Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 11/12 20:39 pm - Ride with Rendall - Hammer and Anvil day 2 results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 11/11/12
 

Full results

 

Photo galleries


Senior Women, 18.07 km (6 laps)
1 Natasha Elliott (The Cyclery) 0:51:25
2 Julie Lafreniere (XPREZO-BORSAO) at 0:12
3 Evelyne Blouin (Ride With Rendall) 1:24
4 Emily Flynn (Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling) 1:46
5 Veronique Fortin (Ind) 1:58
6 Sarah Coney (Local Ride Women`s MTB) 3:56
7 Heather Shearer (Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower) 10:06
DNF Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition / Cyclepower)
 
Master Women, 15.07 km (5 laps)
1 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team) 45:38
2 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall ) at 5:30
3 Anna O'Brien (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles) 6:21
4 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall ) 10:23
5 Nicola Johnson (Ind) -1 Lap
DNF Robyn Angeles
 
Senior Men, 24.07 km (8 laps)
1 Derrick St. John (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 1:01:31
2 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory) at 0:31
3 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo ) 1:40
4 Mitchell Bailey (Trek Canada ) 1:58
5 Peter Mancini (EsteemTraining.com ) 2:06
6 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 2:12
7 Joel Desgreniers (Ind) 2:34
8 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervelo) 2:44
9 Aroussen Laflamme (XPREZO-BORSAO) 2:58
10 James van Toever (Trek Store Cycling TEam) 3:56
11 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 4:19
12 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 4:28
13 Isaac Smith (Blacksmith Cycle 4:48
14 Michael Woods (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 5:19
15 James Massicotte (Ind) 7:08
16 Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall ) 7:18
17 James Cormier (Croix de Fer) 7:49
18 Shawn Clarke (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 7:56
20 Imad El-Ghazal (West Of Quebec Wheelers) 8:01
21 Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall ) 8:27
22 Jon Winfield (Norco Revolution) 8:27
23 Jeff Moote (Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta) -1Lap
24 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) -1Lap
25 Anthony Barrette (Kunstadt Sports Cycling) -1Lap
26 Jamie Pold (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles) -1Lap
29 Niles Vaivars (Ind) -1Lap
28 Dave Busch (The Cyclery ) -1Lap
27 Kevin Massicotte (Nativo Concept ) -1Lap
30 Chris Reid (Ride With Rendall) -1Lap
31 Nicholas Vipond (The Cyclery ) -1Lap
32 Jean-Simon Durand -1Lap
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall ) -1Lap
DNF Mason Hanrahan (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Conor O`Brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
DNF Jarrod Forrest (Kunstadt Sports Cycling)
 
Junior Men, 18.07 km (6 laps)
1 Edouard Tougas (Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin) 0:50:49
2 Alex East (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo) 5:23
 
Master 1 Men, 21.07 km (7 laps)
1 Kris Westwood (The Cyclery ) 0:56:57
2 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) at 0:25
3 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles) 0:56
4 John Fee (The Cyclery ) 1:11
5 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles) 1:20
6 Mark Fremond (Ind) 2:54
7 Erik Lyman (Team Spirit presented by Euro Sport) 3:26
8 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:41
9 Andrew Kruger (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 5:14
10 Stephane Carignan (ABC Cycles et Sports) 5:28
11 Chris White (EsteemTraining.com) 5:28
12 Charles Plamondon (Ride With Rendall ) 5:46
 
Master 2 Men, 18.07 km (6 laps)
1 Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall) 0:49:26
2 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall ) at 1:02
3 B o b B e r g m a n (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 1:49
4 P e t e r K o f m a n (Erace Cancer) 2:33
5 Stephane Deshaies (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 3:14
6 Michael Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:26
7 Martin Charron (Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais) 3:35
8 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team) 3:45
9 Alain Major (Cycle Neron Cinelume) 5:14
10 Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team) 5:16
11 Mike Leach (The Cyclery ) 5:20
12 Gilles Cordier (Kunstadt Sports) 5:40
13 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports ) 6:21
14 Brien Ross (Total Sports the Bike Shop) 6:24
15 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 7:36
16 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-Sports ) 8:35
DNF Peter Schuck (Ride With Rendall )
DNS Allen Cameron (Ride With Rendall )
DNS Jay Heins (The Cyclery )
DNS A l i s t a i r S c o t t (TEam IFG)
 
Master 3 Men, 12.07 km (4 laps)
1 Jeffrey Costello (Ride With Rendall ) 0:37:40
2 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery ) at 0:26
3 Paul Miller (Ride With Rendall) 1:04
4 Terry Brule (Ind) 1:22
5 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall ) 3:47
6 Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers ) 5:00
7 Byron Johnson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:47
DNS Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Under 17 Men, 12.07 km, 4 laps
1 Olivier Lapointe (Ind) 0:39:45
 
Beginner Men, 12.07 km, 4 laps
1 Grahame Rivers (Darkhorse Flyers) 36:10
2 Chris Bozak (Darkhorse Flyers) at 0:10
3 Marc Ouellette (Ind) 0:58
4 Aaron Slingerland (Ind) 5:32/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login