Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 28/12 10:06 am - UCI World Cup #2, Plzn: Women, U23 and Junior Men results


Posted by Editoress on 10/28/12
 

Results from World Cup #2 in Plzn, Czech Republic



Elite Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:18
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona at 0:15
3 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team 0:29
4 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:30
5 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Rusvelo 0:32
6 Jasmin Achermann (Sui) Rapha-Focus 1:00
7 Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm-Bkcp 1:27
8 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) Bh-Sr Suntour-Peisey Vallandry 1:49
9 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus 1:59
10 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 2:20
11 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:22
12 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 3:05
13 Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) 3:21
14 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha-Focus 3:28
15 Vania Rossi (Ita) 3:33
16 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 3:45
17 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus 3:48
18 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.Com 3:50
19 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 4:00
20 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 4:13
21 Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 4:58
22 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 5:17
23 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill P/B Seven 5:26
24 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 5:53
25 Ellen van Loy (Bel) 6:28
26 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 6:48
27 Margriet Kloppenburg Helena (Den) 6:52
28 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco Cycling Team 7:15
29 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 7:27
30 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept 7:44
31 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 7:50
32 Karla Stepanova (Cze) -1 lap
33 Nadja Heigl (Aut) -1 lap
 
U23 Men
1 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium 0:52:20
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Belgium at 0:19
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium 0:34
4 David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands 0:55
5 Corne van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands 1:13
6 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 1:22
7 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands 1:32
8 Michael Schweizer (Jr) (Ger) Germany 1:37
9 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium 1:43
10 Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic 1:46
11 Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic-B 1:58
12 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium 2:25
13 Zach Mcdonald (USA) United States 2:56
14 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Germany 2:57
15 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic 3:01
16 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands 3:10
17 Fabien Doubey (Fra) France 3:14
18 Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic 3:36
19 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands 3:44
20 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic 3:45
21 Lukas M‹Ller (Sui) Switzerland 4:08
22 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland 4:18
23 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France 4:31
24 Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark 4:38
25 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic-B 4:43
26 Lars Forster (Sui) Switzerland 4:50
27 Loic Doubey (Fra) France 5:06
28 Cody Kaiser (USA) United States 5:28
29 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic 5:29
30 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy 5:41
31 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium 5:50
32 Clement Venturini (Fra) France 6:08
33 Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Germany 6:52
34 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Spain 7:02
35 Severin Sagesser (Sui) Switzerland 7:13
36 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia 8:30
37 Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany -1 lap
38 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany -1 lap
39 Johannes Siemermann (Ger) Germany -1 lap
40 Kamil Wolkowicz (Pol) Poland -2 laps
 
Junior Men
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands 0:42:21
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium at 1:12
3 Logan Owen (USA) United States 1:58
4 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy 2:06
5 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium 2:27
6 Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands 2:44
7 Ben Boets (Bel) Belgium 2:50
8 Karel Pokorny (Cze) Czech Republic 2:58
9 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium 3:09
10 Clement Russo (Fra) France 3:19
11 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Belgium 3:54
12 Elie Gesbert (Fra) France 4:09
13 Curtis White (USA) United States 4:12
14 Bjorn van der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 4:17
15 Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands 4:36
16 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) France 4:57
17 Marco Konig (Ger) Germany 5:01
18 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic 5:07
19 Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland 5:08
20 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia 5:09
21 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy 5:21
22 Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany 5:48
23 Filip Kubin (Cze) Czech Republic-B 6:22
24 Adrian Auerbacher (Ger) Germany 6:29
25 Dominik Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic-B 6:42
26 Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic 6:57
27 Karel Svrcina (Cze) Czech Republic 7:14
28 Kamil Malecki (Pol) Poland 7:29
29 Martin Dejmek (Cze) Czech Republic 7:56
30 Lukasz Manski (Pol) Poland -1 lap
31 Piotr Rzeszutek (Pol) Poland -1 lap
32 Manuel Todaro (Ita) Italy -1 lap
33 Jakub Honzik (Cze) Czech Republic-B -1 lap
34 Juraj Bellan (Svk) Slovakia -1 lap
35 Justin Rudolph (Ger) Germany -1 lap
36 Manuel M‹Ller (Ger) Germany -2 laps
37 David Zverko (Svk) Slovakia -2 laps
38 Magnus Skjoth (Den) Denmark -2 laps
39 Sebastian Canecky (Svk) Slovakia -2 laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login