Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 28/12 21:09 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series: Race 10 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/12
 

Results for tenth and final race in the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series, held on November 25th in Almonte, QC.

Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Specialized Canada) 0:53:26
2 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) at 0:52
3 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 2:43
4 Imad El-Gahzal (West Quebec Wheelers) 2:59
5 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:18
6 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall) 4:02
7 Conor O'brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 4:51
8 Marcel Vautour (Independent) 4:58
9 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall) 7:42
10 Davis Ross (Mountainview Cycling Club) 8:26
11 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
12 Anthony Barrette (Kunstadt Sports) -1 lap
DNF Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent)
 
Master Men A (30-39) Name (Team) Time
1 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) 0:55:00
2 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) at 2:43
3 Kris Westwood (The Cyclery) 5:01
4 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) 5:33
5 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 6:49
6 Charles Plamendon (Ride With Rendall) 7:04
7 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) 7:54
8 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 7:57
9 Steve Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
10 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-sports) -1 lap
11 Darren Cope (Independent) -1 lap
12 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
13 Phillippe Lanthier (ABC Cycles/Honda) -1 lap
14 Martin Champoux (Euro-sports) -1 lap
15 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) -1 lap
16 Bruno Lafontaine (KiinO2) -1 lap
17 Terry Brule (Independent) -1 lap
18 Matt Knight (Independent) -1 lap
19 Darien Arjang (Bushtukah) -1 lap
20 Allen Winslow (Independent) -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports) -1 lap
22 Anthony Lacopia (Full Cycle) -1 lap
23 Simon Ferguson (Bushtukah) -1 lap
DNF Dave Busch (The Cyclery)
DNF Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 Jarred Jonker (J & J Cycle) 1:00:10
2 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC) -1 lap
4 Wesley Laird (First Capital Cycling) -1 lap
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 Arno Turk (Independent) 0:49:00
2 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) at 1:16
3 Michael Asselstine (Independent) 1:28
4 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) 2:01
5 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery) 2:14
6 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-sports) 2:45
7 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de L’Outaouais) 3:50
8 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 4:44
9 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery) 5:19
10 David Charles (Kunstadt Cycling Club) 6:15
11 Al Jonker (J&J Cycle) 6:28
12 Stephen Irwin (IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport) 6:56
13 David Wright (Euro-sports) 7:25
14 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery ) 7:37
15 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:53
16 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 8:39
17 Gilles Monvoisin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:50
18 Ted Correa (First Capital Cycling) 9:42
19 Curtis Collins (Independent) 9:47
20 James Robertson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Craig Law (Independent) -1 lap
22 Andrew Gustyn (Euro-sports) -1 lap
23 Paul Phillips (Independent) -1 lap
24 Michael Woodford (Independent) -1 lap
25 Brian Mcpherson (Independent) -1 lap
26 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Steve Morris (Euro-sports)
 
Master Men C (50-59 yers)
1 Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall) 0:47:59
2 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling) at 1:42
3 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:21
4 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:56
5 Colin Campbell (Independent) 4:22
6 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:36
7 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) 6:18
8 Bryan Gormely (The Cyclery ) 6:36
9 Bruno Cyr (Independent) 6:43
10 Ross Wilkinson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:19
11 Neal Scott (First Capital Cycling) 8:57
12 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
13 Scott Mcneely (Independent) -1 lap
14 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
15 Emil Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
16 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
17 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
18 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
19 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
20 Dean Timbrell (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Dave Wall (Independent)
DNF David Hendrycks (Euro-sports)
 
Master Men D (60 +)
1 Jim Laird (First Capital Cycling) 0:50:17
2 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Byron Johnson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
Master Men E (70 +)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:55:35
2 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) 2:07
 
U17 Men
1 Andrew Jonker (Independent) 0:44:45
2 Mitchell Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:49
3 Antoine Cyr (Independent) 4:30
4 Liam Irwin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Westin Heins (Independent) -1 lap
 
U15 Men
1 Gabriel Brun (Independent) 0:42:24
2 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 9:45
3 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:41
 
Novice Men
1 Marc Ouellette (Independent) 0:56:17
2 Ross Horsley (Independent) -1 lap
3 Aaron Slingerland (Independent) -1 lap
4 Kris Gibbs (Full Cycle) -1 lap
5 Mathieu Châteauvert (Cuisses Or De L’Outaouais) -1 lap
 
Senior Women
1 Emily Flynn, Emily (Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling) 0:44:45
2 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) at 1:34
3 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 8:09
DNF Christina Balch (Independent)
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) 0:46:00
2 Jennifer Campbell (Independent) at 1:36
3 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 1:51
4 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) 3:13
5 Jane Yardley (Euro-sports) 4:49
6 Anna O'brien (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 5:10
7 Melanie Provencher (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 5:25
8 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 7:40
9 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) 8:00
10 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) 8:40
11 Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks) 11:16
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 0:48:15
2 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:08
3 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) 4:47
4 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) 7:37
5 Angela Slobodian (Independent) -1 lap
6 Teresa Stirling (Independent) -1 lap
7 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:47:10
2 Lisa Myer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:47
3 Marie Donnelly (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:45
4 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:11
5 Patricia Konantz (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:57
6 Luice Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:55
7 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) 10:38
DNF Lynda Damen (Cyclefit Chicks)
 
U17Women
1 Katherine Maine (Independent) 0:50:09
2 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 8:43
3 Sabina Sander (Independent) 8:51
4 Klara Bauermeister (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:01
2 Kendall Saravanamuttool (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Reilly Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:32:44
 
U11 Girls
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:18:13
2 Annika Ebner (Independent) at 2:38
 
U13 Boys
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:22:07
2 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) at 2:01
3 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) 6:04
4 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:42
5 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:54
6 Tyler Lefebvre (Independent) -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Wesley Matthews (Independent) -1 lap
9 Eric Chaput (Independent) -1 lap
10 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
1 Jensen Grieve (Independent) 0:30:14
2 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Noah Matthews (Independent) -1 lap



Final standings

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login