Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 29/12 15:14 pm - Gran Prix of Gloucester results (morning races)


Posted by Editoress on 09/29/12
 

Results from the morning races at the Gran Prix of Gloucester in Massachusetts, USA

 

Junior (15-18) Men
1 Curtis White (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:43:17
2 Peter Goguen (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:43:38
3 Cooper Willsey (USA) cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:07
4 Chad Young (USA) Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:44:16
5 Brendan Rhim (USA) KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:44:56
6 Ansel Dickey (USA) KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:45:30
7 Jonathan Anderson (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:45:48
8 Ian Keough (USA) BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:45:54
9 Noah Granigan (USA) Team Somerset 0:45:58
10 Matthew Owens (USA) 1K2GO RACING 0:46:11
11 Nate Morse (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:46:12
12 Tyler Berliner (USA) BikeReg.com 0:46:13
13 PJ Renquin (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:46:43
14 Michael Owens (USA) 1K2GO RACING 0:46:43
15 Alden Suokko (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:47:06
16 Edouard Tougas (Can) Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 0:47:31
17 Peter Vollers (USA) KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:48:19
18 Wil Etherington (Can) Unovelo Bicycles 0:49:54
19 Ryan Berliner (USA) Belgen Cycles 0:50:27
20 Carter Hall (USA) HK2
21 Jonah Meadvancort (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling
22 Noah Barrow (USA) Killington Mountain School
23 Leon Desgagnes (Can) VCM - ABC -1 Lap
24 Maxwell Godbey (USA) Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles -1 Lap
25 Ethan Young-kershaw (USA) NEBC P/B Cycle Loft -1 Lap
26 Nolan Garon (USA) Arc En Ciel -1 Lap
DNF Tommy Shebell (USA) killington mountain school cycling
DNF Tom Mosby (USA) Cyclocross Racing.com
 
35+ (1-3) Men
1 Brian Wilichoski (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:40
2 Todd Bowden (USA) Expowheelmen 0:42:28
3 Michael Yozell (USA) Kapelmuur Independent 0:42:48
4 Chandler Delinks (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:18
5 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Xprezo-Borsao 0:43:19
6 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:22
7 Michael Magur (USA) Verge Sport 0:43:39
8 Andy Gorski (USA) Pro Bikes 0:43:52
9 Keith Gauvin (USA) Expowheelmen 0:44:06
10 Doug Reid (USA) Team Cyclocrossracing 0:44:25
11 David Romilly (USA) Unattached 0:44:28
12 David Hildebrand (USA) Expowheelmen 0:44:28
13 David Dornaus (USA) Corner Cycle 0:44:29
14 Kristopher Auer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:37
15 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Bikeman.com 0:44:52
16 Jon Bernhard (USA) Riverside Racing 0:44:59
17 Bryan Atwood (USA) team edge 0:45:03
18 Dan Larino (USA) Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:45:12
19 Matt Mitchell (USA) 545 Velo 0:45:13
20 Brad Stratton (USA) NYCROSS.com 0:45:27
21 Robert Stine jr (USA) NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:45:32
22 Ryan Larocque (USA) MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:45:50
23 Kurt Schmid (USA) CCB RACING TEAM 0:45:55
24 Benjamin Pagano (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:46:00
25 Todd Burns (USA) Nantucket Velo 0:46:02
26 Jeremy Gardner (USA) Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:46:15
27 Brad Hunter (Can) Erace Cancer 0:46:15
28 Cliff Kenyon (USA) Expowheelmen 0:46:23
29 R. Michael Mckittrick (USA) Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 0:46:33
30 Robert Carmen (USA) TEAM EDGE 0:46:34
31 Brent Evans (USA) Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 0:46:35
32 Jason Cyr (USA) Team Type 1 Elite 0:46:43
33 Peter Miller (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:00
34 Benjamin Anemone (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:47:00
35 Christopher Raymond (USA) Boston Bicycle School 0:47:09
36 Marc Vettori (USA) C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:47:10
37 Keith Kelly (USA) Upton Bass Racing 0:47:10
38 Mitchell Medeiros (USA) scottee's westport bicycle 0:47:11
39 Jeremy Brazeal (USA) CompEdge Cycling 0:47:13
40 Peter Sullivan (USA) Ata Cyle Fit Lab 0:47:15
41 Greg Burbidge (USA) CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:47:17
42 Robert Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:47:25
43 Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:47:26
44 Laurence Merling (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:26
45 Matthew Myette (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:47:33
46 Patrick Cunningham (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:38
47 Christopher White (USA) BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:47:43
48 Evan Ellicott (USA) Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 0:47:52
49 Pierre Gervez (USA) Alpine Clinic 0:47:52
50 Anders Larson (USA) Bikeman.com 0:47:52
51 Aaron Hubbell (USA) Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:48:12
52 Nicholas Czerula (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:17
53 Craig Vettori (USA) Joe's Garage 0:48:29
54 Charles Von isenburg (USA) Mock Orange Racing 0:48:35
55 Wade Summers (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:48:37
56 Jerry Chabot (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:43
57 Pierre Vanden borre (USA) MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:48:52
58 Gregory Montello (USA) Unattached 0:48:55
59 Michael Apfelbaum (USA) Sunnyside Sports 0:48:57
60 Geoff Williams (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:05
61 Peter Ozolins (USA) Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart 0:49:08
62 Michael Kelly (USA) Team Edge 0:49:10
63 Christopher Owen (USA) Unattached 0:49:13
64 Brant Hornberger (USA) BikeReg.com 0:49:23
65 Lee Wassilie (USA) Wheel Power Bicycles 0:49:27
66 Zach Magoon (USA) BIKEMAN.com 0:49:30
67 Richard Legault (USA) Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:49:33
68 James Carrington (USA) BOB Cycling 0:49:34
69 Stan Lezon (USA) Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:49:34
70 Gary David (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:35
71 Daniel Coady (USA) We Love Bicycles 0:49:43
72 Jan Wiejak (USA) Verge Sport 0:49:52
73 Eric Fleming (USA) Unattached 0:49:55
74 Tim Noel (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:50:10
75 Collin Olan (USA) Cicli Devotion 0:50:10
76 David Anderson (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:21
77 Kevin Callahan (USA) CYCLE LODGE 0:50:26
78 Evan Patten (USA) Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:50:35
79 Edward Parsons (USA) HUP United 0:50:47
80 Michael Cole (USA) Landry's Bicycles 0:51:13
81 Michael Burris (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:51:20
82 Bogert Kisch (USA) Team Town Cycle 0:52:23
83 Jason Clevenger (USA) 545 Velo 0:53:23
84 Thomas Degraan (USA) Breakthough Performance Coaching -1 Lap
85 Mark Vanliere (USA) HUP United -1 Lap
86 Chris Petrillo (USA) Createx-Benidorm-EBCC -1 Lap
87 Keith Limberg (USA) Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team -1 Lap
88 Keith Kastelic (USA) Unattached -1 Lap
89 Michael Maximenko (USA) Silverbull/Target Training -1 Lap
90 John Cerasulo (USA) Cicli Devotion -1 Lap
91 Robert Derose (USA) Hoffenchard / Thomson -1 Lap
92 Robert Schrank (USA) Team Type 1 -1 Lap
93 Bradley Evans (USA) Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA -1 Lap
94 Sean Langford (USA) CCB Racing Team -1 Lap
95 Rip Clayton (USA) RB's Cyclery -1 Lap
96 Matthew Snow (USA) TEAM SNOWMEN -1 Lap
97 Donald Catlin (USA) Team Danbury Audi -1 Lap
98 Craig Hannibal (USA) Team Lake Effect -1 Lap
99 Ronald Gainer (USA) Pedros Grassroots -1 Lap
DNF Steve Proulx (Can) Stevens Racing
DNF David Peters (USA) Brazen Dropouts
DNF Jeffrey Bannink (USA) Team Type 1
DNF Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine
DNF Jordi Cortez (USA)
DNF Mark Robson (USA) Cycle Smart
 
Master Men 45+
1 Paul Richard (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 0:36:08
2 Mike Rowell (USA) 2Adventures/Bikeway Source 0:36:09
3 Jeffrey Molongoski (USA) Joe's Garage 0:36:17
4 Geoffrey House (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:39
5 Erich Gutbier (USA) CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:37:02
6 Aaron Millett (USA) Riverside Racing 0:37:03
7 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.com 0:37:03
8 Doug Kennedy (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:37:06
9 Sam Morse (USA) Corner Cycle 0:37:11
10 Don Seib (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:16
11 Alec Petro (USA) Corner Cycle 0:37:24
12 Carl Reglar (USA) Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperati 0:37:30
13 Geoff Mcintosh (USA) Corner Cycle 0:37:30
14 Jonathan Tarbox (USA) Expo Wheelmen 0:37:44
15 Matthew Domnarski (USA) Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:37:44
16 Tyler Munroe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen 0:37:46
17 Kevin Buckley (USA) Bikeman.com 0:37:53
18 Mark Suprenant (USA) Team Type 1 0:38:09
19 Christopher Long (USA) Gotham/Toga! 0:38:15
20 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:38:15
24 Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:38:52
 
Master Men 55+
1 Al Blanchard (USA) Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translation 0:38:08
2 Brad Young (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:38:48
3 Steve Arsenault (USA) Norms Ski & Bike 0:39:32
4 Barry Doubleday (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:40:57
5 Jim Laird (Can) first capital cycling kingston 0:41:06
6 Gary Passler (USA) Riverside Racing 0:41:22
7 David Goodwin (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:30
8 Steven Kane (USA) East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:41:32
9 David King (USA) Essex County Velo 0:41:38
10 William Sawyer (USA) Gearworks - Spinarts 0:41:49
11 George Gagnon (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:58
12 Claude Breau (Can) Power Watts/Fit-time 0:42:08
13 Matt Moore (USA) CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:42:47
14 Robert Dillon (USA) 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:42:51
15 Marc Tatar (USA) Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:42:57
16 Tim Leonard (USA) CBRC 0:43:01
17 Richard Sachs (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:43:26
18 Ken Coleman (USA) BCA/TOSK 0:43:32
19 Jeff Tripp (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:46
 
3/4, Master, Junior Women
1 Karen Tripp (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:31:15
2 Victoria Gates * (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:31:27
3 Kathy Sarvary (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:31:33
4 Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:31:45
5 Christin Christoph (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 0:32:05
6 Ana Sirianni (USA) HUP United 0:32:06
7 Alisa Allegrini (USA) Nantucket Velo 0:32:36
8 Emily Phillips (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 0:32:44
9 Sherri Curcuru (USA) Essex County Velo 0:32:56
10 Abigail Isolda (USA) NYCROSS 0:32:59
11 Renee Bousquet (USA) Racer-X 0:33:01
12 Melissa Lafleur (USA) BONK! Support 0:33:18
13 Michele Harrison (USA) Essex County Velo 0:33:22
14 Diane Conway (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:33:25
15 Cati Scheifele (USA) Trestle Bridge Racing 0:33:28
16 Dana Cooreman (USA) mission in Motion 0:33:50
17 Rachael Mirvish Erace Cancer 0:33:54
18 Nicole Pisani (USA) Portland Velo Club 0:33:55
19 Elizabeth Cummings (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:55
20 Kirsten Begg-swider (USA) Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:33:56
21 Anna Milton * (USA) LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:33:56
22 Leslie Timm (USA) Seaside Cycles 0:34:09
23 Rebecca Wolski (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:34:10
24 Cathy Rowell (USA) 2Adventures/Bikeway Source 0:34:22
25 Kristina Donehew (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 0:34:51
26 Erin Faccone (USA) NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:34:57
27 Megan Bilodeau (USA) HUP! United 0:35:00
28 Jauron Vetter (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:01
29 Heather Heinrich (USA) Wooden Wheels Racing 0:35:11
30 Clara Gordon (USA) The Urbane Cyclist 0:35:12
31 Ilana Zatkowsky (USA) Unattached 0:35:36
32 Kelly Welker (USA) Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:35:42
33 Julia Sperry (USA) Mountain Moxie 0:35:45
34 Julianne Oberle (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:01
35 Brenda Bahnson (USA) HUP United 0:36:02
36 Julie Wright (USA) Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:36:03
37 Katherine Brown (USA) Riverside Racing 0:36:19
38 Stacey Moseley (USA) PVC/Casters 0:36:21
39 Hannah Rossi (USA) B2C2/Boloco 0:36:21
40 Kate Weiler (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:36:26
41 Robin Shea (USA) EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:36:27
42 Jordan Dubé (USA) Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative 0:36:29
43 Kathleen Gagnon (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:53
44 Dominique Danco (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:36:53
45 Elizabeth Kazimer (USA) C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:36:53
46 Lauren Leclaire (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:00
47 Sandy Noble (USA) Base 36 0:37:10
48 Kristin Beville (USA) B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:37:10
49 Cori Dahlstrom (USA) Unattached 0:37:19
50 Joanne Breau (Can) Power Watts/Fit-time 0:37:40
51 Michele Smith (USA) HUP United 0:37:42
52 Cindy Brennan (USA) Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:37:58
53 Milica Wren (USA) Stampede! 0:38:05
54 Hannah Winer (USA) American Flora 0:38:07
55 Emily Mackinnon (USA) Nantucket Velo 0:38:08
56 Peggy Gioioso (USA) Bob's cycling 0:38:09
57 Kelly Howie (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:11
58 Diane Vettori (USA) C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:38:17
59 Starr Walker (USA) New England Athletic 0:38:32
60 Rachel Horwitz (USA) Unattached 0:38:42
61 Nicole Hildebrand (USA) Expo Wheelmen 0:39:36
62 Jennifer Minery (USA) Unattached 0:40:12
63 Melanie Grenier (Can) 0:40:13
64 Lydia Hausle (USA) Boston University Cycling 0:40:38
65 Fiona Land (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:40:49
66 Tamara Bonn (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:40:53
67 Nancy Hatfield (USA) Comprehensive Racing 0:41:02
68 Linda Shelburne (USA) Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:41:02
69 Kristen Lukach (USA) Unattached 0:41:08
70 Anna Malinkevich (USA) C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:41:20
71 Carrie Mosher (USA) HUP United 0:42:18
72 Julie Durand (Can) ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-Ville 0:42:19
73 Sophy Lee (USA) Quad Cycles 0:42:32
74 Louisa Ceraldi (USA) Comprehensive Racing 0:42:41
75 Alison Giaime (USA) CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:44:04
76 Jacqueline Sergi (USA) Unattached 0:44:41
77 Amanda Buerger (USA) Back Bay Cycling Club 0:45:18
78 Bridget Zolman (USA) Potomac Velo Club 0:45:50
79 Ella Rapososacks (USA) Unattached 0:46:29
80 Tracey Cohen (USA) Unattached 0:46:46
81 Jessica Lutoff (USA) Unattached 0:46:46
82 Jennifer Linnane (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:46:46
83 Julie Lockhart (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 0:46:46
DNF Jessica Duppler (USA) Trek Portsmouth/MVCX
DNF Rachel Weaver (USA) Steel City Endurance
DNF Laura Kozlowski (USA) Velo Bella
DNF Danielle White (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login