Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 15/12 10:41 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series: Race 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/15/12
 

Results from the fourth race in the ten race Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series, held on Sunday October 14th at the Renfrew Ma-Te-Way Park.

Senior Men, 5 laps
1 Derrick St. John (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:54:05
2 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) at 1:38
3 Conor O’brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 2:55
4 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall) 3:37
5 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 3:58
6 Stephen Keeping (Stevens p/b the Cyclery) 4:03
7 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:29
8 Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 5:01
9 Mason Hanrahan (Ride With Rendall) 5:30
10 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) 5:56
11 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 6:02
12 Marcel Vautour (independent) 6:33
13 Nicholas Bishop (The Cyclery) 6:33
14 Michael Miller (The Cyclery) 8:06
15 Shawn Clarke (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 9:16
16 Anthony Barrette (Kunstadt Sports) 9:30
17 Drew Mccutcheon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:50
18 Sandy Fulton (The Cyclery) 10:36
19 Ryan Phelps (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
DNF Imad El-Ghazal (West Quebec Wheelers)
 
Master A Men, 5 laps
1 John Fee (The Cyclery) 0:58:06
2 Kris Westwood (The Cyclery) at 0:21
3 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 1:20
4 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 1:41
5 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) 2:31
6 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:22
7 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 5:07
8 Mark Wheeler (Euro-sports) 5:19
9 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 5:26
10 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery) 5:27
11 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 5:34
12 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) 6:17
13 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 6:53
14 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) 7:03
15 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-sports) 7:16
16 Bruno Lafontaine (KiinO2) 7:17
17 Chris Reid (Ride With Rendall) 9:24
18 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) -1 lap
19 Martin Champoux (Euro-sports) -1 lap
20 Steve Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
21 Martin Charron (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) -1 lap
22 Robert Bemrose (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
23 Cameron Dube (Gearheads) -1 lap
24 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports) -1 lap
25 Noah Spector (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles/) -1 lap
26 Martin Deschamps (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Timothy Austen (Ride With Rendall) 1:03:19
2 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Wesley Laird (First Capital Cycling) -1 lap
4 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC) -1 lap
 
Senior Women, 4 laps
1 Natasha Elliott (The Cyclery) 0:50:40
2 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) at 0:20
3 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 1:50
4 Emily Flynn (Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling) 2:21
5 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) 4:45
6 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower) 6:55
 
Junior Women, 3 laps
1 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:53:11
 
A Women, 4 laps
1 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 0:58:17
2 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) at 1:23
3 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 1:29
4 Melanie Provencher (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 2:35
5 Jane Yardley (Euro-sports) 2:46
6 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) 4:50
7 Amanda Jones (independent) 5:23
8 Anna O’brien (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 6:23
9 Janine Gorman (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:37
10 Catherine Méthot (Independent) -1 lap
D|NF Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads)
 
B Women, 4 laps
1 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:58:38
2 Flavia Nascimento (Euro-sports) -1 lap
3 Teresa Stirling (Independent) -1 lap
 
C Women, 4 laps
1 Susan Croswell (First Capital Cycling) 0:53:37
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 3:27
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 6:16
4 Marie Donnelly (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:37
5 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 11:47
6 Cathryn Bjerkelund (independent) 12:00
7 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) 13:14
8 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Women, 4 laps
1 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:02:59
2 Brenda Thompson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Women, 4 laps
1 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:04:26
2 Kendall Saravanamutto (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Reilley Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women, 2 laps
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:21:46
 
Master B Men, 4 laps
1 Arno Turk (Independent) 0:48:57
2 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-sports) at 0:10
3 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles/) 0:28
4 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) 0:30
5 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) 1:14
6 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 1:18
7 Michael Asselstine (independent) 2:04
8 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais) 2:38
9 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 2:40
10 Sean Wright (The Cyclery) 2:55
11 Michael Woodford (independent) 3:23
12 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 3:50
13 David Charles (Kunstadt Cycling Club) 4:05
14 Jamie Mcmanus (Cornwall Cycle Club) 4:32
15 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 5:57
16 Jeff Jackson (Gearheads) 6:28
17 Danny Houde (Orleans Cycles) 6:30
18 David Wright (Euro-sports) 7:18
19 Michael Fy (Gears & Grinds) 8:08
20 James Robertson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:15
21 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:31
22 Gilles Monvoisin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:24
23 Andrew Gustyn (Euro-sports) 12:06
24 Brian Mcpherson (independent) 12:21
25 Brian Higgins (independent) 13:48
26 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) -1 lap
27 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Rob Kerr (The Cyclery)
DNF Damien Mccarthy (Gearheads)
DNF David Sugden (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais)
 
Master C Men, 4 laps
1 John Gee (Ride With Rendall) 0:48:32
2 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) at 0:40
3 Drew Edwards (Euro-sports) 1:19
4 Colin Campbell (independent) 2:01
5 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery) 2:15
6 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:54
7 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:15
8 Peter Conn (Ride With Rendall) 3:24
9 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 3:51
10 Bruno Cyr (independent) 4:21
11 Dave Wall (independent) 6:56
12 Ross Wilkinson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:12
13 Paul Miller (Ride with Rendall) 7:37
14 Mark Kulas (Independent) 8:43
15 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) 8:50
16 Erich Zappe (Ride with Rendall) 9:08
17 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:34
18 Gilles Cordier (Kunstadt Cycling Club) 11:40
19 Anthony Jenkins (independent) 12:16
20 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 13:19
21 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 16:02
22 Dave Pennett (Euro-sports) -1 lap
23 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master D Men, 4 laps
1 Jim Laird (First Capital Cycling) 0:49:09
2 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 14:42
3 Byron Johnson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master E Men, 3 laps
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:52:40
 
U17 Men, 4 laps
1 Olivier Lapointe (Kunstadt ) 0:53:24
2 Mitchell Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 4:02
3 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:09
4 Antoine Cyr (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:24
 
U15 Men, 3 laps
1 Marshall Wright (independent) 0:58:33
2 Gabriel Brun (independent) at 0:10
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:26
 
Novice Men
1 Marc Ouellette (independent) 0:52:58
2 Kris Gibbs (Full Cycle) at 9:20
3 Kurt Hughes (independent) -1 lap
DNF Mathieu Châteauvert (Cuisses Or De L’Outaouais)
DNF Patrick Fournier (independent)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login