melanie Villumsen) 46:55.82 24.19
3 AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team (Chantal Blaak/Lucinda Brand/Jessie Daams/Sharon Laws/Emma Pooley/Kirsten Wild) 48:30.95 1:59.32
4 Rabobank Women Cycling Team (Tatiana Antoshina/Thalita de Jong/Pauline Ferrand Prevot/Iris Slappendel/
Annemiek van Vleuten/Marianne Vos)
48:52.03 2:20.40
5 RusVelo (Natalia Boyarskaya/Svetlana Bubnenkova/Romy Kasper/Hanka Kupfernagel/Irina Molicheva/Olga Zabelinskaya) 49:02.21 2:30.58
6 Be Pink (Alena Amialiusik/Noemi Cantele/Simona Frapporti/Elke Gebhardt/Julia Martisova/Silvia Valsecchi) 49:46.43 3:14.80
7 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox (Alexandra Burchenkova/Verónica Leal Balderas/Martina Ruzickova/Azucena Sanchez Benito/
Valentina Scandolara/Grete Treier)
51:08.89 4:37.26
8 Hitec Products - Mistral Home (Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen/Tone Hatteland/Elisa Longo Borghini/
Emilie Moberg/Lise Hafsö Nostvold/Thea Thorsen)
51:09.67 4:38.04
9 Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam (Martine Bras/Janneke Ensing/Nina Kessler/Pauliena Rooijakkers/Winanda Spoor/Emma Trott) 51:31.80 5:00.17
10 Lotto Belisol Ladies (Robyn de Groot/Sofie de Vuyst/Ann Sophie Duyck/Kaat Hannes/Ludivine Henrion/Kim Schoonbaert) 52:03.62 5:31.99
11 Team Skil-Argos (Suzanne de Goede/Kelly Markus/Amy Pieters/Esra Tromp/Monique van de Ree/Adrie Visser) 52:04.94 5:33.31
12 Sengers Ladies Cycling Team (Kimberly Buyl/Vera Koedooder/Claudia Koster/Birgit Lavrijssen/
Inge Roggeman/Geerike Schreurs)
52:17.54 5:45.91

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login