Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 28/12 21:39 pm - Trans Provence Day 6 results, Kabush 9th overall


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/12
 

Standings after the sixth day at the 2012 Trans Provence in France.

GC
1 Nicolas Lau (PRO) Cube Action Team 2:28:22
2 Nicolas Vouilloz (PRO) Lapierre 2:30:00
3 Jérôme Clementz (PRO) Cannondale/Mavic 2:30:13
4 Mark Weir (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 2:35:12
5 Ralph Näf (PRO) Merida 2:38:06
6 Florian Golay (PRO) Felt/Crossroad 2:38:16
7 Adam Craig (PRO) Radobank/Giant 2:41:16
8 Joe Barnes (PRO) MTBCut/Orange 2:42:07
9 Geoff Kabush (PRO) Scott3Rox 2:42:10
10 Matt Simmonds (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 2:43:16
11 Sven Martin (AM) 2:48:00
12 Matthew Slaven (PRO) Kona 2:48:33
13 Tobias Pantling (AM) 2:49:18
14 Matti Lehikoinen (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 2:49:38
15 Ben Cruz (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 2:50:19
16 Seb Kemp (AM) 2:51:30
17 Lars Sternberg (PRO) Transition Bikes 2:52:00
18 Evan Turpen (PRO) 2:52:16
19 Peter Nilges (AM) 2:54:23
20 Joe Rafferty (AM) 2:55:04
21 Petrik Brueckner (PRO) 2:58:13
22 Gary Barnard (AM) 2:58:17
23 Chris Ball (AM) 3:00:04
24 Anne-Caroline Chausson (WMN) 3:00:16
25 Kieran Page (AM) 3:01:27
26 Joost Wichman (PRO) 3:02:37
27 Arno De Ruyver (AM) 3:05:22
28 Rúnar Theodórsson (AM) 3:06:28
29 Eirik Schulz (AM) 3:07:47
30 Plons Racing (AM) 3:09:10
31 Anka Martin (WMN) Santa Cruz/SRAM 3:10:27
32 Regis Daprela (AM) 3:11:25
33 Andy Dapre (AM) 3:12:12
34 Rosara Joseph (WMN) 3:12:17
35 Paul Smail (AM) 3:14:01
36 Fabian Gleitsmann (AM) 3:14:13
37 Amos Hockmeyer (AM) 3:15:46
38 Jon Cancellier (AM) 3:16:02
39 Denis Flury (AM) 3:16:08
40 Sam Pantling (AM) 3:16:39
41 Chris Marquis (AM) 3:17:43
42 Tim Kelton (AM) 3:19:56
43 Bas Rotgans (AM) 3:20:35
44 Dave Freeman (AM) 3:24:25
45 Piet Weeghmans (AM) 3:24:43
46 Aimee Dix (WMN) 3:27:25
47 Lee Carless (AM) 3:30:56
48 Jeff Calam (AM) 3:31:15
49 Bas Kwaaitaal (AM) 3:38:24
50 Björn Becker (AM) 3:41:05
51 Martin Stefan (AM) 3:43:20
52 Jean-Philippe Geudvert (AM) 3:50:46
53 Hannah Barnes (WMN) MTBCut/Orange 3:51:48
54 Stéphane Amaudruz (AM) 3:52:12
55 Hannah Thorne (WMN) 3:55:30
56 Tim Garrecht (AM) 3:56:11
57 Adrian Gidney (AM) 3:58:30
58 Daniel Wood (AM) 3:58:38
59 Jörg Kröger (AM) 4:01:04
60 Fanny Paquette (WMN) Rocky Mountain Bikes 4:02:04
61 Erik Nienhuis (AM) 4:06:22
62 Kenny Alexander (AM) 4:08:28
63 Mike Ranft (AM) 4:17:47
64 Liz Simmons (WMN) 4:25:39
65 Andy Lombardini (AM) 4:26:40
66 Charles Joris (AM) 4:34:57
67 Jacqueline Marquis (WMN) 4:50:12
68 Jo Cardwell (WMN) 4:53:48
INC Tim Goodwin (AM)
INC Andy Foote (AM)
INC Fabien Barel (PRO) Mondraker
INC Simon Ablett (AM)
INC Guillaume Martin (??) Mavic
INC Francois Blanc (??)



Full results, stage by stage

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login