Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 17/12 19:15 pm - Cyclo-cross Nationals: Junior Men and Elite Women's FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 11/17/12
 

Full results from today's races in Surrey BC

 

Elite/ 17+ women
1 Mical Dyck (BC) Stan's No Tubes 43:45
2 Wendy Simms (BC) KONA 44:17
3 Emily Batty (ON) Subaru-Trek (STR) 44:24
4 Pepper Harlton (AB) Juventus CC 44:36
5 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Luna Pro Team (LUN) 44:59
6 Julie Lafreniere (ON) Xprezo-Borsao 45:23
7 Sandra Walter (BC) Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfood+ 45:41
8 Natasha Elliott (QC) The Cyclery 45:51
9 Dawn Anderson (BC) Oak Bay Bikes 46:18
10 Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) Secret Cycles/Xprezo 46:58
11 Andrea Bunnin (BC) Deadgoat Racing 47:14
12 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 47:27
13 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Powerwatts-Fittime 47:50
14 Chantell Widney (AB) Team AB 48:37
15 Stephanie Roorda (BC) Local Ride/ Dr Vie Superfoods 48:51
16 Joanie Caron (BC) Ride with Rendall 49:10
17 Cynthia Young (BC) West Lion Cycling / Rapha 49:12
18 Leah Guloien (BC) Colavita ESPN-W 49:48
19 Kelly Jones (BC) Steed Cycles 50:59
20 Shantel Koenig (AB) Team AB 52:22
21 Emily Flynn (ON) Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling Club 53:02
22 Heidi Manicke (BC) Ind 53:56
23 Tarryn Côté (BC) Pro CityRracing - VAC -1 Lap
DNF Sarah Coney (BC) Local Ride
DNF Joanne (Joey) Luyckx (BC) Atomic Racing
DNS Marni Hambleton (BC) Ind
 
Junior Men
1 Peter Disera (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys CC 42:45
2 Trevor Pearson (BC) dEVO 42:47
3 Willem Boersma (MB) Team Manitoba 42:48
4 Isaac Niles (AB) Team AB 42:49
5 Neil Symington (NB) Outdoor Elements/Atlantic CC 43:06
6 Jordan Duncan (BC) Russ Hays p/b Accent Inn 43:29
7 Edouard Tougas (QC) Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 43:33
8 William Elliott (BC) Team BTG/BCC/CDC 43:47
9 Tyler Lee (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club 43:55
10 Connor Nevin (ON) Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 44:02
11 Max Toeldte (Idaho) BYRDS 44:40
12 Joel Taylor (BC) VAC/ Pro City 45:55
13 Sean Germaine (AB) Juventus 46:31
14 Rhys Verner (BC) Team Squamish 48:02
15 Carsten Lapointe (BC) RTC 49:21
16 Matthew Hardwick (BC) Cove Bikes/CCN/Empire Racing 49:53
17 Peter Whalen (BC) Local Ride 53:01
18 Andrew Grant (BC) Russ Hays/Pacific Cycling Centre -3 Laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login