Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

November 5/12 18:05 pm - Alberta Provincial Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 11/5/12
 

Results from the Alberta Provincial Cyclocross Championships held in Red Deer, AB on Saturday November 3rd

Open Women
1 Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 0:42:45
2 Chantell Widney (Pedalhead Roadworks) 0:43:19
3 Shantel Koenig (Redbike) 0:43:28
4 Andrea Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing) 0:44:53
5 Bridget Linder (Hardcore Cycling Club) 0:45:24
 
U17 Women
1 Anna Talman (Juventus) 0:51:12
 
Master Women (30-39 )
1 Lesley Baldwin (Fiera Race Team) 0:46:01
2 Kristin Walters (Cafe Racers) 0:47:01
3 Shawna Donaldson (Synergy Racing) 0:48:34
4 Janet Liu (Top Gear - ROAD) 0:57:56
DNS Christina Hirota (Bicisport)
 
Master Women 40+
1 Aleks Macklem (Lamprey Systems) 0:46:14
2 Judy Harlton (Devon Bicycle Association) 0:47:06
3 Michelle Jackman (Terrascape Racing) 0:49:20
4 Sonia Utting (Top Gear - Road) 0:50:13
5 Sandra Yaworski (Team Niklas) 0:52:22
6 Marcy Kimpton (Speed Theory Cycling) 0:54:07
 
Open Men
1 Aaron Schooler ( Norco Bicycles - Sri Importing) 0:55:56
2 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 0:56:20
3 Ian Auld (Soul Sportif Racing) 0:57:19
4 Andre Sutton (Hardcore Cycling Club) 0:57:39
5 Brian Robinson (CMC/ Bow Cycle) 0:57:51
6 Connor Wilson (Juventus) 0:58:23
7 Derek Chipping (Redbike) 0:58:46
8 John Clark (Hardcore Cycling Club) 0:59:10
9 David Roberts (Hardcore Cycling Club) 0:59:14
10 Robin Baillie (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:59:30
11 Nathan Elliott (Hardcore Cycling Club) 1:02:43
12 Stefan Schreiber (Fiera Race Club) 1:05:59
13 Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 1:07:28
DNS Houston Peschl (Ind)
DNS Tanner Broadbent ( Edmonton Road & Track Club)
 
Junior Men
1 Isaac Niles (Bicisport) 0:42:46
2 Alec Cowan (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:43:36
3 Sean Germaine (Juventus) 0:43:53
4 Peter Swart (Bicisport) 0:48:59
 
U17 Men
1 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 0:43:05
2 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 0:43:12
3 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) 0:49:18
 
Master Men 30-39
1 Paul Ignatiuk (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:40:50
2 Andrew McRae (Terrascape Racing) 0:42:00
3 Sean Sinclair (Top Gear - Road) 0:42:13
4 Thomas Yip (Speed Theory Cycling) 0:42:31
5 Jesse James Collins (Synergy Racing) 0:42:55
6 Scott Book (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:42:55
7 Matthew Clark (Pedalhead Racing Club) 0:43:08
8 Jason Reid (Independent) 0:44:50
9 Greg Nicholson (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:46:38
10 Masa Higuchi (Bicisport) 0:51:34
DNS Simon Hirota (Bicisport)
* Ryan Robinson (Top Gear - Road)
* Classified out of Category
 
Master Men 40-49
1 Mark Rumsey (Hardcore Cycling Club) 0:41:56
2 Joseph Litke (Fiera Race Team) 0:43:01
3 Mike Macklem (Lamprey Systems) 0:43:11
4 Andrew Paul (Terrascape Racing) 0:43:20
5 Tracy Shearer (Juventus) 0:44:18
6 Chris Coleman (Pedalhead Racing Club) 0:44:27
7 Bill Quinney (Top Gear - ROAD) 0:44:35
8 Stephen Walsh (Deadgoat Racing) 0:44:50
9 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:44:54
10 Brad Dixon (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:44:54
11 Derek MacKenzie (Fiera Race Team) 0:45:13
12 Les Donohue (Bicisport) 0:45:16
13 Chris Check (Pedalhead Racing Club) 0:46:45
14 Stacey Mateika (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 0:47:06
15 Brent Topilko (Bicisport) 0:47:16
16 Clayton Stafford (United Cycle) 0:47:43
17 Chris Hammond (Juventus) 0:48:29
18 Donal Schafer (Independent) 0:49:15
DNF Liam Rourke (Cycle-logic)
DNF Trevor Judd (Veloplzn)
DNS Jeffrey Wright (Central Alberta Bicycle Club)
DNS Craig Maddox (Independent)
 
Master Men 50+
1 Peter Lawrence (Soul Sportif) 0:40:41
2 Craig Fraser (Top Gear - ROAD) 0:42:14
3 Andy Holmwood (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:44:59
4 Lance Adamson (Juventus) 0:45:20
5 Ken Germaine (Juventus) 0:45:37
6 Todd Markoswsky (Juventus) 0:46:23
7 Michael Meeres (Central Alberta Cycling Club) 0:51:10
8 Gary Piller (United Cycle) 0:53:55
9 Stewart Hutchings (United Cycle) -1 lap
DNF Ian Parker (CycleMeisters)
 
Sport Men
1 Craig Maddox (Independent) 0:35:27
2 David Asselstine (Independent) at 0:25
3 Jeffrey Wright (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 1:20
4 Brian Forrest (United Cycle) 1:56
5 Kevin Rosmantiz (Synergy Racing) 2:38
6 Trevor Anderson (Veloplzn) 2:50
7 Robbi Bonin (Fiera Race Team) 3:07
8 Alexander Kay (Bicisport) 4:41
9 John Olsen (Speed Theory) 6:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login