Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 16/12 11:19 am - Road World Championships: Men's TTT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/12
 

Results from today's Men's TTT in the Netherlands

 

Men TTT, Sittard to Valkenburg, 53.2 km Time Gap
1 Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team 1:03:17.17 0
2 BMC Racing Team 1:03:20.40 3.23
3 Orica GreenEDGE 1:04:04.23 47.06
4 Liquigas - Cannondale 1:04:21.90 1:04.73
5 Rabobank Cycling Team 1:04:25.30 1:08.13
6 Movistar Team 1:04:35.74 1:18.57
7 Katusha Team 1:04:35.98 1:18.81
8 Radioshack - Nissan 1:04:38.39 1:21.22
9 Sky Procycling 1:04:49.50 1:32.33
10 Garmin - Sharp 1:04:52.30 1:35.13
11 Astana Pro Team 1:05:02.14 1:44.97
12 Vacansoleil - Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:05:05.38 1:48.21
13 Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 1:05:05.52 1:48.35
14 RusVelo 1:05:31.25 2:14.08
15 Ag2r La Mondiale 1:05:43.31 2:26.14
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:05:48.03 2:30.86
17 Lotto - Belisol Team 1:05:50.15 2:32.98
18 Argos-Shimano 1:06:18.82 3:01.65
19 Itera-Katusha 1:06:26.70 3:09.53
20 Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:06:30.57 3:13.40
21 Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 1:06:34.88 3:17.71
22 FDJ-Bigmat 1:06:40.39 3:23.22
23 MTN Qhubeka 1:06:55.39 3:38.22
24 Acqua & Sapone 1:07:11.53 3:54.36
25 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1:07:13.52 3:56.35
26 CCC Polkowice 1:07:15.40 3:58.23
27 Adria Mobil 1:07:27.52 4:10.35
28 Lampre - ISD 1:07:35.93 4:18.76
29 Caja Rural 1:07:49.52 4:32.35
30 Rabobank Continental Team 1:07:54.18 4:37.01
31 Saur - Sojasun 1:08:40.93 5:23.76
32 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1:08:41.71 5:24.54

 

Men TTT, Sittard to Valkenburg, 53.2 km Time Gap
1 Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team (Tom Boonen/Sylvain Chavanel/Tony Martin/Niki Terpstra/
Kristof Vandewalle/Peter Velits)
1:03:17.17 0
2 BMC Racing Team (Alessandro Ballan/Philippe Gilbert/Taylor Phinney/Marco Pinotti/Manuel Quinziato/
Tejay van Garderen)
1:03:20.40 3.23
3 Orica GreenEDGE (Sam Bewley/Luke Durbridge/Sebastian Langeveld/Cameron Meyer/Jens Mouris/Svein Tuft) 1:04:04.23 47.06
4 Liquigas - Cannondale (Maciek Bodnar/Tiziano Dall'antonia/Kristjan Koren/Vincenzo Nibali/Maciej Paterski/Peter Sagan) 1:04:21.90 1:04.73
5 Rabobank Cycling Team (Lars Boom/Stef Clement/Rick Flens/Robert Gesink/Wilco Kelderman/Luis Leon Sanchez Gil) 1:04:25.30 1:08.13
6 Movistar Team (Andrey Amador Bikkazakova/Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas/Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios/
Vladimir Karpets /Vasil Kiryienka/Ruben Plaza Molina)
1:04:35.74 1:18.57
7 Katusha Team (Maxim Belkov/Vladimir Gusev/Aleksandr Kuschynski/Denis Menchov/Gatis Smukulis/Eduard Vorganov) 1:04:35.98 1:18.81
8 Radioshack - Nissan (Tony Gallopin/Andreas Kl÷Den/Yaroslav Popovych/Jesse Sergent/Jens Voigt/Haimar Zubeldia Agirre) 1:04:38.39 1:21.22
9 Sky Procycling (Edvald Boasson Hagen/Alex Dowsett/Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni/Sergio Henao Montoya/
Ian Stannard/Geraint Thomas)
1:04:49.50 1:32.33
10 Garmin - Sharp (Jack Bauer/Thomas Dekker/Martyn Maaskant/Ramunas Navardauskas/Andrew Talansky/Johan van Summeren) 1:04:52.30 1:35.13
11 Astana Pro Team (Assan Bazayev/Alexsandr Dyachenko/Andriy Grivko/Dmitriy Gruzdev/Tanel Kangert/Dmitriy Muravyev) 1:05:02.14 1:44.97
12 Vacansoleil - Dcm Pro Cycling Team (Thomas De Gendt/Martijn Keizer/Gustav Erik Larsson/Marco Marcato/
Tomasz Marczynski/Lieuwe Westra)
1:05:05.38 1:48.21
13 Saxo Bank-Tinkoff (Manuele Boaro/Michael Morkov/Luke Roberts/Nicki Sÿrensen/David Tanner/Matteo Tosatto) 1:05:05.52 1:48.35
14 RusVelo (Artur Ershov/Serguei Firsanov/Valery Kaikov/DmitrIy Kozontchuk/Artem Ovechkin/Alexander Serov) 1:05:31.25 2:14.08
15 Ag2r La Mondiale (Maxime Bouet/Sylvain Georges/Matteo Montaguti/Jean Christophe Peraud/Christophe Riblon/Nicholas Roche) 1:05:43.31 2:26.14
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi (Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau/Gorka Izaguirre Insausti/Jon Izaguirre Insausti/
Miguel Minguez Ayala/Romain Sicard/Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui)
1:05:48.03 2:30.86
17 Lotto - Belisol Team (Lars Ytting Bak/Gaetan Bille/Bart De Clercq/Jens Debusschere/Adam Hansen/Jurgen Roelandts) 1:05:50.15 2:32.98
18 Argos-Shimano (Bert De Backer/Patrick Gretsch/Roger Kluge/Ramon Sinkeldam/Matthieu Sprick/Albert Timmer) 1:06:18.82 3:01.65
19 Itera-Katusha (Pavel Kochetkov/Dmitry Kosyakov/Maxim Pokidov/Alexander Rybakov/Andrey Solomennikov/Ilnur Zakarin) 1:06:26.70 3:09.53
20 Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies (Jesse Anthony/Michael Creed/Michael Friedman/Reid Mumford/
Tom Zirbel/Scott Zwizanski)
1:06:30.57 3:13.40
21 Cofidis, le credit en Ligne (Julien Fouchard/Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel/Jan Ghyselinck/Rein Taaramae/
Tristan Valentin/Romain Zingle)
1:06:34.88 3:17.71
22 FDJ-Bigmat (David Boucher/Sandy Casar/Matthieu Ladagnous/Anthony Roux/Jeremy Roy/Geoffrey Soupe) 1:06:40.39 3:23.22
23 MTN Qhubeka (Jacques Janse van Rensburg/Reinardt Janse van Rensburg/Bradley Potgieter/Meran Russan/
Dennis van Niekerk/Jacobus Venter)
1:06:55.39 3:38.22
24 Acqua & Sapone (Paolo Ciavatta/Massimo Codol/Francesco Di Paolo/Vladimir Miholjevic/Danilo Napolitano/Francesco Reda) 1:07:11.53 3:54.36
25 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator (Sander Armee/Laurens De Vreese/Pieter Jacobs/Stijn Neirynck/
Gijs van Hoecke/Pieter Vanspeybrouck)
1:07:13.52 3:56.35
26 CCC Polkowice (Piotr Gawronski/Tomasz Kiendys/Bartlomiej Matysiak/Nikolay Mihaylov/Marek Rutkiewicz/Mateusz Taciak) 1:07:15.40 3:58.23
27 Adria Mobil (Kristijan Durasek/Kristjan Fajt/Matej Gnezda/Marko Kump/Matej Mugerli/Radoslav Rogina) 1:07:27.52 4:10.35
28 Lampre - ISD (Matteo Bono/Davide Cimolai/Adriano Malori/Alessandro Petacchi/Daniele Pietropolli/Davide Vigano) 1:07:35.93 4:18.76
29 Caja Rural (Javier Aramendia Lorente/Hernani Broco/Karol Domagalski/Fabricio Ferrari/Antonio Piedra Perez/Alexander Riabkin) 1:07:49.52 4:32.35
30 Rabobank Continental Team (Jasper Bovenhuis/Moreno Hofland/Daan Olivier/Danny van Poppel/Rick Zabel/Ruben Zepuntke) 1:07:54.18 4:37.01
31 Saur - Sojasun (Cyril Bessy/Jimmy Engoulvent/Brice Feillu/Cyril Lemoine/Laurent Mangel/Paul Poux) 1:08:40.93 5:23.76
32 Team Type 1 - Sanofi (Rubens Bertogliati/Laszlo Bodrogi/Javier Mejias Leal/Georg Preidler/
Joey Rosskopf/Martijn Verschoor)
1:08:41.71 5:24.54

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login