Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 22/12 11:37 am - Road World Championships: Elite Women's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/12
 

Full results from today's Women's road race in the Netherlands

 

Elite Women, 128.8 km
1 Marianne Vos (Netherlands) 3:14:29
2 Rachel Neylan (Australia) at 0:10
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy) 0:18
4 Amber Neben (United States) 0:33
5 Anna van der Breggen (Netherlands) 0:55
6 Rossella Ratto (Italy) 3:40
7 Linda Melanie Villumsen (New Zealand) 4:37
8 Judith Arndt (Germany)
9 Emma Johansson (Sweden)
10 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Poland)
11 Annemiek van Vleuten (Netherlands)
12 Ashleigh Moolman (South Africa)
13 Joelle Numainville (Canada)
14 Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)
15 Emma Pooley (Great Britain)
16 Evelyn Stevens (United States)
17 Jessie Daams (Belgium)
18 Liesbet de Vocht (Belgium) all s.t.
19 Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany) 4:49
20 Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
21 Leah Kirchmann (Canada)
22 Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)
23 Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Norway)
24 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russia)
25 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukraine)
26 Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukraine)
27 Larisa Pankova (Russia)
28 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)
29 Carmen Small (United States)
30 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada) all s.t.
31 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia) 4:52
32 Tatiana Antoshina (Russia) 4:54
33 Megan Guarnier (United States)
34 Charlotte Becker (Germany) both s.t.
35 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spain) 4:58
36 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)
37 Edwige Pitel (France)
38 Elena Cecchini (Italy)
39 Sharon Laws (Great Britain)
40 Sofie de Vuyst (Belgium)
41 Kelly Druyts (Belgium)
42 Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)
43 Annelies van Doorslaer (Belgium)
44 Kristin McGrath (United States)
45 Claudia Hausler (Germany)
46 Alexandra Burchenkova (Russia) all s.t.
47 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France) 5:03
48 Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)
49 Olena Sharga (Ukraine)
50 Cherise Taylor (South Africa)
51 Lise Nostvold (Norway)
52 Malgorzta Jasinska (Poland)
53 Shara Gillow (Australia)
54 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spain)
55 Amelie Rivat (France)
56 Katarzyna Sosna (Lithuania)
57 Trixi Worrack (Germany)
58 Andrea Dvorak (United States) all s.t.
59 Olivia Dillon (Ireland) 5:39
60 Nicole Cooke (Great Britain)
61 Petra Zrimsek (Slovenia)
62 Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)
63 Edita Janeliunaite (Lithuania)
64 Francesca Cauz (Italy)
65 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mexico)
66 Nikki Harris (Great Britain)
67 Veronique Labonte (Canada)
68 Amanda Spratt (Australia) all s.t.
69 Adrie Visser (Netherlands) 5:41
70 Ina Teutenberg (Germany) s.t.
71 Jessie Maclean (Australia) 6:04
72 Gracie Elvin (Australia)
73 Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)
74 Noemi Cantele (Italy)
75 Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)
76 Evelyn Arys (Belgium)
77 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands) all s.t.
78 Sandrine Bideau (France) 6:22
79 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) 7:01
80 Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Venezuela) 8:24
OTL Lex Albrecht (Canada)
OTL Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway)
DNF Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands)
DNF Eleonora van Dijk (Netherlands)
DNF Romy Kasper (Germany)
DNF Shelley Olds (United States)
DNF Katie Colclough (Great Britain)
DNF Loren Rowney (Australia)
DNF Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)
DNF Jessica Kihlbom (Sweden)
DNF Sara Mustonen (Sweden)
DNF Isabelle Soderberg (Sweden)
DNF Alexandra Chekina (Russia)
DNF Julia Martisova (Russia)
DNF Kaat Hannes (Belgium)
DNF Audrey Cordon (France)
DNF Sophie Creux (France)
DNF Kate Chilcott (New Zealand)
DNF Emily Collins (New Zealand)
DNF Emma Crum (New Zealand)
DNF Robyn de Groot (South Africa)
DNF Lise Olivier (South Africa)
DNF An-Li Pretorius (South Africa)
DNF Joanna van de Winkel (South Africa)
DNF Maria Briceno (Venezuela)
DNF Yennifer Cesar (Venezuela)
DNF Anna Nagirna (Ukraine)
DNF Olena Pavlukhina (Ukraine)
DNF Agne Silinyte (Lithuania)
DNF Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania)
DNF Eugenia Bujak (Poland)
DNF Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mexico)
DNF Sari Saarelainen (Finland)
DNF Patricia Schwager (Switzerland)
DNF Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)
DNF Andrea Graus (Austria)
DNF Daniela Pintarelli (Austria)
DNF Martina Ritter (Austria)
DNF Mayuko Hagiwara (Japan)
DNF Serika Guluma Ortiz (Colombia)
DNF Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)
DNF Ursa Pintar (Slovenia)
DNF Martina Sablikova (Czech Republic)
DNF Pavlina Sulcova (Czech Republic)
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Isreal)
DNF Semra Yetis (Turkey)
DNF Siobhan Horgan (Ireland)
DNF Mia Radotic (Croatia)
DNF Rimma Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)
DNF Lenore Pipes (Guam)
DNF Roberta Monaldini (San Marino)
DNF Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts and Nevis)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login