Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 27/12 22:47 pm - Cross Crusade Day 1 results, Sheppard wins


Posted by Editoress on 10/27/12
 

Results from the Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery in Bend, OR

 

A Men, 9 laps
1 Chris Sheppard (Rocky Mountain) 1:01:14
2 Carl Decker (Giant) at s.t.
3 Christopher Jones (Rapha-Focus) 1:03:06
4 Shannon Skerritt (Corsa concepts) 1:03:47
5 Ben Thompson (BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com) 1:03:51
6 Kevin bradford Parish (Ind) 1:04:08
7 Damian Schmitt (Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside) 1:04:13
8 Josh Kelley (Ind) 1:04:16
9 Donald Reeb (Ind) 1:04:18
10 Scott Gray (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 1:04:27
11 Michael Gallagher (Ind) 1:04:33
12 Seth Patla (Gates Rapha River City Bicycles) 1:04:50
13 Luke Demoe (Evviva/Stoemper) 1:05:07
14 Brennan Wodtli (Ind) 1:05:29
15 Paul LaCava (Giant) - 1 lap
16 Ian Brown (River City Bicycles) - 1 lap
17 Leland Gilmore (Ind) - 1 lap
18 brad winn (Team S+M) - 1 lap
19 Graham Howard (Ind) - 1 lap
20 Brig Brandt (Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside) - 1 lap
21 James Ceccorulli (The Bike Gallery) - 1 lap
22 Ryan Garner (Ind) - 1 lap
23 Gabriel Linn (Trusty Switchblade) - 1 lap
24 Christopher Bagg (Athletes Lounge Cycling Team) - 1 lap
25 Spencer Bushnell (Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling) - 1 lap
26 Patrick Means (Team S+M) - 1 lap
27 Joshua Liberles (Ind) - 1 lap
28 Michael Benno (Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew) - 1 lap
29 alex wentz (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) - 1 lap
30 Tim Joslin (Cyclepath Racing) - 1 lap
31 Christopher Nicholas Dale (Ind) - 1 lap
32 Sean Passage (Trinity Bikes) - 1 lap
33 Lance Haidet (Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team) - 1 lap
34 Matt Fox (Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside) - 1 lap
35 Justin DeMallie (Filth and Fury) - 1 lap
36 Steve O'Neill (Cyclepath Racing) - 1 lap
37 Jonathan Myers (Team S+M) - 1 lap
38 Greg Adams (Cyclepath Racing) - 1 lap
39 Joe Dengel (West End Bikes/Specialized) - 1 lap
40 Brent Mattison (Team Lazy Tarantulas) - 1 lap
41 Chris Johnston (bicycleattorney.com) - 1 lap
42 Sean Corey (Trusty Switchblade) - 1 lap
43 Paolo Zanetti (Ind) - 1 lap
44 Jeremy Russell (bicycleattorney.com) - 1 lap
45 Kevin Drake (Portland Bicycle Studio) - 1 lap
46 Andrew Thomas (Ind) - 1 lap
47 Cliff Heaberlin (Portland Bicycle Studio) - 1 lap
48 Robert Thayer (bicycleattorney.com) - 1 lap
49 James Williams (Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside) - 1 lap
50 Taylor Bushnell (Tensegrity PT Cycling) - 1 lap
51 Jim Anderson (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) - 1 lap
52 Troy Sexton (Ind) - 2 laps
53 Ryan Mauk (Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles) - 2 laps
54 Jonathan Penfold (Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team) - 2 laps
55 Joseph Ferron (Trailhead Coffee Roasters) - 2 laps
56 Jonathan Perlman (Filth and Fury) - 3 laps
DNF Christopher Parrish (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling)
DNF Matt Russell (Ind)
DNF Nat Johnson (Green Submarine Records)
DNF Jesse Luckett (Cyclepath Racing)
DNF Molly Cameron (Portland Bicycle Studio)
DNF Chad Swanson (Team S+M)
 
A Women, 8 laps
1 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:04:49
2 Serena Bishop Gordon (Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside) - 1 lap
3 Tina Brubaker (Speedvagen Racing Machines) - 1 lap
4 Megan Weaver (Gates Rapha River City Bicycles) - 1 lap
5 Laura Winberry (Speedvagen Racing Machines) - 1 lap
6 Brigette Brown (River City Bicycles) - 1 lap
7 Brooke Snyder (bicycleattorney.com) - 1 lap
8 Stephanie Uetrecht (WebCyclery.com) - 1 lap
9 Kim Matheson (Team S+M) - 1 lap
10 Brenna Lopez-Otero (Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team) - 1 lap
11 Renee Scott (Sunnyside Sports) - 1 lap
12 Cindy Lewellen (Ind) - 1 lap
13 Anne Davis Usher (Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training) - 1 lap
14 rebeccah bieri (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) - 1 lap
15 Alexandra Burton (Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training) - 1 lap
16 Brianna Walle (Ironclad Performance Wear) - 1 lap
17 Audrey Brown (Team S+M) - 1 lap
18 Sarah Post-Holmberg (Ind) - 1 lap
19 Julia Schobben (Ind) - 1 lap
20 Susan Grandjean (Showers Pass) - 1 lap
21 Abra McNair (Showers Pass) - 1 lap
22 Meagan Masten (Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training) - 1 lap
23 Jade Koide (Team Beer) - 1 lap
24 Sara Fletcher (West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi) - 1 lap
25 Stephanie Chase (Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training) - 1 lap
26 Becky Bjork (West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi) - 1 lap
27 Suzanne Marcoe (Ind) - 1 lap
28 Laura Trace (Ind) - 1 lap
29 Remy Maguire (Team S+M) - 1 lap
30 Laurie Hotovy (Team S+M) - 2 laps
31 Kristi Carver (Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training) - 2 laps
32 hannah moore (Green Submarine Records) - 2 laps
33 Heather Daniel (West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi) - 2 laps
34 Jeanne Beko (Athletes Lounge Cycling Team) - 2 laps
35 Molly Hurford (Ind) - 3 laps
DNF Allison Halpin (Sunnyside Sports)
DNF Emily McKissock (Rebound/Tireless Velo)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login