Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 27/12 20:47 pm - Trans Provence Day 5 results, Kabush 8th overall


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/12
 

Standings after the fifth day at the 2012 Trans Provence in France.

GC after Day 5
1 Nicolas Lau ((PRO) Cube Action Team 1:55:50
2 Jérôme Clementz (PRO) Cannondale/Mavic 1:56:18
3 Nicolas Vouilloz (PRO) Lapierre 1:57:44
4 Mark Weir (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 2:00:37
5 Joe Barnes (PRO) MTBCut/Orange 2:02:25
6 Ralph Näf (PRO) Merida 2:03:14
7 Florian Golay (PRO) Felt/Crossroad 2:04:23
8 Geoff Kabush (PRO) Scott-3Rox 2:05:39
9 Adam Craig (PRO) Radobank/Giant 2:05:43
10 Matt Simmonds (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 2:08:04
11 Chris Ball (AM) 2:08:58
12 Matti Lehikoinen (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 2:09:53
13 Matthew Slaven (PRO) Kona 2:10:40
14 Seb Kemp (AM) 2:10:55
15 Tobias Pantling (AM) 2:12:02
16 Ben Cruz (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 2:12:21
17 Sven Martin (AM) 2:12:27
18 Joe Rafferty (AM) 2:12:44
19 Evan Turpen (PRO) 2:13:46
20 Lars Sternberg (PRO) Transition Bikes 2:13:56
21 Peter Nilges (AM) 2:14:43
22 Petrik Brueckner (PRO) 2:15:32
23 Anne-Caroline Chausson (WMN) 2:18:24
24 Kieran Page (AM) 2:19:15
25 Gary Barnard (AM) 2:19:47
26 Eirik Schulz (AM) 2:22:14
27 Joost Wichman (PRO) 2:23:34
28 Rúnar Theodórsson (AM) 2:24:40
29 Arno De Ruyver (AM) 2:24:57
30 Rosara Joseph (WMN) 2:24:59
31 Plons Racing (AM) 2:27:29
32 Andy Dapre (AM) 2:28:23
33 Regis Daprela (AM) 2:28:44
34 Paul Smail (AM) 2:28:55
35 Jon Cancellier (AM) 2:29:10
36 Fabian Gleitsmann (AM) 2:29:29
37 Anka Martin (WMN) Santa Cruz/SRAM 2:29:34
38 Tim Kelton (AM) 2:30:00
39 Sam Pantling (AM) 2:31:02
40 Denis Flury (AM) 2:31:11
41 Amos Hockmeyer (AM) 2:31:24
42 Chris Marquis (AM) 2:33:16
43 Bas Rotgans (AM) 2:34:20
44 Lee Carless (AM) 2:36:34
45 Dave Freeman (AM) 2:36:57
46 Piet Weeghmans (AM) 2:37:37
47 Bas Kwaaitaal (AM) 2:38:17
48 Aimee Dix (WMN) 2:41:15
49 Jeff Calam (AM) 2:44:32
50 Hannah Barnes (WMN) MTBCut/Orange 2:53:00
51 Martin Stefan (AM) 2:53:20
52 Björn Becker (AM) 2:53:22
53 Tim Garrecht (AM) 2:53:41
54 Stéphane Amaudruz (AM) 2:57:52
55 Jean-Philippe Geudvert (AM) 2:58:43
56 Daniel Wood (AM) 3:00:57
57 Adrian Gidney (AM) 3:01:07
58 Hannah Thorne (WMN) 3:04:16
59 Kenny Alexander (AM) 3:04:20
60 Fanny Paquette (WMN) Rocky Mountain Bikes 3:05:20
61 Jörg Kröger (AM) 3:05:45
62 Erik Nienhuis (AM) 3:06:24
63 Liz Simmons (WMN) 3:12:57
64 Mike Ranft (AM) 3:13:27
65 Andy Lombardini (AM) 3:21:20
66 Charles Joris (AM) 3:31:38
67 Jo Cardwell (WMN) 3:35:12
68 Jacqueline Marquis (WMN) 3:39:09
INC Fabien Barel (PRO) Mondraker
INC Tim Goodwin (AM)
INC Andy Foote (AM)
INC Simon Ablett (AM)
INC Guillaume Martin (?) Mavic
INC Francois Blanc (?)



Full results, stage by stage

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login